All-State honors for the 2020 high school volleyball season have been released by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

Recognition for All-State in volleyball is voted on by the head coaches. Special awards, like the player of the year or defensive player of the year, were not released for every classification.

Congratulations go to Rawlins senior McKenzie Earl, who receives the fourth all-state award of her high school career. There are six three-time honorees on this year’s lists.

Here’s who the coaches thought were the best in Wyoming:

CLASS 1A:

Cydney Brown – Cokeville

Harley Harmon – Cokeville

Rylee Teichert – Cokeville

Tana Teichert – Cokeville

Amy Campbell – H.E.M. (All-State in 2018 & 2019)

Bindi Hill – Kaycee

Sierra Kilts – Kaycee

Tinley Pierson – Kaycee (All-State in 2019)

Vea Habel – Little Snake River

Lexi Allen – Meeteetse (All-State in 2018 & 2019)

Abigale May – Meeteetse

Samantha May – Meeteetse (All-State in 2019)

Tasia Daley – Saratoga

Becca Foos – Southeast

Jordan Stoddard – Southeast

Hailey Turner – Upton (All-State in 2019)

CLASS 2A:

Saydee Zimmer – Big Horn

Adelaide Williams – Glenrock

Shayla Cheatham – Greybull

Char Cranston – Moorcroft (All-State in 2019)

Jaden Shelit – Pine Bluffs

Victory Buck – Riverside

Caroline Schlattmann – Riverside

Vaidyn VanderPloeg – Riverside

Taylin Boettcher – Rocky Mountain

Tara Maddock – Shoshoni

Cheyenne Thompson – Shoshoni

Tyrianna Holloman – Sundance

Aftyn Marchant – Sundance (All-State in 2019)

Cana McInerney – Sundance

Sherry Neegard – Sundance (All-State in 2019)

Carleigh Reish – Tongue River

CLASS 3A:

Allyson Fertig – Douglas (All-State in 2018 & 2019)

Joslin Igo – Douglas (All-State in 2019)

Kamdynn Townsend – Douglas

Demi Stauffenberg – Lander (All-State in 2018 & 2019)

Brice Hansen – Lyman (All-State in 2019)

Kaycee Bugas – Mountain View (All-State in 2019)

Kamri Hutchings – Mountain View

Alli Rinker – Mountain View

Kia Hansen – Pinedale

Jamie Streit – Pinedale (All-State in 2018 & 2019)

McKenzie Earl – Rawlins (All-State in 2017, 2018, 2019)

Brooke Palmer – Rawlins (All-State in 2019)

Kendall Schaffner – Wheatland

Tymberlynn Crippen – Worland

Denali Jones – Worland (All-State in 2019)

Payton Julson – Worland (All-State in 2019)

CLASS 4A:

Elysiana Fonseca – Cheyenne East

Boden Liljedahl – Cheyenne East

Stacia Barker – Evanston

Emily Freeland – Evanston

Peyton Carruth – Kelly Walsh

Abi Milby – Kelly Walsh

Anna Gatlin – Laramie

Alexis Stucky – Laramie (All-State in 2018 & 2019)

Maddy Stucky – Laramie

Megan Hagar – Natrona County

Quinci Mooren – Natrona County

Brenli Jenkins – Rock Springs

Cali Pollastro – Rock Springs

McKenna Brog – Star Valley

Gabby Drube – Thunder Basin

Joelie Spelts – Thunder Basin

4A Player of the Year = Alexis Stucky, Laramie

4A Defensive Player of the Year = Boden Liljedahl, Cheyenne East

Enter your number to get our free mobile app