Girls' basketball teams around Wyoming have gone through eight weeks of the 2020-21 season.

Most teams are halfway through conference quadrant action. These are the updated standings for all games played through Jan. 30, 2021.

The standings are sorted by conference quadrant record first, then overall record, and, if tied, teams are listed alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 9-1, 3-0

Cody 9-2, 2-1

Rock Springs 2-8, 1-2

Riverton 1-10, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 7-3, 3-0

Star Valley 3-7, 2-1

Evanston 1-10, 1-2

Jackson 1-10, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 10-1, 3-0

Campbell County 4-6, 2-1

Kelly Walsh 2-8, 1-2

Sheridan 4-7, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 8-1, 2-0

Cheyenne Central 6-3, 1-1

Laramie 5-3

Cheyenne South 4-5, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 10-0, 3-0

Worland 8-4, 2-1

Lovell 6-5, 1-2

Powell 2-8, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 9-1, 3-0

Pinedale 7-4, 2-1

Mountain View 8-3, 1-2

Kemmerer 3-8, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 12-0, 4-0

Newcastle 6-5, 2-1

Buffalo 5-7, 1-2

Thermopolis 3-10, 0-4

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 6-6, 2-1

Torrington 5-6, 2-1

Burns 4-8, 1-2

Rawlins 2-8, 1-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Shoshoni 7-4, 3-0

Rocky Mountain 10-3, 2-1

Greybull 2-6, 1-2

Riverside 3-6, 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 6-5, 1-0

Wind River 2-7, 0-1

St. Stephens 0-0

Wyoming Indian 0-0

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 10-2, 3-0

Sundance 4-6, 3-1

Tongue River 7-5, 2-2

Big Horn 1-10, 1-3

Wright 2-9, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 6-6, 2-0

Lusk 6-6, 1-1

Glenrock 4-7, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 6-5, 2-0

Meeteetse 6-6, 2-1

Ten Sleep 5-3, 1-1

Dubois 0-8, 0-3

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 7-4, 2-0

Saratoga 5-4, 1-0

Farson-Eden 5-6, 2-1

Little Snake River 5-3, 1-1

Encampment 3-7, 0-4

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 9-3, 4-0

Kaycee 10-2, 3-1

Hulett 4-7, 2-2

Midwest 2-9, 0-3

Arvada-Clearmont 2-10, 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 10-2

Rock River 6-2

Southeast 8-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-9

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-10

Chugwater – season canceled

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

Super Bowl Champions From Wyoming