Girls' basketball teams at the prep level in Wyoming are through six weeks of the season.

These are the updated standings for all games played through Jan. 16, 2021. Teams are listed first based upon their quadrant record, then overall record, and if tied, they are listed alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 7-1, 1-0

Natrona County 5-1

Rock Springs 1-5

Riverton 1-7, 0-1

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 4-3

Star Valley 1-6

Jackson 1-7

Evanston 0-8

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 7-1

Sheridan 3-4

Campbell County 2-5

Kelly Walsh 1-6

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 6-1

Cheyenne Central 5-2

Cheyenne South 4-2

Laramie 5-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 6-0

Lovell 5-3

Worland 5-3

Powell 2-4

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 7-1

Lyman 6-1

Pinedale 5-3

Kemmerer 3-5

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 8-0, 1-0

Buffalo 4-5

Newcastle 3-4

Thermopolis 2-7, 0-1

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 4-4

Torrington 3-4

Burns 3-5

Rawlins 1-5

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 7-2

Shoshoni 3-4

Riverside 2-3

Greybull 1-4

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 5-4

Wind River 2-5

St. Stephens*

Wyoming Indian*

*Wyoming Indian and St. Stephens are in Tier 3 with no sports on their schedule.

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 6-2, 2-0

Moorcroft 6-2

Sundance 1-4

Wright 2-6, 0-1

Big Horn 0-7, 0-1

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 4-5, 1-0

Lusk 4-4

Glenrock 2-5, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Ten Sleep 4-1, 1-0

Meeteetse 3-3

Burlington 3-4

Dubois 0-5, 0-1

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Farson-Eden 3-5, 1-0

Saratoga 4-4, 1-0

Cokeville 5-3

Little Snake River 3-3, 1-1

Encampment 3-5, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 7-1, 1-0

Upton 5-3

Arvada-Clearmont 2-5

Hulett 3-5, 1-1

Midwest 2-6, 0-1

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 7-0

Rock River 5-2

Southeast 6-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-6

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-7

Chugwater – season canceled

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

LOOK: See the iconic cars that debuted the year you were born