In the Border Wars battles, Wyoming defeated Utah, but came up short vs. Montana.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including September 2nd, 2018.

Some scores are missing.

Records will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

Click on various team names, to go their respective page, so you can see their schedule.

4A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Thunder Basin 0-0, 7-4

Natrona 0-0, 7-6

Sheridan 0-0, 4-7

 

4A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Laramie 0-0, 6-5

Cheyenne East 0-0, 3-8

 

4A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 0-0, 11-0

Kelly Walsh 0-0, 10-2

Riverton 0-0, 10-4

Rock Springs 0-0, 4-8

 

4A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Star Valley 0-0, 9-4

Evanston 0-0, 7-5

Green River 0-0, 4-7

Jackson 0-0, 0-1 (no scores reported from Pocatello, ID tournament)

 

3A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 0-0, 10-2

Buffalo 0-0, 3-7

Newcastle 0-0, 2-10

Thermopolis 0-0, 1-10

 

3A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 0-0, 11-1

Burns 0-0, 5-4

Torrington 0-0, 2-5

Wheatland 0-0, 0-6

 

3A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lander 0-0, 8-1

Powell 0-0, 6-4

Lovell 0-0, 5-5

Worland 0-0, 5-5

 

3A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lyman 0-0, 13-0

Mountain View 0-0, 6-1

Pinedale 0-0, 6-2

Big Piney 0-0, 0-8

 

2A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 0-0, 8-2

Moorcroft 0-0, 3-3

Sundance 0-0, 4-7

Big Horn 0-0, 4-8

 

2A Southeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 0-0, 5-2

Southeast 0-0, 5-2

Glenrock 0-0, 7-5

Pine Bluffs 0-0, 5-3

 

2A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Greybull 0-0, 9-2

Tongue River 0-0, 4-5 (2 scores missing)

Riverside 0-0, 2-9

 

2A Southwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Shoshoni 0-0, 6-4

Wind River 0-0, 3-6

Kemmerer 0-0, 2-7 (2 scores missing)

Wyoming Indian 0-0, 0-6 (3 scores missing)

 

1A Northeast: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kaycee 1-0, 5-1

Upton 1-0, 3-3

Midwest 0-1, 2-6

Hulett 0-1, 1-6

 

1A Southeast:

Glendo 1-0

H.E.M. 1-4

 

1A Northwest: (Quadrant Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Dubois 1-0, 3-2

St. Stephens 1-0, 2-4

Meeteetse 0-0, 4-2

Burlington 0-1, 2-5

Ten Sleep 0-1, 0-7 (1 score missing)

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Saratoga 1-0, 5-0

Farson-Eden 0-0, 4-2 (2 scores missing)

Cokeville 0-0, 6-7

Little Snake River 0-0, 2-4 (3 scores missing)

Encampment 0-1, 3-2