This is the last week of the regular season for 2A and 1A teams.

Monday, February 11:

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise 54 Wheatland Freshmen 23

Tuesday, February 12:

Class 4A:

Riverton 61 Rock Springs 57

Class 3A:

Powell 50 Worland 35

Class 2A:

Lusk 67 Edgemont, SD 55

Class 1A:

#2 Upton 100 Hulett 62

H.E.M. 70 Rock River 44

Thursday, February 14:

Class 4A:

#2 Cheyenne East 76 Laramie 55

#4 Cheyenne Central 81 Cheyenne South 49

Thunder Basin 69 Natrona 41

Evanston 75 Green River 70

Class 1A:

#1 Encampment 62 #5 Saratoga 60

#2 Upton 76 Normative Services 42

Friday, February 15:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 95 Campbell County 66

#2 Cheyenne East 75 Cheyenne South 47

#3 Kelly Walsh 68 Cody 35

#4 Cheyenne Central 65 Laramie 48

Jackson at #5 Star Valley - Postponed to Wednesday, February 20

Rock Springs 53 Riverton 50

Class 3A:

#4 Douglas 59 #1 Buffalo 57 - Bearcats battle back from down 11 at 1 point.

#2 Rawlins 78 Burns 37

#3 Lander 65 Powell 59

Thermopolis at #5 Newcastle - Postponed until Thursday, February 21.

Torrington 55 Wheatland 48

Worland 51 Lovell 33

Pinedale 62 Mountain View 55

Big Piney 52 Lyman 43

Class 2A:

#1 Pine Bluffs 77 Lusk 24

#2 Wyoming Indian 84 Kemmerer 54

#3 Big Horn 61 #4 Wright 50

#5 Rocky Mountain 71 Tongue River 61

Sundance 44 Moorcroft 18

Greybull 58 Riverside 36

Wind River 77 Shoshoni 58

Class 1A:

#1 Encampment 81 Rock River 48

#3 Farson-Eden 63 #4 Cokeville 57

Little Snake River 70 #5 Saratoga 59 - Riggen Myers (LSR) 38 points

Kaycee 61 Arvada-Clearmont 25

Normative Services 59 Midwest 36

Guernsey-Sunrise at H.E.M. - Cancelled! No make-up.

Burlington 84 St. Stephens 58

Ft. Washakie JV 101 Dubois 66 - Max Claar (Dubois) 52 points

Inter-Class:

2A Glenrock 54 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 25

Saturday, February 16:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan 66 Thunder Basin 50

#3 Kelly Walsh 60 Riverton 45

Evanston 53 #5 Star Valley 40

Campbell County 67 Natrona 52

Rock Springs 50 Cody 49

Green River 67 Jackson 60

Class 3A:

#1 Buffalo 68 #5 Newcastle 31

Wheatland 47 #2 Rawlins 42 OT

#3 Lander 54 Lovell 38

Thermopolis 61 Worland 55

Torrington 66 Burns 41

Pinedale 77 Lyman 58

Mountain View 53 Big Piney 49

Class 2A:

#3 Big Horn 62 Greybull 36

Glenrock 65 Southeast 46

Tongue River 54 Shoshoni 45

Class 1A:

#1 Encampment 77 Walden, CO North Park 30

Little Snake River 54 #4 Cokeville 49

Midwest 43 Arvada-Clearmont 31

Kaycee 74 Normative Services 40

Rock River 43 Guernsey-Sunrise 39

Meeteetse 59 Dubois 35

Burlington 72 Ten Sleep 37

Inter-Class:

2A Sundance 56 1A Hulett 45

(#1 2A) Pine Bluffs 62 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 39

1A St. Stephens 78 2A Riverside 54