The coaches have voted on which players receive All-Conference honors for the 2019 Wyoming High School football season.

The Wyoming Coaches Association released the lists of players on Sunday.

Some classifications announced players and coach of the year honors, while others did not. If a position wasn't listed, players were listed alphabetically and by the team.

CLASS 1A 6-MAN:

East Conference

Preston Elmore, Sr. – Guernsey-Sunrise

Jeremy Hartt, Sr. – Guernsey-Sunrise

Shane McGraw, Sr. – H.E.M.

Conor McGraw, Sr. – H.E.M.

Brendon Reeves, Sr. – H.E.M.

Devon Grosstick, Jr. – H.E.M.

Jase Smith, Soph. – H.E.M.

Dalton Butler, Sr. – Hulett

Dawson Butler, Sr. – Hulett

Jhett Letellier, Sr. – Hulett

Joseph Kennah, Jr. – Hulett

Dion Ealy, Sr. – Kaycee

Dylan Fauber, Jr. – Kaycee

Rhys Stafford, Jr. – Kaycee

Cooper Hill, Jr. – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Cordell Forkner, Jr. – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Jessy Valentine, Jr. – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Menphis Smith, Sr. – Saratoga

Teegan Love, Jr. – Saratoga

Noah Rimmer, Jr. – Saratoga

Offensive Player of the Year: Shane McGraw, H.E.M.

Defensive Player of the Year: Conor McGraw, H.E.M.

Coach of the Year: Zack Scott, H.E.M.

 

West Conference

Jarom Davidson – Burlington

Gideon George – Burlington

Kody Gotfriedson – Burlington

Kolby Broederlow – Burlington

Max Claar – Dubois

Parker Clawson – Farson-Eden

Colby Jones – Farson-Eden

Zander Reed – Farson-Eden

Wyatt Duncan – Little Snake River

Tony Enriquez – Little Snake River

Karter Evans – Little Snake River

Oscar Herrera – Little Snake River

Riggen Myers – Little Snake River

Taylor Otte – Little Snake River

Zander Risner – Little Snake River

Asa Eldredge – Meeteetse

Kalvin Erickson – Meeteetse

Nathaniel Boreen – Riverside

Tate Clutter - Riverside

Cash Duncan – Riverside

Player of the Year: Riggen Myers, LSR

Coach of the Year: Jack Cobb, LSR

 

CLASS 1A 11-MAN:

East Conference

Carson Bates, Jr. – Big Horn

Cutler Bradshaw, Sr. – Big Horn

Gentry Lattin, Jr. – Big Horn

Winfield Loomis, Jr. – Big Horn

Quinn McCafferty, Sr. – Big Horn

Luke Mullinax, Jr. – Big Horn

Kyler Ostler, Sr. – Big Horn

Will Pelissier, Sr. – Big Horn

Ayden Phillips, Jr. – Big Horn

Nolan Rader, Sr. – Big Horn

James Richards, Jr. – Big Horn

Josh Thompson, Soph. – Big Horn

Christian Walker, Jr. – Big Horn

Ethan Weiss, Soph. – Big Horn

Jasper Caldera, Jr. – Lusk

Dayne Lamp, Fr. – Lusk

Drake Lamp, Jr. – Lusk

Damien Molzahn, Sr. – Lusk

Dylan Molzahn, Soph. – Lusk

James Stone, Sr. – Lusk

Ryan Fornstrom, Fr. – Pine Bluffs

Brian Steger, Sr. – Pine Bluffs

Kyle Thurin, Sr. – Pine Bluffs

Hayden Andersen, Jr. – Southeast

Tate Carson, Sr. – Southeast

Ryan Clapper, Soph. – Southeast

Harrison Hall, Jr. – Southeast

Bodie Herring, Jr. - Southeast

Cord Herring, Soph. – Southeast

Patrick Swank, Sr. – Southeast

Kyle Breen, Sr. – Tongue River

Joe Bishop, Sr. – Upton-Sundance

Brayden Bruce, Jr. – Upton-Sundance

Jayden Caylor, Sr. – Upton-Sundance

Jess Claycomb, Jr. – Upton-Sundance

Wyatt Gillespie, Jr. – Upton-Sundance

Josiah Rudloff, Sr. – Upton-Sundance

Kye Taylor, Sr. – Upton-Sundance

Zeb Goodrich, Sr. – Wright

Kayden Mack, Jr. – Wright

Braxton Quiroz, Sr. – Wright

Conagher Testerman, Sr. – Wright

Dax Yeradi, Sr. – Wright

Ethan Zancanella, Jr. – Wright

Offensive Player of the Year: Will Pelissier, Big Horn

Defensive Player of the Year: Cutler Bradshaw, Big Horn

Lineman of the Year: Nolan Rader, Big Horn

Coach of the Year: Kirk McLaughlin, Big Horn

 

West Conference

Nate Barnes, Jr. – Cokeville

Ethan Bird, Jr. – Cokeville

Devan Donahue, Sr. – Cokeville

Garrett King, Sr. – Cokeville

Luke Swarting, Sr. – Cokeville

Tyler Moyes, Jr. – Cokeville

Tyler Banks, Jr. – Rocky Mountain

Tyson Christiansen, Soph. – Rocky Mountain

Austin Haslem, Jr. – Rocky Mountain

Zane Horrocks, Jr. – Rocky Mountain

Jaxon Jolley, Jr. – Rocky Mountain

Trace Moss, Jr. – Rocky Mountain

Nathon Cousineau, Soph. – Shoshoni

Kadon DeWitt, Sr. – Shoshoni

Johnny Hilder, Jr. – Shoshoni

James Knigge, Sr. – Shoshoni

Chance McCoy, Sr. – Shoshoni

Tryston Truempler, Jr. – Shoshoni

Colton Befus, Sr. – Wind River

Colter Colver, Jr. – Wind River

Charles Dillon, Jr. – Wind River

Jaden Miller, Soph. – Wind River

Kage Vogel, Sr. – Wind River

Joshua Slow Bear, Soph. – Wyoming Indian

Dustin Trosper, Jr. – Wyoming Indian

Offensive Player of the Year: Devan Donahue, Cokeville

Defensive Player of the Year: Nate Barnes, Cokeville

Lineman of the Year: Garrett King, Cokeville

Coach of the Year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville

 

CLASS 2A:

Austyn Carder, Sr. – Buffalo

Anthony Graves, Sr. – Buffalo

Dawson Hatch, Sr. – Buffalo

Hyrum Hatch, Jr. – Buffalo

Dallas Lopez, Sr. – Buffalo

Mason Moon, Sr. – Buffalo

Hunter Pope, Sr. – Buffalo

Rowen Ruby, Sr. – Buffalo

Nathan Swanston, Sr. – Buffalo

Ben Banville, Sr. – Burns

Bo Clayson, Sr. – Burns

Kolton Keslar, Sr. – Burns

Kaden Lakin, Sr. – Burns

Logan Lerwick, Sr. – Burns

Keenan Manlove, Sr. – Burns

Mitch Miller, Sr. – Burns

Wade Pollock, Jr. – Burns

Dawson Blaylock, Sr. – Glenrock

Cade Griffitts, Sr. – Glenrock

Kade Guenther, Jr. – Glenrock

Julih Pittsley, Sr. – Glenrock

Hunter Garoutte, Jr. – Moorcroft

Zane Linder, Soph. – Moorcroft

Rowdy Pfeil, Sr. – Moorcroft

Parker Schlater, Sr. – Moorcroft

Parker Seeley, Sr. – Moorcroft

Kale Corley, Jr. – Newcastle

Bradyn Frye, Sr. – Newcastle

Slade Roberson, Soph. – Newcastle

Logan Cole, Jr. – Thermopolis

Remington Ferree, Jr. – Thermopolis

Dustin Harvey, Sr. – Thermopolis

Cade McLean, Sr. – Thermopolis

Jarron Mortimore, Sr. – Thermopolis

Riley Shaffer, Sr. – Thermopolis

Blake Williams, Sr. – Thermopolis

Jake Hicks, Soph. – Wheatland

Todd Paisley, Sr. – Wheatland

Kaleb Peterson, Sr. – Wheatland

Kade Preuitt, Soph. – Wheatland

Kobey Preuitt, Sr. – Wheatland

Adam Suko, Jr. – Wheatland

 

West Conference

Teagan Elliott, Sr. – Big Piney

Liam Hughes, Jr. – Big Piney

Carlos Munoz, Jr. – Big Piney

Bryan Pluid, Sr. – Big Piney

Kaden Raza, Jr. – Big Piney

Cam Thomas, Jr. – Big Piney

Taytan Wing, Jr. – Big Piney

Ethan Dalin, Sr. – Greybull

Felipe Gayton, Sr. – Greybull

Jesus Hernandez, Jr. – Greybull

Ben Kraft, Sr. – Greybull

Colter Julian, Sr. – Kemmerer

AQ Martinez, Jr. – Kemmerer

Dawson Schramm, Sr. – Kemmerer

Hunter Harris, Sr. – Lovell

Thomas Hinckley, Sr. – Lovell

Cason James, Jr. – Lovell

CJ Lindsay, Jr. – Lovell

Tyler Nichols, Jr. – Lovell

Coy Trainor, Sr. – Lovell

Hansen Bradshaw, Jr. – Lyman

Preston Brewer, Sr. – Lyman

Richie Brewer, Sr. – Lyman

Hunter Gines, Sr. – Lyman

Hagen Lamoreaux, Sr. – Lyman

Blake Palmer, Sr. – Lyman

Briggs Richards, Soph. – Lyman

Carter Smith, Jr. – Lyman

Breckin Barnes, Sr. – Mountain View

Briggin Bluemel, Sr. – Mountain View

Hunter Gross, Sr. – Mountain View

Caleb Knutson, Sr. – Mountain View

Kimball Madsen, Sr. – Mountain View

Hunter Meeks, Jr. – Mountain View

Ashton Schofield, Jr. – Mountain View

Trevor Sweeney, Sr. – Mountain View

Braeden Walk, Sr. – Mountain View

Carson Gregory, Jr. – Pinedale

Thomas Harnack, Sr. – Pinedale

Dodge Westercamp, Jr. – Pinedale

Colby White, Jr. – Pinedale

Konner Ziegler, Soph. – Pinedale

 

CLASS 3A:

East Conference

QB – AJ Yeaman, Douglas; Rudy Sanford, Worland

RB – Kadin Forney, Rawlins; Eli Mazurie, Lander; Gabe Borman, Douglas

WR – Connor Mendez, Rawlins; Lucas Engle, Riverton; John Fawson, Lander; Cooper Gamble, Douglas

TE – Jared Lucas, Riverton

OL – Zane Taylor, Riverton; Edel Diaz-Jaime, Douglas; Dawson Stinson, Douglas; Trey Wright, Worland; Rylan Koehn, Riverton; Victor Fonseca, Rawlins; Kenny Raymond, Rawlins

DL – Cody Pinkerton, Douglas; Corbin Harris, Torrington; Broden Mathes, Riverton; Julien Guina, Lander; Kris Topaum, Riverton; Brody Hernandez, Worland

LB – Jack Sweeney, Lander; Pudge Hofmann, Worland; Caden Werbelow, Riverton; Jackson Jones, Torrington; Koby Case, Douglas

DB – Devon Mercado, Worland; Ty Massey, Lander; Treyson Draper, Riverton; Sutton Perry, Douglas

At-Large – Mason Hutson – OL, Lander; Jake Halquist – LB, Douglas; Kody Micke – OL, Douglas; Cale Collins – FB/H, Douglas; Kie Foster – OL, Rawlins; Cade Campbell – LB, Riverton

Specialists – Luke Mortimer, Worland; Kyson Robinson, Rawlins

Offensive Player of the Year: Kadin Forney, Rawlins

Defensive Player of the Year: Caden Werbelow, Riverton

Special Teams Player of the Year: Luke Mortimer, Worland

Lineman of the Year: Zane Taylor, Riverton

Coach of the Year: Lander staff

 

West Conference

QB – Sadler Smith, Jackson; Hunter Hays, Cody

RB – Jeydon Cox, Jackson; RJ Cazier, Star Valley; Brody Karhu, Powell

WR – Peter Goettler, Jackson; Dean Shaw, Star Valley; Dylan Taylor, Green River; Nate Kiepert, Jackson

TE – David Castillo, Star Valley

OL – Jeff Williams, Cody; Trent Clark, Star Valley; Gabe Nield, Star Valley; Gus Mahieu, Cody; Jesus Quintero, Evanston; Geordan Weimer, Powell; Lucas Chappel, Star Valley

DL – Parker Merritt, Star Valley; Duncan Radakovich, Cody; Branden McDonald, Star Valley; Keith Conner, Cody; Thomas Harvey, Green River; Kevin Flores, Jackson

LB – Payton Tucker, Green River; Hazen Erickson, Star Valley; Nic Talich, Cody; Colter Dawson, Jackson; Carson Olson, Powell

DB – Matt Sandoval, Cody; Tristan Blatt, Cody; James Erickson, Star Valley; Evan Brunner, Jackson

At-Large – Kirby Castagno – OL, Jackson; Keaton Stone – LB, Cody; Bryson Jenkins – DB, Star Valley; Brant Nelson – QB, Star Valley; AJ McCool – LB, Jackson; Rigden Wagstaff – WR, Evanston

Specialists – Chase Merrell, Star Valley; Brody Hills, Jackson

Offensive Player of the Year: Jeydon Cox, Jackson

Defensive Player of the Year: Hazen Erickson, Star Valley

Special Teams Player of the Year: Chase Merrell, Star Valley

Lineman of the Year: Parker Merritt, Star Valley

Coach of the Year: Powell staff

 

CLASS 4A:

East Conference

QB – 1st Team: Dawson Macleary, Cheyenne Central; Mason Hamilton, Thunder Basin

RB – 1st Team: Jaxon Pikula, Thunder Basin; Carter Lobatos, Cheyenne Central, Dante Wallace, Natrona County; Tyson Edwards, Thunder Basin

WR – 1st Team: Blaine Allen, Thunder Basin; Andrew Johnson, Cheyenne Central; Tanner Richards, Thunder Basin; Cooper Quig, Natrona County; Brady Storebo, Cheyenne Central

TE – 1st Team: Brock Storebo, Cheyenne Central (Unanimous pick); Dyse Shepard, Thunder Basin

OL – 1st Team: Nate Jones, Thunder Basin (Unanimous pick); Phoenix Wilson, Natrona County; Alec Ehrhard, Thunder Basin; Jimmy Koenig, Cheyenne Central; Christian Martinez, Cheyenne South; Jace George, Natrona County; TJ Wilson, Cheyenne Central; Colton Crowley, Thunder Basin

DL – 1st Team: Cameron Durgin, Thunder Basin; Tanner Bullock, Cheyenne Central; Nicholas Frimml, Natrona County; Dalton McInerney, Thunder Basin; Johnathon True, Natrona County; Gavin Thomas, Kelly Walsh; Joey Koestlecky, Cheyenne Central

LB – 1st Team: Caleb Driskill, Thunder Basin (Unanimous Pick); Carter Lobatos, Cheyenne Central; David Miller, Natrona County; Dominick Bradach, Natrona County; Kevin Anderson, Kelly Walsh; Colton Randall, Thunder Basin

DB – 1st Team: Tanner Richards, Thunder Basin; Wilsk Jackson, Natrona County; Warren Carr, Thunder Basin; Andrew Johnson, Cheyenne Central; Cari Wright, Cheyenne South; Blaine Allen, Thunder Basin

Kick/Punt Return Specialist – 1st Team: Isaiah Haliburton, Thunder Basin (Unanimous Pick)

Kicking Specialist – 1st Team: Ben Hoppens, Natrona County (Unanimous Pick)

Punter – 1st Team: Garner Gauthier, Thunder Basin

At-Large Offense – 1st Team: Harrison Taubert, Natrona County (Unanimous Pick)

At-Large Defense – 1st Team: Phoenix Buske, Kelly Walsh

QB – 2nd Team: Harrison Taubert, Natrona County

RB – 2nd Team: Cam Burkett, Kelly Walsh; Braxton Bundy, Natrona County; Hunter Lunberg, Thunder Basin; Emory Yoosook, Kelly Walsh

WR – 2nd Team: Koby Kelly, Natrona County; Warren Carr, Thunder Basin; Roman Overstreet, Natrona County; Myllian Allison, Natrona County; Dylan Catlin, Thunder Basin

TE – 2nd Team: Johnathon True, Natrona County; Cameron Durgin, Thunder Basin

OL – 2nd Team: Colter Helm, Natrona County; Kameron Engle, Thunder Basin; Chance Burton, Kelly Walsh; Scott O’Dell, Thunder Basin; Griffin Belaski, Cheyenne South; Marc Clemow, Thunder Basin

DL – 2nd Team: Christian Martinez, Cheyenne South; Gavin Carroll, Thunder Basin; Dyse Shepard, Thunder Basin; Sam Jeffrey, Natrona County; Phoenix Wilson, Natrona County

LB – 2nd Team: Jon Vroman, Cheyenne Central; Phoenix Buske, Kelly Walsh; Hunter Lunberg, Thunder Basin; Joe Hanson, Cheyenne South

DB – 2nd Team: Jevon Davis, Kelly Walsh; Nathaniel Talich, Cheyenne Central; Cooper Quig, Natrona County; Dylan Catlin, Thunder Basin; Isaac Palomo, Natrona County

Kick/Punt Return Specialist – 2nd Team: Cam Burkett, Kelly Walsh

Kicking Specialist – 2nd Team: Garner Gauthier, Thunder Basin

Punter – 2nd Team: Jevon Davis, Kelly Walsh

At-Large Offense – 2nd Team: Warren Carr, Thunder Basin

At-Large Defense – 2nd Team: Hunter Lunberg, Thunder Basin

QB – Honorable Mention: Braeden Hughes, Cheyenne South; Ryan Baker, Thunder Basin

RB – Honorable Mention – Hayden Lunberg, Thunder Basin; Kole Kraus, Kelly Walsh; Alex Soto, Cheyenne South; Cari Wright, Cheyenne South; Jadyn Cummings, Cheyenne South

WR – Honorable Mention: Avery Cox, Natrona County; Andre Felton, Thunder Basin; Caleb Cockrum, Kelly Walsh

OL – Honorable Mention: Luke Nathan, Kelly Walsh

DL – Honorable Mention: Colton Crowley, Thunder Basin; River Brisko, Thunder Basin; Alex O’Dell, Thunder Basin; LaTrelle Montgomery, Kelly Walsh

LB – Honorable Mention: Hayden Lunberg, Thunder Basin; Dominic Gray, Kelly Walsh

DB – Honorable Mention: Nolan Valdez, Natrona County; Jaxon Pikula, Thunder Basin; Andre Felton, Thunder Basin; Deegan Williams, Thunder Basin; Jarrod Dilly, Cheyenne Central

Kick/Punt Return Specialist – Honorable Mention: Wilsk Jackson, Natrona County; Jadyn Cummings, Cheyenne South, Isaac Palomo, Natrona County; Jaxon Pikula, Thunder Basin

Kicking Specialist – Honorable Mention: Colten Atkinson, Kelly Walsh

At-Large Defense – Honorable Mention: John Vroman, Cheyenne Central

 

Defensive Player of the Year: Caleb Driskill, Thunder Basin (Unanimous Pick)

Lineman of the Year: Tanner Bullock, Cheyenne Central

Offensive Player of the Year: Dawson Macleary, Cheyenne Central

Coach of the Year: Trent Pikula, Thunder Basin

 

West Conference

QB – 1st Team: Graedyn Buell, Cheyenne East (Unanimous Pick); Jacob Boint, Sheridan

QB – 2nd Team: Seth Hymas, Rock Springs; Kaden Race, Campbell County

RB – 1st Team: Garrett Coon, Sheridan (Unanimous Pick); Christian Anderton, Cheyenne East; Vijay Pitter, Campbell County; Collin Madsen, Rock Springs

RB – 2nd Team: Izak Aksamit, Sheridan; Landon Toth, Rock Springs; Will Miller, Campbell County; Colter Nunn, Laramie

WR – 1st Team:  Chance Aumiller, Cheyenne East (Unanimous Pick); Jackson Hesford, Cheyenne East; Justis Reese, Rock Springs; Janson Adair, Laramie; Toby Jacobs, Sheridan

WR – 2nd Team: Zach Wilcox, Campbell County; Ox Schroeder, Cheyenne East; Favor Okere, Rock Springs; Brock Steel, Sheridan

WR – Honorable Mention: Cole Micheli, Cheyenne East; Jake Rayl, Cheyenne East; Kyle Meinecke, Sheridan; Tanner Hilliard, Campbell County; Mason Dykes, Campbell County; Nate King, Campbell County; Wade Jacobs, Sheridan

TE – 1st Team: Ryan Sessions, Sheridan (Unanimous Pick); Isaac Shoenfeld, Rock Springs

TE – 2nd Team: Julian Vigil, Cheyenne East; Cadon Shaklee, Rock Springs

TE – Honorable Mention: Lowden Askins, Sheridan; Micah Krumberger, Campbell County

OL – 1st Team: Ethan Johnson, Sheridan (Unanimous Pick); Randon Gresham, Rock Springs; Quinton Mangus, Sheridan; Dakota Heckman, Cheyenne East; Dale Eliason, Campbell County; Aiden Montoya, Cheyenne East; Carson Tyler, Rock Springs; Kyan DeBernardi, Rock Springs

OL – 2nd Team: Calvin Webb, Laramie; Joel Sayer, Sheridan; Julian Yates, Cheyenne East; Zach Higgins, Cheyenne East; Mark Wilson, Campbell County; Justin Vela, Sheridan

OL – Honorable Mention: Jamen Livingston, Laramie; Gaige Vielhauer, Sheridan; Camden McArthur, Sheridan; Alan Robles, Campbell County; Mykel Jozwiak, Campbell County; Adam French, Campbell County; Kyler Hanson, Campbell County; Josiah Aragon, Cheyenne East

DL – 1st Team: Quinton Mangus, Sheridan (Unanimous Pick); Randon Gresham, Rock Springs; Ethan Johnson, Sheridan; Julian Vigil, Cheyenne East; Zach Higgins, Cheyenne East; Chris Larsen, Sheridan; Avery Maslen, Rock Springs;

DL – 2nd Team: Carson Tyler, Rock Springs; Calvin Webb, Laramie; Bradley Whitright, Cheyenne East; Jamen Livingston, Laramie

DL – Honorable Mention: Isaac Shoenfeld, Rock Springs; Aiden Montoya, Cheyenne East; Mark Wilson, Campbell County; Ashten Johnson, Campbell County; Micah Krumberger, Campbell County

LB – 1st Team: Garrett Coon, Sheridan (Unanimous Pick); Trey Bower, Cheyenne East; Chase Petty, Rock Springs; Hunter Kramer, Campbell County; Ryan Sessions, Sheridan; Shay Ellis, Cheyenne East

LB – 2nd Team: Blaine Richards, Rock Springs; Camden McArthur, Sheridan; Colter Nunn, Laramie; Dawsen Hayden, Campbell County

LB – Honorable Mention: Collin Madsen, Rock Springs; Cadon Shaklee, Rock Springs; Vijay Pitter, Campbell County; Adrian Hernandez, Cheyenne East; Cole Micheli, Cheyenne East; Jaret Taylor, Cheyenne East

DB – 1st Team: Chance Aumiller, Cheyenne East (Unanimous Pick); Toby Jacobs, Sheridan; Jackson Hesford, Cheyenne East; Favor Okere, Rock Springs; Kyle Meinecke, Sheridan; Justis Reese, Rock Springs

DB – 2nd Team: Janson Adair, Laramie; Ox Schroeder, Cheyenne East; Zach Wilcox, Campbell County; Reese Osborne, Sheridan

DB – Honorable Mention: Zack Koltiska, Sheridan; Andrew Skorcz, Rock Springs; Jacob Boint, Sheridan; Jake Rayl, Cheyenne East; Desmond Medina, Campbell County; Haden Lamm, Cheyenne East; Colton Haugen, Cheyenne East

Kick Return Specialist – 1st Team: Carter McComb, Sheridan (Unanimous Pick)

Kick Return Specialist – 2nd Team: Jackson Hesford, Cheyenne East

Kick Return Specialist – Honorable Mention: Janson Adair, Laramie; Justis Reese, Rock Springs; Dawsen Hayden, Campbell County

Kicking Specialist – 1st Team: Michael Greer, Sheridan (Unanimous Pick)

Kicking Specialist – 2nd Team: Ox Schroeder, Cheyenne East

Kicking Specialist – Honorable Mention: Nate King, Campbell County; David Tangeman, Laramie; Collin Madsen, Rock Springs

Punter – 1st Team: Cole Micheli, Cheyenne East (Unanimous Pick)

Punter – 2nd Team: Vijay Pitter, Campbell County

Punter – Honorable Mention: Garrett Coon, Sheridan; Collin Madsen, Rock Springs

At-Large Offense – 1st Team: Izak Aksamit, Sheridan (Unanimous Pick)

At-Large Offense – 2nd Team: Ox Schroeder, Cheyenne East

At-Large Offense – Honorable Mention: Favor Okere, Rock Springs; Isaac Sell, Laramie; Adam French, Campbell County

At-Large Defense – 1st Team: Ox Schroeder, Cheyenne East

At-Large Defense – 2nd Team: Camden McArthur, Sheridan

At-Large Defense – Honorable Mention: Blaine Richards, Rock Springs; Janson Adair, Laramie

 

Defensive Player of the Year: Garrett Coon, Sheridan (Unanimous Pick)

Lineman of the Year: Ethan Johnson, Sheridan (Unanimous Pick)

Offensive Player of the Year: Graedyn Buell, Cheyenne East (Unanimous Pick)

Coach of the Year: Jeff Mowry, Sheridan

Enter your number to get our mobile branded app