With the prep soccer season complete in the Cowboy State, it’s time to hand out the conference postseason honors for boys’ soccer in 2022.

Get our free mobile app

These players were awarded all-conference in a vote by the head coaches. Players are listed by school name first, and then alphabetically by their last name.

4A BOYS EAST ALL-CONFERENCE

Goal-Keepers:

Brady Tompkins – Campbell County

Jackson Cook – Cheyenne Central

Talon Luckie – Laramie

Chris Larson – Sheridan

Defenders:

Ever Leyva – Campbell County

Ignatias John – Cheyenne Central

Tristan Patterson – Cheyenne Central

DeMarcus Contreras – Cheyenne South

Landon Smith – Laramie

Kaden Bateson – Sheridan

Alex Jack – Sheridan

Riley Ringer – Thunder Basin

Midfielders:

Jose Aguayo – Campbell County

Jackson Lewis – Cheyenne Central

Brenden Bohlmann – East

Cameron Hoberg – Laramie

Christian Smith – Laramie

Reed Rabon – Sheridan

Dane Steel – Sheridan

Cade Ayers – Thunder Basin

Forwards:

Joey Von Aschwege – Campbell County

Caden Smith – Cheyenne Central

Landon Whisenant – Laramie

Colson Coon – Sheridan

Frank Sinclair – Sheridan

Caleb Howell – Thunder Basin

4A BOYS WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

Goal-Keepers:

Javi Huta – Jackson

Caden Allaire – Kelly Walsh

Hudson Conrad – Rock Springs

Defenders:

Braden Hills – Jackson

Danny Huerta – Jackson

Kai McClennen – Jackson

Sahir Romero – Jackson

Hudson Hollinger – Kelly Walsh

Erich Hulshizer – Kelly Walsh

Karson Curtis – Rock Springs

Mason Brown – Star Valley

Midfielders:

Braxton Cordova – Green River

Hunter Dewell – Jackson

Cesar Jimenez Vazquez – Jackson

Dilan Tzompa Perez – Jackson

Hayden Hollinger – Kelly Walsh

Parker O’Neill – Kelly Walsh

Josh Sosa – Rock Springs

Jeff Hyatt – Rock Springs

Forwards:

David Perez – Evanston

Charlie Hoelscher – Jackson

Teddy Opler – Jackson

Jackson Catchpole – Kelly Walsh

Brayden Davies – Rock Springs

Jim Biteye – Rock Springs

3A BOYS EAST ALL-CONFERENCE

Goal-Keepers:

Kadon Boyce – Buffalo

Craig Thiel – Douglas

Defenders:

Brogan Byram – Buffalo

Luke Ewing – Douglas

Avery Chick – Newcastle

Eli Kern – Rawlins

Ruger Stowell – Riverton

Cole Parriott – Torrington

Midfielders:

Eli Patterson – Buffalo

Anthony Peters – Buffalo

Lane Ewing – Douglas

Jaxson Moore – Douglas

Adam Bartlett – Torrington

Deagan Keith – Torrington

Forwards:

Aidan O’Neill – Buffalo

Jackson Hughes – Douglas

Sean Carruth – Riverton

Chase Miller – Torrington

3A BOYS WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

Goal-Keepers:

Morgan Kellum – Mountain View

Holden Cooper – Powell

Defenders:

Remy Broussard – Cody

Jackson Gail – Cody

Calum Wheeler – Lander

Reece Bauer – Powell

Steven Stambaugh – Powell

Jackson Wassum – Worland

Midfielders:

Matt Nelson – Cody

Sam Welsh – Lander

Chance Franks – Powell

Garrett Morris – Powell

Jorey Anderson – Worland

Court Gonsalez – Worland

Forwards:

Kellon Donahue – Lander

Keaton Rowton – Powell

Hawkin Sweeney – Powell

Cole Venable – Worland

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: May 11-14

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: May 11-14