With the state championship wrestling tournament approaching on Feb. 28 and 29 in Casper, our friends at WyoWrestling.com have updated their rankings.

There are team and individual weight class rankings. WyoWrestling.com also ranks wrestlers regardless of classification for each weight. Check out their latest update.

Rankings by Team

4A

1. Green River

2. Kelly Walsh 

3. Cheyenne East

3A

1. Star Valley

2. Powell

3. Worland 

2A

1. Moorcroft 

2. Wright

3. Shoshoni

Rankings by Weight Class

All Class Rankings 

106 

1. T. Dalton, Green River 4A, 3. T. Tromble, Natrona 4A, 5. A. Martinez, Worland 3A, 7. C. Coffman, Lusk 2A, 9. B. Coleman, Rawlins 3A

113

1. D. Martinez, Green River 4A, 3. B. Belvins, Cheyenne South 4A, 5. J. Guild, Star Valley 3A, 7. C. Todd, Green River 4A, 9. C. Condos, Lyman 3A

120

1. C. Mele, Green River 4A, 3. S. Casey, Thunder Basin 4A, 5. J. Moore, Evanston 4A, 7. A. Roberts, Cheyenne Central 4A, 9. T. Henry, Rock Springs 4A

126

1. A. Solano, Cheyenne East 4A, 3. C. Phelps, Pinedale 3A, 5. H. Goodwin, Sheridan 4A, 7. P. Seamands, Wright 2A, 9. S. Larson, Star Valley 3A

132

1. J. Palmer, Kelly Walsh 4A, 3. Z. Vasquez, Rock Springs 4A, 5. K. Knezovich, Green River 4A, 7. B. Brenton, Natrona 4A, 9. L. Ewing, Douglas 3A

138 

1. C. Meeks, Natrona 4A, 3. N. Hone, Kelly Walsh 4A, 5. C. Linebaugh, Powell 3A, 7. K. Ewing, Douglas 3A, 9. R. Farrell, Thermopolis 2A

145

1. A. Benabise, Kelly Walsh 4A, 3. P. Seeley, Moorcroft 2A, 5. K. Wilcox, Natrona 4A, 7. J. Hoskins, Cheyenne East 4A, 9. C. Coon, Sheridan 4A

152

1. W. Carr, Thunder Basin 4A, 3. C. Christensen, Rock Springs 4A, 5. C. Reiner, Buffalo 3A, 7. R. King, Star Valley 3A, 9. S. Henderson, Kelly Walsh 4A

160

1. J. Hesford, Cheyenne East 4A, 3. L. Goncalves, Worland 3A, 5. J. Leininger, Green River 4A, 7. K Lenzen, Douglas 3A, 9. Z. Rising, Lingle-Ft Laramie 2A

170

1. J. Sweeney, Lander 3A, 3. B. Ronnau, Cheyenne East 4A, 5. L. McBee, Worland 3A, 7. L. Nathan, Kelly Walsh 4A, 9. C. Vandenburg, Star Valley 3A

182

1. P. Tucker, Green River 4A, 3. K Kraus, Kelly Walsh 4A, 5. V. Genatona, Natrona 4A, 7. C. Richter, Thunder Basin 4A, 9. D. Stinson, Douglas 3A

195

1. T. Clark, Star Valley 3A, 3. B. Banville, Burns 3A, 5. K. Lloyd, Green River 4A, 7. L. Catlin, Thunder Basin 4A, 9. K. Gantenbein, Riverton 3A

220

1. C. Pinkerton, Douglas 3A, 3. P. Schlater, Moorcroft 2A, 5. C. Olsen, Powell 3A, 7. B. Mortensen, Rock Springs 4A, 9. M. Wolfard, Lyman 3A

Heavyweights

1. D. Mcinerney, Thunder Basin 4A, 3. C. Trainor, Lovell 2A, 5. H. Pope 3A, 7. E. Orozio, Evanston 4A, 9. C. Rankin, Campbell County 4A

Enter your number to get our free mobile app