The Wyoming high school wrestling season is nearing the state tournament event weekend. Wrestlers across the state have been competing strongly each week.

Wrestling rankings are updated this week as the regional tournaments are set to take place this weekend.

The complete wrestling rankings can be found at Wyowrestling.com

The rankings of teams and weight class are separated by class 2A, 3A, and 4A

Partial rankings will be posted below and the link to the complete rankings can also be found below.

Get our free mobile app

Team Rankings 

4A Team Rankings

1. Sheridan 

2. Natrona 

3. Thunder Basin 

3A Team Rankings 

1. Star Valley

2. Worland

3. Douglas 

2A Team Rankings

1. Wright 

2. Lingle Ft. Laramie/Southeast

3. Cokeville 

Get our free mobile app

4A Rankings by Individual Weight Class

106

1. Broc Fletcher, Fr. Rock Springs 

2. Kaden Orr, Fr. Natrona 

3. Cole Riesen, Fr. Sheridan 

4. Walker Wilson, So. Evanston 

113

1. Antonio Avila, Fr. Thunder Basin 

2. Justin Henry, Fr. Rock Springs

3. Tate Tromble, Jr. Natrona 

4. Kolton Powers, So. Sheridan 

120

1. Landon Trujillo, Sr. Cheyenne East 

2. Colt Welsh, Jr. Campbell County 

3. Alex Draper, Jr. Thunder Basin 

4. Landon Wood, So. Sheridan

126 

1. Jeric Igo, Sr. Thunder Basin 

2. Nathaniel Sausedo, Sr. Natrona 

3. Tim Henry, Jr. Rock Springs 

4. Riley Kohler, So. Evanston  

132

1. Hunter Goodwin, Sr. Sheridan 

2. Kyler Henderson, Sr. Natrona 

3. Garrett Marker, Jr. Kelly Walsh 

4. Garret Fletcher, Jr. Rock Springs 

138 

1. Reese Osborne, Sr. Sheridan 

2. Dyle Catlin, Sr. Thunder Basin

3. Billy Brenton, Jr. Natrona  

4. Kendell Cummings, Sr. Evanston

145

1. Cyrus Meeks, Sr. Natrona 

2. Dane Steel, Fr. Sheridan 

3. Seamus Casey, Jr. Thunder Basin 

4. Giovanni Lucchi, So. Kelly Walsh 

152

1. Analu Benabise, Sr. Kelly Walsh 

2. Kaeden Wilcox, Jr. Natrona 

3. Mason Yenney, Sr. Rock Springs 

4. Cael Porter, Jr. Thunder Basin 

160 

1. Jackson Hesford, Sr. Cheyenne East 

2. Cash Christensen, Sr. Rock Springs 

3. Samuel Henderson, Jr. Kelly Walsh 

4. Colson Coon, So. Sheridan

170

1. Noah Hone, Jr. Kelly Walsh 

2. Hayden Crow, Sr. Sheridan 

3. Blaise Ronnau, Sr. Cheyenne East 

4. Ben Ruckman, Jr. Laramie 

182

1. Brock Steel, Jr. Sheridan 

2. Jesse Thornton, Jr. Kelly Walsh 

3. Keagan Bartlett, So. Cheyenne East

4. Gavin Kopp, Sr. Laramie 

195

1. Bradley Whitright, Sr. Cheyenne East 

2. Aragon Garro, Sr. Kelly Walsh 

3. Dylan Glick, So. Thunder Basin 

4. Davis Knight, Sr. Natrona 

220

1. Lane Catlin, So. Thunder Basin 

2. Colter Helm, Sr. Natrona  

3. Rigan Hoggatt, Jr. Evanston 

4. Dom Gray, Sr. Kelly Walsh 

HWT

1. AJ Kelly, Sr. Rock Springs 

2. Justin Vela, Sr. Sheridan 

3. Colter Rankin, Sr. Campbell County 

4. Dylan Skillings, Sr. Thunder Basin 

Get our free mobile app

3A Rankings by Individual Weight Class

106

1. Bridger Smith, So. Star Valley

2. Kale Knezovich, Fr. Green River

3. Kazzen Siler, Jr. Lyman

4. Anthony Martinez, Sr. Worland

113

1. Dominic Martinez, Sr. Green River 

2. Nycholas Melchor, Sr. Douglas

3. Zach Covolo, Fr. Rawlins

4. Jake Hammer, Fr. Pinedale

120 

1. Sefton Douglass, Jr. Lyman 

2. Tommy Dalton, So. Green River

3. Waylon Nelson, Sr. Star Valley

4. Ross Goncalves, So. Worland

126

1. Jacob Guild, Jr. Star Valley 

2. Conner Todd, So. Green River

3. Emma Karhu, Sr. Powell 

4. Ethan Kemp, So. Pinedale

132

1. Cody Phelps, Jr. Pinedale

2. Rylan Wehr, Jr. Douglas

3. Devin Weber, Jr. Wheatland 

4. Charles Snyder, So. Lander

138

1. Keegan Meyer, Sr. Wheatland

2. Keltan Ewing, Jr. Douglas 

3. Winston Green, Jr. Star Valley

4. Colton Gehlhausen, Jr. Pinedale

145

1. Kale Corley, Sr. Newcastle

2. Lane Ewing, So. Douglas 

3. Brayden Andrews, Sr. Star Valley

4. Logan Branigan, Jr. Burns/Pine Bluffs

 152

1. Seth Horton, Sr. Powell 

2. Haze Child, Sr. Star Valley

3. Zach Weipert, Jr. Green River

4. Josh Smith, So. Rawlins 

160

1. Luke Goncalves, Sr. Worland

2. Kaleb Bigelow, Sr. Pinedale

3. Joe Thompson, Jr. Star Valley

4. Cross Hernandez, Sr. Wheatland 

170

1. Keegan Gehlhausen, Sr. Pinedale

2. Harrison Hoopes, Jr. Star Valley

3. Traytan Hyatt, Sr. Riverton 

4. Kagan Lenzen, Sr. Douglas

182

1. Jack Sweeney, Sr. Lander

2. Zachary Patterson, Jr. Star Valley

3. Mark Walker, Sr. Mountain View

4. Keaton Stone, Sr. Cody

195 

1. Lane McBee, Sr. Worland

2. Kaden Gantenbein, Sr. Riverton 

3. Riley Grubbs, Sr. Torrington 

4. Colter Haws, Jr. Burns

220

1. Sam Sorenson, So. Torrington 

2. Garrett Parker, Jr. Rawlins

3. Christian Peterson, Jr. Worland 

4. Jonas Mickelson, Sr. Cody

HWT

1. Lincoln Siebert, Sr. Burns

2. Gabe Nield, Sr. Star Valley

3. Kyle Logar, Jr. Douglas

4. Koby Tigner, Sr. Worland

Get our free mobile app

2A Rankings by Individual Weight Class

106

1. Grant Logsdon, Jr. Lingle Ft. Laramie/Southeast

2. Karl Haslem, So. Kemmerer

3. Ethan Tarango, Fr. Shoshoni 

4. Josiah Stockwell, Fr. Saratoga

113

1. Brock Belvins, Sr. Lingle Ft. Laramie/Southeast

2. Wyatt Sylvester, Fr. Lingle Ft. Laramie/Southeast

3. Sean Buckmiller, Sr. Moorcroft

4. William Spann, So. Lovell 

120 

1. Connor Vickrey, Jr. Kemmerer

2. Kaleb Brothwell, Fr. Lingle Ft. Laramie/Southeast

3. Cardon Mickelson, Sr. Lovell  

4. KC Gibson, So. Wind River

126

1. Colton Coffman, So. Lusk

2. Kagen Baker, Sr. Wright

3. Nathaniel Boreen, Jr. Rocky Mountain 

4. Jerry Everett, Sr. Saratoga

132

1. Deonte Taylor, Sr. Hulett

2. Jaden Houk, Jr. Lingle Ft. Laramie/Southeast

3. Tyzer Isenberger, Sr. Wright 

4. Oscar Martinez, Jr. Greybull

138

1. Wyatt McDermott, Jr. Thermopolis

2. Cael Thompson, So. Cokeville

3. Kaden Tescher, Sr. Wright

4. Asher Nicholson, Sr. Lovell

145

1. Pehton Truempler, So. Shoshoni 

2. Dustin Simmons, Sr. Glenrock 

3. Trent Lytle, Sr. Rocky Mountain 

4. Riggen Walker, Kemmerer 

152

1. Roedy Farrell, So. Thermopolis 

2. Wyatt Trembly, Fr. Dubois

3. Duke Gibbel, Jr. Shoshoni

4. Ammon Halls, Sr. Cokeville

160

1. Tryston Truempler, Sr. Shoshoni

2. Eli Linford, Sr. Cokeville

3. Braxton Smith, Sr. Big Piney

4. Cayson Smith, Sr. Kemmerer

170 

1. Kayden Mack, Sr. Wright

2. Joseph Kennah, Sr. Hulett

3. Myzek McArthur, Sr. Lovell 

4. AQ Peternal, Sr. Kemmerer

182

1. Lane Raney, Sr. Glenrock 

2. Charlee Thomson, Jr. Wright

3. Landon Walker, So. Cokeville

4. Colter Collver, Sr. Wind River

195 

1. Lane Raney, Sr. Glenrock 

2. Dekken Mayer, Sr. Moorcroft

3. Tate Clutter, Sr. Greybull

4. Zane Collins, So. Lovell 

220

1. Jasper Caldera, Sr. Lusk 

2. Tucker Jensen, So. Wind River 

3. Conner Viehweg, Jr. Cokeville

4. Marshall Mickelson, Sr. Lovell 

HWT

1. Will Baker, Jr. Lingle Ft. Laramie/Southeast

2. Remington Ferree, Sr. Thermopolis 

3. Jonathan Hilder, Jr. Shoshoni 

4. Sheldon Jolley, Sr. Hulett

Again, be sure to check out Wyowrestling.com for some high-quality wrestling content in the state of Wyoming.

 

LOOK: Historical Wyoming License Plates Since 1914