Wyoming Coaches have voted on which girls soccer players they believe are the best in the East and West.

4A East:

Goal-Keepers:

Miranda Hinkle - Cheyenne Central

Kiara Kershaw - Cheyenne East

Alyssa Strumbaugh - Thunder Basin

 

Defenders:

Shaelea Milliron - Campbell County

Mikell Brenchley - Cheyenne Central

Erin Griess - Cheyenne East

Raegan Downham  - Cheyenne South

Sam Turpen - Laramie

Jamie Will - Sheridan

Delaney Knottnerus - Thunder Basin

Peyton Roswadovski - Thunder Basin

 

Mid-Fielders:

Emma Jarvis - Campbell County

Taylor Meyrick - Cheyenne Central

Eliza-Grace Smith - Cheyenne Central

Ainsley Basitch - Cheyenne Central

Abby Erickson - Cheyenne East

Jayla Wuff - Laramie

Courtney Wallach - Sheridan

Kennedy Ayers - Thunder Basin

Alex Michael - Thunder Basin

 

Forwards:

Zoe Lam  - Cheyenne Central

Makyleigh Howard  - Cheyenne Central

Sydney Miller - Cheyenne East

Braylee Standish  - Sheridan

DeLaney Hallcroft - Thunder Basin

Grace Roswadovski - Thunder Basin

 

4A West:

Goal-Keepers:

Alyssa Depooter - Kelly Walsh

Hannah Trumbull - Natrona

Alex Moeller - Rock Springs

 

Defenders:

Michaelee Wisniewski - Green River

Riley Hasenack - Jackson

Paige Hill - Kelly Walsh

Katie Owen - Kelly Walsh

Maddi LeClair - Kelly Walsh

Kia Comstock - Rock Springs

Rylee Berry - Rock Springs

Amrey Willoughby - Rock Springs

 

Mid-Fielders:

Brittany Barton - Evanston

Holland Gaston - Jackson

Noelle Vigneri - Kelly Walsh

Barrett Lloyd - Kelly Walsh

Avery Potter - Natrona

Alyssa Bedard - Rock Springs

Liliana Hernandez - Rock Springs

Olivia Politi - Rock Springs

 

Forwards:

Raena Finch - Green River

Phoebe Alva-Rosa - Jackson

Nicole Klungness - Kelly Walsh

Mielicia McIntyre - Kelly Walsh

Emily Taucher - Rock Springs

Novaleigh Moses - Rock Springs

Brecken Hunsaker - Rock Springs

3A East:

Goal-Keepers:

Alexa Williams - Douglas

Jordan Jerome - Rawlins

 

Defenders:

Eli Olsen - Buffalo

Kenli Bauer - Buffalo

Luci Riddle - Buffalo

Audrey Peasley - Douglas

Kassidee Jeppesen - Newcastle

Galilea Gonzalez - Rawlins

 

Mid-Fielders:

Teaghan Sweckard - Buffalo

Addy Sweckard - Buffalo

Allie Peasley - Douglas

Claire Beastrom - Newcastle

Alaina Laurence - Newcastle

Brooklynn Arnold - Rawlins

 

Forwards:

Kendra Schultze - Buffalo

Maggie Olsen - Buffalo

Andi Hunsicker - Douglas

Aliya Edwards - Rawlins

 

3A East Coach of the Year: Mike Sauers - Buffalo

 

3A West:

Goal-Keepers:

Tayler Kraut - Cody

Karla Gaytan - Worland

 

Defenders:

Baylee Stafford - Cody

Moran Heydenberk - Cody

Alexis Mazur - Lander

Mackenzie Becker - Riverton

Maci Post - Riverton

Juliana Warren - Worland

 

Mid-Fielders:

Mckayla Moss - Cody

Emma Neiters - Cody

Molly Fehringer - Lander

Kayla Kolpitcke - Powell

Elliott Stafford - Riverton

Kendall Wright - Worland

 

Forwards:

Autumn Wilson - Cody

Torrie Shutzman - Cody

Cydney Bradley - Riverton

BreAnna Parra - Worland

 

3A West Coach of the Year: Tanya Santee - Riverton