As the final month of the regular season begins, the importance of games continues to increase.

There are some conference games this week, but more quadrant cross-over matchups. Mother Nature may have an impact on this week’s action.

Monday, Feb. 3:

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Newell, SD 49 Sundance 36

Non-Varsity Opponent

Glendo at Guernsey-Sunrise JV – postponed to Feb. 11

Tuesday, Feb. 4:

Class 3A

Rawlins at Newcastle - canceled

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 1A Saratoga 82 North Park (Walden, CO) 63

Thursday, Feb. 6:

Class 4A

Final Score: #4 Green River 53 Rock Springs 50

Final Score: Star Valley 47 Riverton 37

Class 3A

Final Score: #4 Lander 43 #5 Lyman 38

Class 2A

Final Score: Tongue River 30 Big Horn 27

Greybull at Shoshoni - canceled

Interclass

Final Score: 2A #5 Southeast 54 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 37

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Torrington Freshmen 59 Glendo 9

Friday, Feb. 7:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne Central 70 Sheridan 51

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne East 72 #5 Natrona County 50

Final Score: #3 Thunder Basin 61 Cheyenne South 46

Final Score: Campbell County 70 Laramie 44

Evanston at Kelly Walsh - postponed to 2/10

Final Score: Riverton 42 Jackson 34

Final Score: Star Valley 45 Cody 27

Class 3A

#1 Douglas at Rawlins - postponed; hearing this may be rescheduled

Final Score: #3 Worland 49 Thermopolis 46

Lovell at Big Piney - canceled

Final Score: Torrington 65 Newcastle 33

Powell at Pinedale - canceled

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Wyoming Indian 69 Greybull 44

Final Score: Tongue River 37 Sundance 34

Class 1A

Final Score: #2 H.E.M. 2 Glendo 0 (conference game) - Glendo forfeits

Final Score: #3 Upton 43 Kaycee 38 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Little Snake River 45 Farson-Eden 38 (conference game)

Final Score: Hulett 43 Midwest 30 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock River 46 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 (conference game)

Final Score: Burlington 37 Ten Sleep 34 (conference game)

Interclass

2A Kemmerer at 3A #2 Mountain View - postponed; Reschedule is TBD

Final Score: 3A Burns 38 2A #5 Southeast 28

Final Score: 2A Big Horn 40 3A Buffalo 36

2A Riverside at 1A Meeteetse - canceled

Final Score: 2A Lusk 56 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 32

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 2A #4 Moorcroft 63 Edgemont, SD 42

Saturday, Feb. 8:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne Central 53 #5 Natrona County 25

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne East 73 Sheridan 26

Final Score: #3 Thunder Basin 65 Laramie 45

#4 Green River at Kelly Walsh - postponed; reschedule date TBD

Final Score: Campbell County 42 Cheyenne South 40

Final Score: Cody 42 Jackson 38

Final Score: Rock Springs 62 Evanston 49 - Brenli Jenkins 25 points for the Tigers

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Douglas 76 Burns 20

Final Score: #4 Lander 61 #2 Mountain View 51

Final Score: #3 Worland 56 Rawlins 47

Powell at Big Piney - canceled

Lovell at Pinedale - canceled

Final Score: Torrington 45 Buffalo 38

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Wyoming Indian 36 #2 Rocky Mountain 32

Final Score: #4 Moorcroft 59 Lusk 46

Final Score: Shoshoni 42 Wright 33

Wind River vs. Glenrock - canceled

Wind River at Wright - canceled

Final Score: Glenrock 45 Shoshoni 41 (in Wright)

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Cokeville 52 #5 Little Snake River 47 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock River 33 #2 H.E.M. 24 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Saratoga 49 Encampment 33 (conference game)

Farson-Eden at St. Stephens - canceled

Final Score: Arvada-Clearmont 51 Midwest 13 (conference game)

Final Score: Meeteetse 44 Ten Sleep 39 (conference game)

Final Score: Kaycee 43 Hulett 17 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 2A #2 Pine Bluffs 68 1A #3 Upton 50

Final Score: 3A Newcastle 35 2A Big Horn 29

Final Score: 1A Burlington 38 2A Riverside 36

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 3A Wheatland 65 Gering, NE 45

Enter your number to get our free mobile app