It’s either one week left in the regular season or two, depending on which classification you’re in.

The end of the basketball season is less than a month away.

Monday, Feb. 17:

Class 4A

Green River at Kelly Walsh - canceled

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: 1A #4 H.E.M. 2 Laramie Soph. 0 – forfeit win

Tuesday, Feb. 18:

Class 1A

Final Score: #2 Upton 63 Hulett 25 (conference game)

Final Score: Lingle-Ft. Laramie 55 #4 H.E.M. 45 (conference game)

Final Score: Guernsey-Sunrise JV 37 Glendo 16

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Ten Sleep 27 Worland Fresh 5

Wednesday, Feb. 19:

Final Score: 3A #4 Mountain View 60 2A Kemmerer 40

Thursday, Feb. 20:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Thunder Basin 46 Natrona 36 (conference game)

Final Score: Cheyenne South 49 #2 Cheyenne Central 42 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Cheyenne East 65 Laramie 37 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Green River 52 Evanston 30 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Douglas 66 Buffalo 22 (conference game) - Alyson Fertig = 29 pts, 25 rebs, 10 blocks - 4th career triple-double

Class 2A

Final Score: #2 Rocky Mountain 44 Shoshoni 40

Class 1A

Final Score: Encampment 33 #4 H.E.M 25

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Lusk JV 38 1A Glendo 13

Final Score: Meeteetse 54 Cody Sophs 18

Friday, Feb. 21:

Class 4A

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne Central 54 Laramie 34 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Cheyenne East 62 Cheyenne South 31 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Kelly Walsh 43 Cody 37 (conference game)

Final Score: Campbell County 55 Sheridan 43 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock Springs 54 Riverton 49 (conference game) - OT

Final Score: Star Valley 53 Jackson 36 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #2 Worland 47 Lovell 37 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Lander 50 Powell 24 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Mountain View 48 Pinedale 37 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Lyman 59 Big Piney 48 (conference game)

Final Score: Thermopolis 49 Newcastle 43 (conference game)

Final Score: Rawlins 44 Burns 28 (conference game)

Final Score: Wheatland 57 Torrington 45 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Wyoming Indian 51 Kemmerer 49 (conference game)

Final Score: Tongue River 29 #2 Rocky Mountain 27 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Pine Bluffs 44 #5 Lusk 38 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Moorcroft 57 Sundance 45 (conference game)

Final Score: Big Horn 49 Wright 24 (conference game)

Final Score: Greybull 47 Riverside 44 (conference game)

Final Score: Wind River 44 Shoshoni 27 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Cokeville 62 Farson-Eden 26 (conference game)

Final Score: Little Snake River 55 #3 Saratoga 45 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 H.E.M. 48 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Kaycee 34 Arvada-Clearmont 17 (conference game)

Final Score: Encampment 34 Rock River 33

Final Score: Burlington 52 St. Stephens 29 (conference game)

Final Score: Kelly Walsh Soph 52 Midwest 34

Interclass

Final Score: 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 56 2A Glenrock 33

Saturday, Feb. 22:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Thunder Basin 77 Sheridan 36 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Green River 56 Jackson 14 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Kelly Walsh 57 Riverton 42 (conference game)

Final Score: Natrona County 65 Campbell County 58 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock Springs 58 Cody 39 (conference game)

Final Score: Evanston 36 Star Valley 25 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Douglas 74 Thermopolis 32 (conference game)

Final Score: Lovell 28 #3 Lander 25 (conference game)

Final Score: Pinedale 53 Powell 43 (in Lander)

Final Score: Big Piney 26 Powell 21 (in Lander)

Final Score: Newcastle 48 Buffalo 36 (conference game)

Final Score: Rawlins 69 Wheatland 66 (conference game) - 2 OT

Final Score: Torrington 52 Burns 24 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: Big Horn 59 Greybull 47

Final Score: Southeast 40 Glenrock 29 (conference game)

Final Score: Shoshoni 39 Tongue River 36

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Cokeville 58 Little Snake River 40 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock River 68 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 (conference game)

Final Score: North Park (Walden, CO) 57 Encampment 38

Final Score: Arvada-Clearmont 45 Midwest 26 (conference game)

Final Score: Ten Sleep 33 Burlington 29 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 2A #3 Pine Bluffs 62 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 16

Final Score: 2A Sundance 50 1A Hulett 44

Final Score: 2A Riverside 70 1A St. Stephens 34

Enter your number to get our free mobile app