From make-up games to the regular schedule, it’s another busy week of action across Wyoming high school girls’ basketball.

Quadrant cross-over matchups continue with teams that were at home last week being on the road this week and vice-versa. There are more conference match-ups, particularly in Class 2A. We’ll see if Mother Nature interferes like it did last week.

Monday, Feb. 10:

Class 4A

Final Score: Kelly Walsh 44 Evanston 28

Interclass

Final Score: 2A Lusk 50 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 7

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: 1A H.E.M. 23 Wheatland Sophs 15

Tuesday, Feb. 11:

Class 1A

Final Score: Kaycee 49 Arvada-Clearmont 25 (conference game)

Final Score: Guernsey-Sunrise 35 Glendo17

Interclass

Final Score: 3A Powell 35 1A Burlington 24

Final Score: 2A Kemmerer 36 3A Big Piney 30

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Pine Bluffs 58 Kimball, NE 23 - Jaden Shelit 25 pts for the Hornets

Thursday, Feb. 13:

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Douglas 73 Wheatland 27

Class 1A

Final Score: #5 Kaycee 55 Midwest

Interclass

Final Score: 3A Lovell 44 2A Greybull 40

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Edgemont, SD 59 1A Hulett 32

Friday, Feb. 14:

Class 4A

Final Score: #3 Thunder Basin 65 #1 Cheyenne Central 44

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne East 64 Campbell County 51

#5 Riverton at #4 Green River, - Postponed; Rescheduled Date TBD

Final Score: Cheyenne South 51 Sheridan 42 - 1st ever win for Bison over Sheridan girls

Final Score: Natrona County 61 Laramie 37

Final Score: Kelly Walsh 35 Star Valley 27

Final Score: Evanston 44 Cody 32

Final Score: Rock Springs 57 Jackson 46

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Douglas 70 Torrington 21

#2 Worland at Rawlins - Game Canceled

Final Score: #3 Lander 42 Pinedale 37

Final Score: #5 Lyman 53 #4 Mountain View 42 (conference game)

Final Score: Thermopolis 49 Powell 39

Final Score: Newcastle 49 Burns 43

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Wyoming Indian 62 Shoshoni 38 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Rocky Mountain 40 Riverside 38  (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Pine Bluffs 44 #5 Southeast 24 (conference game)

Final Score: Big Horn 61 #4 Moorcroft 43 (conference game)

Final Score: Sundance 42 Wright 22 (conference game)

Final Score: Lusk 51 Glenrock 26 (conference game)

Final Score: Wind River 56 Kemmerer 42 (conference game)

Final Score: Greybull 34 Tongue River 29 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Cokeville 58 Encampment 13 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Saratoga 57 Farson-Eden 44 (conference game)

Final Score: Arvada-Clearmont 45 Hulett 44 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock River 50 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 35 (conference game)

Final Score: Meeteetse 66 St. Stephens 31 (conference game)

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Sioux County, (Harrison) NE 48 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 6

Saturday, Feb. 15:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne Central 59 Campbell County 40

Final Score: #3 Thunder Basin 81 #2 Cheyenne East 65

Final Score: #4 Green River 67 Cody 35

Final Score: Evanston 36 #5 Riverton 25

Final Score: Natrona County 65 Cheyenne South 40

Final Score: Laramie 55 Sheridan 42

Final Score: Rock Springs 38 Star Valley 32

Final Score: Kelly Walsh 68 Jackson 31

Class 3A

Final Score: #2 Worland 68 Powell 43 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Lander 41 Big Piney 22

Final Score: Thermopolis 43 Lovell 21

Final Score: Rawlins 46 Buffalo 38

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Wyoming Indian 59 Wind River 47 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Rocky Mountain 33 Greybull 28 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Pine Bluffs 62 Glenrock 22 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Moorcroft 64 Wright 37 (conference game)

Final Score: Lusk 39 #5 Southeast 32 (conference game)

Final Score: Riverside 45 Tongue River 34 (conference game)

Final Score: Kemmerer 40 Shoshoni 38 (conference game)

Final Score: Big Horn 47 Sundance 43 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Cokeville 78 #3 Saratoga 25 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Upton 60 Arvada-Clearmont 33 (conference game)

#4 H.E.M. at Lingle-Ft. Laramie - postponed until 2/18 due to closed roads

Final Score: Rock River 45 Glendo 8 (conference game)

Final Score: Farson-Eden 44 Encampment 30 (conference game)

Final Score: Ten Sleep 37 St. Stephens 21 (conference game)

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Mitchell, NE 47 3A Burns 18

Final Score: Chadron, NE 57 3A Newcastle 43

Final Score: Meeker, CO 49 1A Little Snake River 44

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

3