The coaches have voted on which players received All-Conference honors for the 2020 Wyoming High School football season.

The list of players was released on Sunday and Monday.

CLASS 4A:

East Conference (***indicates unanimous selection):

OFFENSE
TIGHT ENDSSCHOOLGRADE
1stBrock Storebo***Central12
1stKyle MeineckeSher12
2ndGavin KoppLar12
2ndBen HoppensNC12
HMKobe BartoSouth12
WIDE RECEIVERSSCHOOLGRADE
1stAndrew JohnsonCentral12
1stNathaniel TalichCentral11
1stBrady StoreboCentral12
1stGarrett DoddLar12
1stKoby KellyNC12
2ndAvery CoxNC12
2ndMyllian AllisonNC12
2ndRobert DouglasNC12
HMJackson DevineLar11
HMCaiden MartinSher12
HMBrock SteelSher11
HMCody KilpatrickSher11
OFFENSIVE LINEMENSCHOOLGRADE
1stQuinton MangusSher12
1stJimmy KoenigCentral12
1stBrady DutcherNC12
1stMatthew MaivaLar12
1stJace GeorgeNC12
1stChris LarsonSher11
1stCollin UmaliCentral12
1stMichael MaivaLar12
2ndMicah MaivaLar12
2ndJustin VelaSher12
2ndColter HelmNC12
2ndKaidin MondleSouth12
2ndPhil BergmanNC12
2ndDylan ChoateSouth10
2ndJulian CortezLar12
2ndBrendyn NelsonNC11
HMPaul CraterLar11
HMFrancisco GallegosSher12
HMGaige VielhauerSher12
HMKahlil RiosSher12
HMJoey KostelecyCentral12
HMTJ WilsonCentral12
HMMark MartinezCentral12
QUARTERBACK SCHOOLGRADE
1stAndrew Cummins***Central12
1stZach KoltiskaSher12
2ndHarrison TaubertNC12
2ndBraeden HughesSouth11
HMJake VigenLar11
RUNNING BACKSCHOOLGRADE
1stIsaac SellLar12
1stCarter LobatosCentral12
1stBraxton BundyNC12
1stIzak AksamitSher12
2ndColson CoonSher10
2ndColter NunnLar12
HMGrahm JaquesLar11
HMJadyn CummingsCentral12
HMMatthew BarrettNC12
PUNTERSCHOOLGRADE
1stHarrison Taubert***NC12
2ndColson CoonSher10
HMBraeden HughesSouth11
AT LARGE-OFFENSESCHOOLGRADE
1stColson Coon***Sher10
2ndHarrison TaubertNC12

 

 DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINEMENSCHOOLGRADE
1stQuinton Mangus***Sher12
1stJoey KostelecyCentral12
1stJace GeorgeNC12
1stChili TannerSher12
1stMatthew MaivaLar12
1stCollin UmaliCentral12
1stD'Anthony SmithNC12
2ndMatt TaylorSher12
2ndJulian CortezLar12
2ndBrenden NelsonNC11
HMDylan ChoateSouth10
HMChristopher AlvarezLar11
HMAlex IngleLar12
HMCooper GrayLar11
HMIan TaylorSher12
HMNate LundbergCentral12
HMJosh MosleyCentral12
HMCody CrawfordNC10
HMChris LarsonSher11
LINEBACKERS SCHOOLGRADE
1stCarter LobatosCentral12
1stHunter GoodwinSher12
1stDominic BradachNC12
1stGrahm JaquesLar11
1stColter NunnLar12
1stJesse RaabeNC12
2ndIzak AksamitSher12
2ndGavin KoppLar12
2ndPreston ProppNC11
2ndBeau HawkinsNC11
HMEli CastilloCentral11
HMJarrod DillyCentral12
HMMichael GreerSher11
HMXander CoonSher12
DEFENSIVE BACKS  SCHOOLGRADE
1stAndrew Johnson***Central12
1stKaeden WilcoxNC11
1stReese OsborneSher12
1stKyle MeineckeSher12
1stNathaniel TalichCentral11
1stNolan ValdezNC12
2ndGarrett DoddLar12
2ndZach KoltiskaSher12
2ndKoby KellyNC12
HMJackson DevineLar11
HMTravis JuddLar12
HMCarter DubberleySher12
HMJadyn CummingsCentral12
KICK/PUNT RETURN SPECIALISTSCHOOLGRADE
1stCarter McComb***Sher11
2ndKaeden WilcoxNC11
2ndIsaac SellLar12
HMJalen TrujilloSouth10
KICKING SPECIALISTSCHOOLGRADE
1stBen Hoppens***NC12
2ndMichael GreerSher11
2ndDavid TangemanLar12
AT LARGE-DEFENSESCHOOLGRADE
1stMatt Taylor***Sher12

 

Defensive POY SCHOOLGRADE
1stCarter Lobatos***Central12
2ndKaeden WilcoxNC11
HMQuinton MangusSher12
Lineman OY SCHOOLGRADE
1stQuinton Mangus***Sher12
2ndJace GeorgeNC12
HMJimmy KoenigCentral12
Offensive POY SCHOOLGRADE
1stAndrew Johnson***Central12
2ndIsaac SellLar12
COACH OF THE YEAR
 Mike Apodaca Central

 

West Conference (***indicates unanimous selection):

OFFENSE
TIGHT ENDSSCHOOLGRADE
1stIsaac SchoenfeldRS11
1stDyse ShepardTB12
2ndXander BeesonCCHS12
2ndAlex O'DellTB12
HMCadon ShakleeRS11
HMKorven KaufmannKW12
WIDE RECEIVERSSCHOOLGRADE
1stJackson Hesford***East12
1stJake RaylEast12
1stTy MyersTB12
1stGavin GoffEast11
1stCaleb CockrumKW12
2ndAndrew SkorczRS11
2ndDom JahrKW12
2ndDylan CatlinTB12
2ndAndre FeltonTB12
HMGaret SchlabsEast10
HMHunter KramerCCHS12
HMTanner LemmCCHS12
HMDominique BannisterCCHS12
HMAngel NavaCCHS12
HMRemar PitterCCHS11
HMCade AyersTB11
HMRyan JordanTB11
HMAvery O'BrienRS12
HMEsaias SpillaneKW12
HMGage PorterKW12
OFFENSIVE LINEMENSCHOOLGRADE
1stDakota HeckmanEast12
1stRiver BriskoTB12
1stAJ KellyRS12
1stNate JonesTB12
1stNathan LammEast12
1stReno WatsonKW12
1stScott O'DellTB12
1stTaylor FossCCHS11
2ndCarter McBurnettRS10
2ndBradley WhitrightEast12
2ndCarlos EnriquezKW11
2ndKyan DeBernardiRS12
2ndKameron EngleTB12
2ndLogan KuslerEast12
HMColeton CarlsenRS11
HMBlake HarrisonRS12
HMDillon BannisterTB12
HMJosiah AragonEast12
HMKyler HansonCCHS12
HMDom GrayKW12
HMMorgan DykesCCHS11
HMJames PeltonCCHS11
HMChance RobinsonCCHS12
QUARTERBACK SCHOOLGRADE
1stGraedyn Buell***East12
1stRyan BakerTB11
2ndBrock BiderRS11
2ndTrent WalkerKW12
HMKaden RaceCCHS12
RUNNING BACKSCHOOLGRADE
1stJaxon Pikula***TB12
1stCam BurkettKW11
1stCollin MadsenRS12
1stCade PughEast11
2ndHayden LunbergTB12
2ndWill MillerCCHS11
2ndHunter LunbergTB12
HMTim VerburgCCHS11
HMCollin BorozKW12
PUNTERSCHOOLGRADE
1stGarner Gauthier***TB12
2ndDominic LopezEast11
HMCollin MadsenRS12
HMCam BurkettKW11
 
AT LARGESCHOOLGRADE
1stHayden LunbergTB12
2ndBrock BiderRS11
HMBradley WhitrightEast12
HMWill MillerCCHS11

 

DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINEMENSCHOOLGRADE
1stJulian Vigil***East12
1stBrody RichardsonTB12
1stGavin CarrollTB12
1stBradley WhitrightEast12
1stIsaac SchoenfeldRS11
1stDyse ShepardTB12
1stAJ KellyRS12
1stDom GrayKW12
2ndLaTrelle MontgomeryKW12
2ndCael PughEast12
2ndTaylor FossCCHS11
HMJake EddyRS11
HMKyan DeBernardiRS12
HMScott O'DellTB12
HMAlex O'DellTB12
HMCaden DymondCCHS11
HMChase OrtbergKW11
HMRiver BriskoTB12
HMNate JonesTB12
HMGavin LubovinskyTB11
HMKyler HansonCCHS12
 
LINEBACKERS SCHOOLGRADE
1stMichael ColemanTB12
1stTrey BowerEast12
1stCadon ShakleeRS11
1stHunter LunbergTB12
1stAdrian HernandezEast12
1stWill MillerCCHS11
2ndSiope PalepaleKW12
2ndHayden LunbergTB12
2ndJaret TaylorEast12
2ndHunter KramerCCHS12
2ndKorven KaufmannKW12
HMKelton BournazianRS11
HMKeagan BartlettEast10
HMNick BegemanEast12
HMCaden RandallTB11
DEFENSIVE BACKS  SCHOOLGRADE
1stJackson Hesford***East12
1stDylan CatlinTB12
1stGavin GoffEast11
1stAndrew SkorczRS11
1stAndre FeltonTB12
1stDaniel SuazoRS12
2ndKaden RaceCCHS12
2ndNathan CostallezKW11
2ndRyan JordanTB11
2ndKaleb RomeroEast11
HMTommy FaiglRS11
HMJaxon PikulaTB12
HMJake RaylEast12
HMDom JahrKW12
HMTy MyersTB11
HMEthan CoxTB11
HMSergio PelayoTB12
HMBrady TompkinsCCHS11
HMIan CarterCCHS10
KICK RETURN SPECIALISTSCHOOLGRADE
1stSergio Pelayo***TB12
2ndEsaias SpillaneKW12
HMJackson HesfordEast12
HMAndrew SkorczRS11
HMIsaiah HaliburtonTB11
KICKING SPECIALISTSCHOOLGRADE
1stGarner Gauthier***TB12
2ndGaret SchlabsEast10
HMCollin MadsenRS12
HMCorbin HamiltonCCHS12
At Large-DefenseSCHOOLGRADE
1stKaden RaceCCHS12
1stJaret TaylorEast12
HMSiope PalepaleKW12
Defensive POY SCHOOLGRADE
1stJulian Vigil***East12
2ndMichael ColemanTB12
Lineman OY SCHOOLGRADE
1stBrody RichardsonTB12
2ndAJ KellyRS12
HMDakota HeckmanEast12
Offensive POY SCHOOLGRADE
1stGraedyn Buell***East12
2ndJaxon PikulaTB12
COACH OF THE YEAR
 Chad GoffEast

 

 CLASS 3A:

East Conference

QB – Rudy Sanford, Worland; Koby Case, Douglas; Damon Devries, Riverton

RB – Keltan Ewing, Douglas; Eli Mazurie, Lander; Trayton Hyatt, Riverton

TE – Jared Lucas, Riverton

WR – Brock Douzenis, Worland; Lucas Engle, Riverton; Rylan Wehr, Douglas; Nate Dowling, Douglas

OL – Kody Micke, Douglas; Mason Hutson, Lander; Rylan Koehn, Riverton; Kaden Gantenbein, Riverton; Matthew Harrison, Buffalo; Colton Ice, Rawlins; Jacob Russell, Douglas

DL – Dawson Curtis, Douglas; Caden Smith, Riverton; Charlie Wonka, Buffalo; Broden Mathes, Riverton; Robert Koivupalo, Lander; Jaden Rivera, Lander, Aaron Oria, Douglas

LB – Hyrum Hatch, Buffalo; Gabe Borman, Douglas; Julien Guina, Lander; Aaron Carver, Worland; Karson Ewing, Douglas; Conor Carey, Lander; Jace Skovgard, Buffalo; Taylor Pierce, Worland

DB – Jack Sweeney, Lander; Calvin Rule, Buffalo; Jorey Anderson, Worland; Jayden Archuleta, Douglas; Tisso Guina, Lander

Specialists – Matisse Weaver, Lander; Dian Hensen, Rawlins

OFF POY = Keltan Ewing, Douglas

DEF POY = Hyrum Hatch, Buffalo

Special Teams POY = Rylan Wehr, Douglas

Lineman of the Year = Kody Micke, Douglas

Coach of the Year = Jay Rhoades, Douglas

West Conference

QB – Brant Nelson, Star Valley; Sadler Smith, Jackson; Caleb Prior, Cody

RB – Brody Hasenack, Jackson; Cody Phillips, Cody; Lane Osech, Star Valley; Kadden Abraham, Powell

TE – Keaton Stone, Cody

WR – Sam Scott, Jackson; Dylan Taylor, Green River; Jesse Trotter, Powell; Tristan Kleeman, Star Valley

OL – Matt Carney, Jackson; Jon Williams, Cody; Gabe Nield, Star Valley; Lucas Chappell, Star Valley; Reese Ward, Cody; Jake Martinez, Green River; Jacobo Martinez, Jackson; Phoenix Merritt, Star Valley; Seth Horton, Powell

DL – Lane Schramek, Powell; JaAren Smith, Star Valley; Will Pew, Jackson; Daniel Gorman, Cody; Jacob Schieve, Green River; Derek Jonson, Evanston

LB – Nic Talich, Cody; Jagger Mitchell, Evanston; Colter Dawson, Jackson; Toran Graham, Powell; Adrian Geller, Powell; Conner Hart, Star Valley

DB – Luke Talich, Cody; Riley Bennett, Powell; Matt Nelson, Cody; Zach Ratliff, Powell; Sam Lopeman, Jackson

Specialists – Hawkin Sweeney, Powell; Jon Vazquez, Jackson

OFF POY = Brody Hasenck, Jackson

DEF POY = Nic Talich, Cody

Special Teams POY = Seth White, Green River

Lineman of the Year = Lucas Chappell, Star Valley

Coach of the Year = Matt McFadden, Cody

 

CLASS 2A:

East Conference

Winfield Loomis – Big Horn

Carson Bates – Big Horn

Josh Thompson – Big Horn

Christian Walker – Big Horn

James Richards – Big Horn

Cade Butler – Big Horn

Lincoln Siebert – Burns

Cody Winslow – Burns

Jackson Kirkbride – Burns

Andrik Moreno – Glenrock

Dustin Simmons – Glenrock

Kade Guenther – Glenrock

Jonah Young – Glenrock

Lane Raney – Glenrock

Kale Corley – Newcastle

Holden McConkey – Newcastle

Tony Perfetti – Tongue River

Cache Van Tassell – Tongue River

Sam Patterson – Tongue River

Jacob Knobloch – Tongue River

Dylan Dreiling - Torrington

Cody Pierce – Torrington

Rhiley Grubbs – Torrington

Carson Schultz – Torrington

Chase Miller – Torrington

Beau Bivens – Torrington

Cole Parriott – Torrington

Deagan Keith – Torrington

Keiser Wolfe – Torrington

Kade Preuit – Wheatland

Jake Hicks – Wheatland

Adam Suko – Wheatland

Rodee Brow – Wheatland

Ora Borton – Wheatland

Jordyn Pearson – Wheatland

Drew Smialek – Wheatland

Brad Kruger – Upton-Sundance

Wyatt Gillespie – Upton-Sundance

Jess Claycomb – Upton-Sundance

Brayden Bruce – Upton-Sundance

Levi Rudluff – Upton-Sundance

Nathan Baker – Upton-Sundance

Reece Barritt – Upton-Sundance

Ethan Mills – Upton-Sundance

2A East Offensive Player of the Year

Brad Kruger (Upton-Sundance)

2A East Defensive Player of the Year

Cody Pierce (Torrington)

2A East Lineman of the Year

Dylan Dreiling (Torrington)

2A East Coaching Staff of the Year

Torrington

West Conference

Kaden Raza – Big Piney

Cam Thomas – Big Piney

Liam Hughes – Big Piney

Carlos Munoz – Big Piney

Dalton Bell – Big Piney

Nate Barnes – Cokeville

Ethan Bird – Cokeville

Tyler Moyes – Cokeville

Eli Linford – Cokeville

Treyson Dayton – Cokeville

Landon Walker – Cokeville

Garrett Reece – Cokeville

AQ Peternal – Kemmerer

Matt McMillan – Kemmerer

Riggen Walker – Kemmerer

CJ Lindsay – Lovell

Tyler Nichols – Lovell

Myzek McArthur – Lovell

Cason James – Lovell

Quinn Lindsay – Lovell

Cruz Garcia – Lovell

Aden Mayes – Lovell

Bishop Trainor – Lovell

Hansen Bradshaw – Lyman

Preston Brewer – Lyman

Joseph Turner – Lyman

Carter Smith – Lyman

Rho Mecham – Lyman

Jett Dickerson – Lyman

Braxton Sabey – Lyman

McKay Smith – Lyman

Chevy Fackrell – Lyman

Colby White – Pinedale

Carson Gregory – Pinedale

Kaleb Bigelow – Pinedale

James Kervitsky – Pinedale

Hunter Meeks – Mountain View

Ashton Schofield – Mountain View

Connor Micheli – Mountain View

Bryson Walker – Mountain View

Kolten Roitz – Mountain View

Trever Condos – Mountain View

Mark Walker – Mountain View

Sam Porter – Mountain View

Logan Cole – Thermopolis

Remington Ferree – Thermopolis

Roedy Farrell – Thermopolis

Eli McCumber – Thermopolis

2A West Offensive Player of the Year     

Ashton Schofield (Mountain View)

2A West Defensive Player of the Year

Nate Barnes (Cokeville)

2A West Lineman of the Year

Hansen Bradshaw (Lyman)

2A West Coach of the Year

Dale Anderson

 

CLASS 1A-9 MAN:

East Conference

#NAMESCHOOLYR
2Brant FullmerSOUTHEASTSr
5Hayden AndersonSOUTHEASTSr
11Reece RobertsonSOUTHEASTSr
22Ryan ClapperSOUTHEASTJr
33Cord HerringSOUTHEASTJr
55Harrison HallSOUTHEASTSr
62Sawyer AndersonSOUTHEASTSr
67Will BakerSOUTHEASTJr
72Ethan SteinhausenSOUTHEASTSr
80Durward RandallSOUTHEASTSr
88Bodie HerringSOUTHEASTSr
10Aric EatonLUSKSr
11Walker KupkeLUSKJr
40Drake LampLUSKSr
51Dylan MolzahnLUSKJr
54Riley BlackburnLUSKJr
65Mason WellsLUSKJr
70Dayne LampLUSKSo
73Jasper CalderaLUSKSr
80Aiden ApplegarthLUSKJr
5Reed ThompsonPINE BLUFFSJr
7Marvin RezaPINE BLUFFSSr
12Stu LerwickPINE BLUFFSSo
15Dalton SchaeferPINE BLUFFSSo
44Ty SweeterPINE BLUFFSJr
51Austin MondragonPINE BLUFFSSr
58Diego PaniaguaPINE BLUFFSSo
10Zane LinderMOORCROFTJr
20Randy PetersMOORCROFTJr.
21Lane WoodMOORCROFTSr
38Hunter GaroutteMOORCROFTSr
4Geoffrey JohnsonSARATOGAJr.
5Teegan LoveSARATOGASr.
22Gavin BartlettSARATOGASr.
33Zach StandardSARATOGASr.
53Noah RimmerSARATOGASr.
4Cooper HillLINGLESr
80Jesse ValentineLINGLESr
88Ty PrallLINGLESr
15Kayden MackWRIGHTSr
52Ethan ZancanellaWRIGHTSr
70Payton DiazWRIGHTSr
OFF POYDrake LampLUSK12
DEF POYNoah RimmerSARATOGA12
LINEMAN OF YEARHarrison HallSOUTHEAST12
COYMark BullingtonSOUTHEAST

 

West Conference

#NAMESCHOOLYR
3Trace MossROCKY MTNSr
10Taylor WinlandROCKY MTNSr
11Dawson MayROCKY MTNSr
12Zane HorrocksROCKY MTNSr
20Tonka LytleROCKY MTNSr
23Tyler BanksROCKY MTNSr
40Nate MinemyerROCKY MTNSo
77Dylen ClendenenROCKY MTNSo
87Austin HaslemROCKY MTNSr
8Alex MillsSHOSHONISo
11Nathon CousineauSHOSHONIJr
14Tryston TruemplerSHOSHONISr
21Kade FikeSHOSHONISr
32Kadon DowerSHOSHONISr
40Pehton TruemplerSHOSHONISo
72Johnny HilderSHOSHONISr
99Jaxon StanleySHOSHONISo
4Avery SwiftneyGREYBULLSr
10Jesus HernandezGREYBULLSr
21Irving CastroGREYBULLJr
45Jake SchlattmannGREYBULLSo
4Cash DuncanRIVERSIDESr
9Porter DuncanRIVERSIDESo
21Garret Ellis RuddRIVERSIDEJr
44Dylan AlexanderRIVERSIDESo
4Jaycee HerbertWINDRIVERSo
11Jaden MillerWINDRIVERJr
40Colter CollverWINDRIVERSr
82Charles DillonWINDRIVERSr
OFF POYTyler BanksROCKY MTN12
DEF POYTryston TruemplerSHOSHONI12
LINEMAN OF YEARJohnny HilderSHOSHONI12
COYRichard DespainROCKY MTN

 

CLASS 1A 6-MAN:

East Conference

Brock Hohnholt - Guernsey-Sunrise

Rawland Isabell - Guernsey-Sunrise

Justin Malcom - Guernsey-Sunrise

Brian McCoid - Guernsey-Sunrise

Devon Grosstick - H.E.M.

Taylor Kennedy - H.E.M.

Ura Schmidt - H.E.M.

Bryce Ackerman - Hulett

Sheldon Jolley - Hulett

Joseph Kennah - Hulett

Tyler Kromarek - Hulett

Harley Davis - Kaycee

Dylan Fauber - Kaycee

Nathan Largent - Kaycee

Vaun Pierson - Kaycee

Samuel Ramsbottom - Kaycee

Rhys Stafford - Kaycee

Jacob Hutchings - Midwest

Ayden Hurse - NSI

Justin Martinez - NSI

OFF POY = Dylan Fauber, Kaycee

DEF POY = Nathan Largent, Kaycee & Justin Malcom, Guernsey-Sunrise

Coach of the Year = Dave Largent, Kaycee

West Conference

Gideon George - Burlington

Kody Gotfredson - Burlington

Max Claar - Dubois

Caysen Barkhurst - Encampment

Koye Gilbert - Encampment

Dalton Peterson - Encampment

Parker Clawson - Farson-Eden

Trea Denny - Farson-Eden

Carson Jones - Farson-Eden

Colby Jones - Farson-Eden

Cree Jones - Farson-Eden

Triston Lamorie - Farson-Eden

Zander Reed - Farson-Eden

Hadley Myers - Little Snake River

Zander Risner - Little Snake River

Hadley Abarr- Meeteetse

Dace Bennett - Meeteetse

Kalvin Erickson - Meeteetse

Tozai May - Meeteetse

Dale McBride - Meeteetse

OFF POY = Triston Lamorie, Farson-Eden

DEF POY = Parker Clawson, Farson-Eden

Coach of the Year = Trip Applequist, Farson-Eden

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

HISTORY: 4 Of Wyoming's Oldest Things