The schedule continues to pick up during the fourth week of the 2020 Wyoming Department of American Legion Baseball season.

Casper, Evanston, and Torrington will be hosting in-state events, while Gillette attends a mid-week event in Montana, and other teams play in and out-of-state competitors. There’s only once conference doubleheader on the slate and it’s at the Single-A level.

Monday, June 8:

Final Score: Gillette Roughriders 5 Rapid City Post 22 1

Final Score: Gillette Roughriders 4 Rapid City Post 22 3

Tuesday, June 9:

Final Score: Cheyenne Post Six 10 Greeley GoJo's 1

Final Score: Cheyenne Post Six 16 Greeley GoJo's 1

Final Score: Casper Oilers 6 Laramie 5

Final Score: Laramie 8 Casper Oilers 2

Final Score: Rock Springs 8 Evanston 6

Final Score: Evanston 11 Rock Springs 3

Final Score: Wheatland 8 Douglas 6

Final Score: Douglas 18 Wheatland 3

Wednesday, June 10:

Final Score: Gillette Roughriders 12 Idaho Falls, ID Tigers 4 (in Bozeman, MT)

Final Score: Bozeman, MT Bucks 4 Gillette Roughriders 3

Final Score: Cody 6 Lovell 1 – conference game

Final Score: Cody 16 Lovell 1 – conference game

Final Score: Powell 11 Billings, MT Halos 2

Final Score: Billings, MT Halos 17 Powell 2

Final Score: Casper Crush 5 Riverton 1

Final Score: Casper Crush 17 Riverton 7

Final Score: Gillette Rustlers 9 Belle Fourche, SD 7

Final Score: Gillette Rustlers 16 Belle Fourche, SD 6

Thursday, June 11:

Final Score: Yakima, WA Pepsi Beetles 12 Gillette Roughriders 9 (in Bozeman, MT)

Final Score: Gillette Roughriders 15 Missoula, MT Mavericks 10 (in Bozeman, MT)

Final Score: Torrington 13 Douglas 8 (Bullock Memorial Tournament)

Final Score: Laramie 12 Wheatland 6 (Bullock Mem. Tour. in Torrington)

Final Score: Torrington 3 Severance, CO 2 (Bullock Memorial Tournament)

Final Score: Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 15 Wheatland 0 (Bullock Mem. Tour. in Torrington)

Final Score: Rocky Mountain 7 Laramie 5 [8 inns.] (Bullock Mem. Tour. in Torrington)

Final Score: Douglas 8 Severance, CO 3 (Bullock Mem. Tour. in Torrington)

Final Score: Lovell 8 Riverton 4

Final Score: Riverton 22 Lovell 0

Friday, June 12:

Final Score: Blue Chip North (Utah) 14 Jackson 1 (in Idaho Falls, ID)

Final Score: Blue Chip White (Utah) 12 Jackson 4 (in Idaho Falls, ID)

Final Score: Pocatello, ID 7 Cheyenne Post Six 1

Final Score: Pocatello, ID 9 Cheyenne Post Six 1

Final Score: Torrington 5 Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 3 (Bullock Memorial Tournament)

Final Score: Douglas 11 Wheatland 7 (Bullock Mem. Tour. in Torrington)

Final Score: Torrington 14 Laramie 2 (Bullock Memorial Tournament)

Final Score: Severance, CO 13 Wheatland 8 (Bullock Mem. Tour. in Torrington)

Final Score: Rocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) 11 Douglas 6 (Bullock Mem. Tour. in Torrington)

Final Score: Laramie 11 Severance, CO 9 (Bullock Mem. Tour. in Torrington)

Final Score: Layton, UT 9 Evanston 8 (Ross Kesterson Memorial Tournament)

Final Score: Lone Peak, UT Maroon 17 Rock Springs 2 (Ross Kesterson Mem. Tour. in Evanston)

Final Score: Lone Peak, UT Maroon 7 Green River 0 (Ross Kesterson Mem. Tour. in Evanston)

Final Score: Lone Peak, UT Black 12 Evanston 0 (Ross Kesterson Memorial)

Final Score: Rapid City Expos 9 Gillette Rustlers 8

Final Score: Gillette Rustlers 8 Rapid City Expos 7

Saturday, June 13:

Final Score: Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 15 Cheyenne Post Six 5

Final Score: Cheyenne Post Six 8 Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 2

Final Score: Belgrade, MT Bandits 5 Jackson 1

Final Score: Belgrade, MT Bandits 15 Jackson 4

Final Score: Casper Crush 8 Rapid City Post 320 2

Final Score: CO Slammers Bauer (Denver, CO) 8 Casper Crush 0

Final Score: USA Prime Hormann (Denver, CO) 10  Casper Oilers 1

Final Score: CO Slammers Laudick White (Denver, CO) 15 Casper Oilers 6

Final Score: Layton, UT 10 Rock Springs 0 (Kesterson Mem. Tour. in Evanston)

Final Score: Lone Peak, UT Black 17 Green River 1 (Kesterson Mem. Tour. in Evanston)

Final Score: Lone Peak, UT Black 22 Rock Springs 2 (Kesterson Mem. Tour. in Evanston)

Final Score: Layton, UT 11 Green River 0 (Kesterson Mem. Tour. in Evanston)

Final Score: Evanston 6 Lone Peak, UT Maroon 5 (Kesterson Memorial Tournament)

Final Score: Bitterroot Red Sox (Hamilton, MT) 11 Cody 3 (in Three Forks, MT)

Final Score: Gallatin Valley (Three Forks, MT) 10 Cody 2

Sunday, June 14:

Final Score: Belgrade, MT Bandits 17 Jackson 3

Final Score: Casper Crush 13 CO Slammers Laudick (Denver, CO) 5

Final Score: USA Prime Hormann (Denver, CO) 20 Casper Oilers 2

Final Score: Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) 9 Casper Oilers 3

Final Score: Lone Peak, UT Maroon 12 Evanston 11 (Ross Kesterson Memorial Tournament)

Final Score: Rock Springs 11 Green River 4 (Kesterson Mem. Tour. in Evanston)

Final Score: Sheridan 16 Cody 5

Final Score: Sheridan 9 Cody 5

Enter your number to get our free mobile app