The amount of games in the regular season is dwindling, but plenty of action is on the slate throughout this week of Wyoming Legion baseball.

There are a few conference games early in the week, but it’s highlighted by two big in-state tournaments and a couple of teams heading out of state. Something new on the Legion schedule is the Continental Amateur Baseball Association (CABA) World Series for the 18U level that Cheyenne is hosting Tuesday through Sunday. Then, the Bolln Tournament in Douglas features six in-state teams and goes Friday through Sunday at Nida Field.

Here is what’s on tap for the second week of July.

Tuesday, July 9:

Colorado Roughnecks 17's 12 Laramie Rangers 4 (CABA World Series in Cheyenne)

EnFuego, WA 18 Laramie Rangers 6 (CABA World Series in Cheyenne)

Gillette Roughriders 13 Rocky Mountain Oysters, AZ 4 (CABA World Series in Chy.)

Cheyenne Post Six 4 Pueblo, CO Azteca 3 (CABA World Series) - Sixers score 3 in the 7th inning and get a walk-off win on an error.

Casper Oilers 2 Jackson Giants 1 (conference game)

Casper Oilers 4 Jackson Giants 2 (conference game)

Riverton Raiders 12 Lovell Mustangs 1 (conference game)

Riverton Raiders 11 Lovell Mustangs 0 (conference game)

Wheatland Lobos 14 Cheyenne Hawks 4 (conference game)

Wheatland Lobos 8 Cheyenne Hawks 7 (conference game) - Ned Hageman with walk-off game-winning RBI-single to center field.

Billings, MT 406 Flyers 14 Powell Pioneers 9

Billings, MT 406 Flyers 14 Powell Pioneers 1

Wednesday, July 10:

Rocky Mountain Oysters, AZ 14 Laramie Rangers 7 (CABA World Series in Cheyenne)

Cheyenne Post Six 7 Colorado Roughnecks 17’s 3 (CABA World Series)

Cheyenne Post Six 6 Gillette Roughriders 3 (CABA World Series) [non-conference game]

Sheridan Troopers 3 Casper Oilers 1

Sheridan Troopers 5 Casper Oilers 3

Cody Cubs 14 Riverton Raiders 3 (conference game)

Cody Cubs 12 Riverton Raiders 6 (conference game)

Spearfish, SD 16 Torrington Tigers 1

Spearfish, SD 8 Torrington Tigers 4

Thursday, July 11:

Gillette Roughriders 6 Pueblo, CO Azteca 4 (CABA World Series in Cheyenne)

Gillette Roughriders 5 Laramie Rangers 1 (CABA World Series)

Cheyenne Post Six 13 EnFuego, WA 8 (CABA World Series)

Nampa, ID Chiefs 18 Jackson Giants 10 (Boise Classic in Idaho)

Canyon View, UT 9 Evanston Outlaws 6 (Cedar Summer Showdown in Utah)

Lovell Mustangs 7 Livingston, MT Braves 2 (Billings Halos, MT Tournament)

Gillette Rustlers 6 Miles City, MT 1 (Billings Halos, MT Tournament)

Friday, July 12:

EnFuego, WA 19 Gillette Roughriders 1 (CABA World Series in Cheyenne)

Cheyenne Post Six 6 Laramie Rangers 5 (CABA World Series) [non-conference game]

Jackson Giants 3 Centennial Cannons 2 (Boise Classic in Idaho)

Jackson Giants 10 SLC Gulls 7 (Boise Classic in Idaho)

Fremont, UT 12 Evanston Outlaws 1 (Cedar Summer Showdown in Utah)

Evanston Outlaws 19 North Sevier, UT 1 (Cedar Summer Showdown in Utah)

Cheyenne Hawks 6 Wheatland Lobos 4 (Bolln Tournament in Douglas) [non-conference game]

Cheyenne Hawks 12 Riverton Raiders 2 (Bolln Tour. in Douglas)

Riverton Raiders 8 Torrington Tigers 4 (Bolln Tour. in Douglas)

Sturgis, SD 4 Torrington Tigers 1 (Bolln Tour. in Douglas)

Douglas Cats 9 Powell Pioneers 2 (Bolln Tour.)

Gillette Rustlers 3 Billings Upper Deck Expos 3 (Billings Halos, MT Tournament)

Billings Upper Deck Expos 2 Lovell Mustangs 1 (Billings Halos, MT Tournament)

Cody Cubs 11 Billings, MT Blue Jays 4

Billings, MT Blue Jays 10 Cody Cubs 7

Saturday, July 13:

Gillette Roughriders 9 Colorado Roughnecks 17’s 1 (CABA World Series in Cheyenne)

Pueblo, CO Azteca 11 Laramie Rangers 5 (CABA World Series)

Rocky Mountain Oysters, AZ 5 Cheyenne Post Six 3 (CABA World Series)

Jackson Giants 8 Kennewick, WA 5 (Boise Classic in Idaho)

Boise, ID Senators 9 Jackson Giants 7 (Boise Classic in Idaho)

Evanston Outlaws 6 Ridgeline, UT Mavericks 2 (Cedar Summer Showdown in Utah)

Riverton Raiders 10 Wheatland Lobos 8 (Bolln Tournament in Douglas)

Wheatland Lobos 12 Powell Pioneers 8 (Bolln Tournament in Douglas)

Torrington Tigers 9 Powell Pioneers 6 (Bolln Tournament)

Sturgis, SD 6 Cheyenne Hawks 1 (Bolln Tournament)

Sturgis, SD 13 Douglas Cats 4 (Bolln Tournament)

Lovell Mustangs 2 Miles City, MT 1 (Billings Halos, MT Tournament)

406 Flyers Billings, MT 8 Lovell Mustangs 3 (Billings Halos, MT Tournament)

Gillette Rustlers 7 Livingston, MT Braves 7 (Billings Halos Tournament)

Billings, MT Halos 4 Gillette Rustlers 3 (Billings Halos Tournament)

Sunday, July 14:

Cheyenne Post Six 2 Rocky Mountain Lobos, CO 0 (CABA World Series in Cheyenne)

Cheyenne Post Six 8 EnFuego, WA 2 (CABA World Series) Championship game

Cheyenne Hawks 10 Powell Pioneers 0 (Bolln Tournament in Douglas)

Sturgis, SD 19 Wheatland Lobos 9 (Bolln Tour. in Douglas)

Douglas Cats 7 Riverton Raiders 6 (Bolln Tour.)

Douglas Cats 11 Torrington Tigers 1 (Bolln Tour.) [non-conference game]

Gillette Rustlers 4 Lovell Mustangs 2 (Billings Halos, MT Tournament)

Cody Cubs 9 Sheridan Troopers 2

Cody Cubs 15 Sheridan Troopers 5

Green River Knights 13 Hayden, CO 0 - 2 GR pitchers combine on a no-hitter

Green River Knights 15 Hayden, CO 2