Wrestling season continues as the Wyoming teams look to continue this winter season. Check below to see where the teams are headed this week.

Tuesday, Feb. 4

Alliance, NE 76 Torrington 6 - Results

Rapid City Central, SD 42 Campbell County 32 - Results

* Star Valley Triangular

* Star Valley 76 Soda Springs, ID 0 - Results

* Star Valley 46 Pinedale 32 - Results

* Pinedale 56 Soda Springs, ID 18 - Results

Gering, NE at Cheyenne South - missing results

Wednesday, Feb. 7

Green River 63 Evanston 15 - Results

Thursday, Feb. 6

Sheridan 42 Kelly Walsh 25 - Results

Shoshoni 5 Dubois 4 - Results

Shoshoni 14 Wind River 9 - Results

Friday, Feb. 7

Natrona 50 Douglas 19 - Results

 Thunder Basin 101 Cheyenne South 15 - Results

Greybull/Riverside Quad 

Shoshoni 36 Lovell 33 - Results

Wheatland 54 Glenrock 19 - Results

* Conference Duals

Sheridan 51 Cheyenne Central 27* - Results

Cheyenne East 33 Sheridan 30* - Results

Sheridan 71 Cheyenne South 4* - Results

Saturday, Feb. 8

* Conference Duals 

Cheyenne East 39 Thunder Basin 28* - Results

Thunder Basin 63 Cheyenne Central 37* - Results

Cheyenne East 58 Campbell County 13* - Results

Cheyenne Central 54 Campbell County 21* - Results

2020 Southwest 4A Conference Duals in Rock Springs, WY

Evanston, Green River, Laramie, Rock Springs

Evanston 66 Laramie 9 

Green River 69 Laramie 9 

Full Results Missing*

Score by Team Points

1. Green River 126.0, 2. Rock Springs 78.0 3. Evanston 72.0, 4. Laramie 52.0

Rumble in Rawlins 2020 Canceled due to weather* 

Douglas, H.E.M./Saratoga, Natrona, Rawlins, Riverton

Out of State Teams Competing

Moffat County, CO, West Grand, CO

Greybull Memorial Invitational 2020 in Greybull, WY 

Cody, Dubois, Greybull/Riverside, Lander, Lovell, Moorcroft, Powell, Rocky Mountain, Saratoga, Shoshoni, Thermopolis, Tongue River, Wind River, Worland, Wyoming Indian

Results by Team Score

1. Moorcroft 182.0, 2. Cody. 150.0, 3. Shoshoni 117.5, 4. Lovell 106.0, 5. Powell 100.5, 6. Thermopolis 96.0, 7. Greybull/Riverside 77.5, 8. Wind River 71.0, 9. Lander 57.0, 10. Rocky Mountain 51.0, 11. Tongue River 27.5, 12. Dubois 5.0, 13. Worland 0.0 13. Wyoming Indian 0.0

2020 Southeast Team Duals

Burn/Pine Bluffs, Glenrock, H.E.M., Lingle-Fort Laramie, Lusk, Southeast, Torrington, Wheatland

Out of State Teams Competing

Alliance, NE, Bridgeport, NE, Chadron, NE, Gering, NE, Gordon-Rushville, Hay Springs, NE, Leyton, NE, Minatare, NE, Mitchell, NE, Morrill, NE, North Park, CO, Sidney, NE, Sioux County, NE

1st Place - Sidney, 2nd Place - Alliance, 3rd Place - Chadron, 4th Place - Wheatland, 5th Place - Mitchell, 6th Place - Burns-Pine Bluffs, 7th Place - Bridgeport, 8th Place - Glenrock, 9th Place - Lingle-Fort Laramie, 10th Place - Niobrara, 11th Place - Southeast, 12th Place - Morrill, 13th Place - Minatare, 14th Place - Torrington, 15th Place - Sioux County, 16th Place - North Park

Wyoming Teams Competing Out of State Tournaments 

Black Hills Wrestling Classic 2020 in Hill City, SD 

Hulett, Newcastle/Upton, Sundance, Wright

5. Newcastle/Upton 116.0, 6. Wright 114.0, 11. Hulett 76.5, 17. Sundance 38.0

 

Enter your number to get our free mobile app