Eleven weeks of the season have been completed in boys' high school basketball in Wyoming.

The regular season is over for teams in 1A and 2A, while 3A and 4A have one week left.

Teams are listed based upon their conference quadrant record first, then overall record, and if tied, alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 9-6, 5-0

Cody 4-13, 2-3

Rock Springs 3-13, 2-3

Natrona County 5-11, 1-4

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 11-6, 5-0

Evanston 8-9, 3-2

Green River 7-9, 2-3

Jackson 1-15, 0-5

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sheridan 14-2, 4-1

Thunder Basin 11-6, 3-2

Campbell County 10-6, 3-2

Kelly Walsh 2-13, 0-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 14-3, 5-0

Cheyenne East 14-1, 3-1

Laramie 10-6, 1-3

Cheyenne South 5-11, 0-5

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 14-3, 5-1

Powell 13-3, 3-1

Lander 11-4, 1-3

Lovell 5-9, 0-4

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 11-5, 4-0

Lyman 9-7, 3-1

Kemmerer 3-12, 2-3

Pinedale 1-15, 0-5

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 11-5, 5-0

Douglas 12-5, 3-2

Newcastle 2-12, 1-4

Thermopolis 5-12, 1-4

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 8-5, 4-0

Burns 8-8, 3-1

Wheatland 6-10, 2-3

Torrington 3-14, 0-5

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 14-3, 6-0

Shoshoni 10-8, 3-3

Greybull 6-11, 3-3

Riverside 3-13, 0-6

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 13-3, 4-0

Wyoming Indian 3-3, 2-3

Wind River 8-9, 2-3

St. Stephens 0-2, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 16-1, 8-0

Tongue River 15-3, 5-3

Big Horn 8-8, 4-4

Moorcroft 9-9, 3-5

Wright 5-13, 0-8

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 10-8, 4-0

Lusk 7-11, 1-3

Glenrock 3-15, 1-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 10-6, 4-1

Dubois 7-5, 4-1

Meeteetse 4-13, 3-3

Ten Sleep 4-10, 0-6

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Saratoga 14-2, 6-1

Encampment 13-3, 5-3

Farson-Eden 11-4, 5-3

Cokeville 7-9, 3-4

Little Snake River 1-13, 0-8

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 15-1, 8-0

Kaycee 12-4, 7-2

Hulett 7-9, 5-4

NSI 6-6, 3-6

Midwest 3-14, 3-5

Arvada-Clearmont 1-14, 1-6

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, Quadrant Standings is based on a points system)

Southeast 11-7, 30 pts

Guernsey-Sunrise 11-5, 17.5 pts

H.E.M. 6-9, 9 pts

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-13, 8 pts

Rock River 3-11, 4.5 pts

 

WYO MOVIES: Our Completely Subjective List of the Top 5 Movies Filmed in Wyoming