Eight weeks of games have been played by boys' basketball teams at the prep level in Wyoming.

The standings include all games played through Jan. 30, 2021, during the current 2020-21 season.

The standings are sorted by conference quadrant record first, then overall record, and, if tied, teams are listed alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 5-6, 3-0

Rock Springs 2-8, 2-1

Cody 2-9, 1-2

Natrona County 3-7, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 5-6, 3-0

Evanston 3-7, 2-1

Green River 3-7, 1-2

Jackson 1-9, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sheridan 10-1, 3-0

Thunder Basin 8-3, 2-1

Campbell County 6-4, 1-2

Kelly Walsh 2-8, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 9-1, 2-0

Cheyenne East 9-1, 1-1

Laramie 7-1

Cheyenne South 4-5, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 11-1, 3-0

Powell 8-2, 2-1

Lander 8-2, 1-2

Lovell 3-8, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 8-3, 3-0

Lyman 5-5, 2-1

Kemmerer 2-9, 1-2

Pinedale 1-10, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 7-5, 3-0

Douglas 8-4, 3-1

Newcastle 2-8, 1-2

Thermopolis 4-9, 0-4

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 7-3, 3-0

Burns 6-6, 2-1

Wheatland 5-7, 1-2

Torrington 2-9, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 10-3, 3-0

Shoshoni 5-6, 2-1

Greybull 2-9, 1-2

Riverside 3-6, 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 9-1, 1-0

Wind River 4-6, 0-1

St. Stephens 0-0

Wyoming Indian 0-0

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 11-1, 4-0

Tongue River 10-2, 2-2

Moorcroft 7-6, 2-2

Big Horn 6-5, 2-2

Wright 5-7, 0-4

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 6-6, 2-0

Glenrock 2-9, 1-1

Lusk 4-8, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Dubois 3-3, 2-0

Meeteetse 2-9, 1-2

Burlington 6-5, 1-0

Ten Sleep 3-6, 0-2

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 9-1, 3-1

Farson-Eden 9-2, 2-1

Cokeville 6-5, 1-1

Saratoga 7-2, 0-1

Little Snake River 1-6, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 10-1, 4-0

Kaycee 9-3, 4-1

Hulett 5-6, 3-2

Arvada-Clearmont 1-11, 1-3

NSI 2-3, 1-3

Midwest 0-12, 0-4

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Guernsey-Sunrise 8-4

Southeast 6-7

H.E.M. 4-8

Rock River 3-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-9

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

KEEP READING: 11 Things You'll Find in a Typical Wyoming Home