Six weeks of the boys' basketball season at the high school level are complete.

The standings have been updated for all games played through Jan. 16, 2021. Teams are placed in order by their quadrant record first, then overall record, and, if tied, alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 3-5, 1-0

Natrona County 3-3

Rock Springs 0-6

Cody 1-7, 0-1

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 2-5

Star Valley 2-6

Jackson 1-5

Evanston 1-6

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sheridan 6-1

Thunder Basin 6-2

Campbell County 5-2

Kelly Walsh 2-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 8-0

Cheyenne Central 7-1

Laramie 7-1

Cheyenne South 3-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 8-0

Lander 6-0

Powell 5-1

Lovell 3-5

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 5-3

Lyman 3-4

Kemmerer 1-6

Pinedale 1-7

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 6-2, 1-0

Buffalo 4-5

Newcastle 1-6

Thermopolis 3-6, 0-1

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 3-3

Burns 3-5

Wheatland 3-5

Torrington 2-5

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 7-2

Shoshoni 3-4

Riverside 2-3

Greybull 1-7

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 7-1

Wind River 3-5

St. Stephens*

Wyoming Indian*

*St. Stephens and Wyoming Indian are on Tier 3 and no sports are scheduled at this time.

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 8-0, 2-0

Sundance 6-1

Moorcroft 5-3

Wright 4-4, 0-1

Big Horn 3-4, 0-1

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 4-5, 1-0

Lusk 4-4

Glenrock 0-7, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Dubois 2-3, 1-0

Burlington 5-3

Meeteetse 1-5

Ten Sleep 2-4, 0-1

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 8-0, 2-0

Farson-Eden 7-1, 1-0

Cokeville 4-4

Saratoga 6-2, 0-1

Little Snake River 0-5, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 5-2, 1-0

Arvada-Clearmont 1-6, 1-0

Upton 6-1

Hulett 3-5, 1-1

NSI 0-1, 0-1

Midwest 0-8, 0-1

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Guernsey-Sunrise 6-2

H.E.M. 4-4

Southeast 4-5

Rock River 2-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-6

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

TV Locations in Every State