The Wyoming high school wrestlers are ready to do battle again this week. Check out where the teams are headed to compete this week.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Newcastle Duals 

Douglas, Newcastle, Torrington, Wheatland

* (in Newcastle, WY)  

Douglas 60 Newcastle/Upton 21: Results*, Newcastle/Upton 48 Torrington 18: Results*, Wheatland 36 Newcastle/Upton 33: Results*, Douglas 39 Wheatland 27: Results*, Douglas 59 Torrington 10: Results*, Wheatland 45 Torrington 24: Results*

Kelly Walsh 38 Cheyenne East 32: Results

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Green River 36 Star Valley 36 - Wolves win on 9th criteria = 1st win: Results

Evanston 45 Rock Springs 36: Results

Thursday, Jan. 23

Worland at Greybull/Riverside Results

Sturgis Brown, SD 39 Thunder Basin 33: Results

Sturgis Brown, SD 74 Campbell County 6: Results

Burns/Pine Bluffs 46 Rawlins 29: Results

Cheyenne Central 45 Laramie 33: Results

Friday-Saturday, Jan 24 & 25

Dylan Humes Memorial in Moorcroft, WY, Jan. 24-25

Campbell County JV, Cody, Glenrock, Greybull/Riverside, Hulett, Lovell, Lusk, Moorcroft, Newcastle/Upton, Rocky Mountain, Sheridan, Shoshoni, Sundance, Thunder Basin, Tongue River, Wright

Out of State Teams Competing

Baker, MT; Circle, MT; Colstrip, MT; Hardin, MT; Harding County, SD; Hettinger/Scranton, ND; Lead-Deadwood, SD; Powder River Cty (Broadus), MT; Spearfish, SD

1. Moorcroft 236.0, 2. Natrona 225.0, 3. Thunder Basin 198.5, 4. Sheridan 196.5, 5. Lovell 98.0, 6. Shoshoni 85.5, 7. Colstrip 85.0, 8. Greybull/Riverside 82.5, 9. Wright 79.5, 10. Newcastle 77.5, 11. Baker 63.0, 12. Circle 63.0, 13. Hulett 59.5, 14. Lusk 56.0, 15. Glenrock 53.5, 16. Rocky Mountain 20.0, 17. Campbell County 19.0, 18. Spearfish 7.0, 19 Powder River Cty. 6.0

2020 Lander Valley HS Invite, Jan. 24-25

Big Piney, Buffalo, Burns/Pine Bluffs, Cody, Douglas, Dubois, Glenrock, Jackson, Kemmerer, Lander, Laramie, Lovell, Lyman, Mountain View, Newcastle/Upton, Pinedale, Powell, Rawlins, Riverton, Rock Springs, Saratoga, Shoshoni, Star Valley, Thermopolis, Torrington, Wheatland, Wind River, Worland, Wyoming Indian

1. Star Valley 258.0, 2. Powell 185.0, 3. Worland 175.5, 4. Douglas 129.0, 5. Lyman 122.5 6. Pinedale 113.0, 7. Burn/Pine Bluffs 99.0, 8. Cody 93.0, 9. Kemmerer 86.0, 10. Wheatland 83.0, 11. Riverton 80.0 12. Thermopolis 64.0 13. Lander 53.5, 14. Rawlins 52.5, 15. Wind River 52.0, 16. Buffalo 44.0, 17. Laramie 35.5, 18. Mountain View 27.5, 19. Torrington 27.0, Jackson Hole 16.0, 21. Big Piney 11.0

2020 Dogger Wrestling Invitational in Lingle, WY, Jan. 25

Cheyenne Central JV, Cheyenne East JV, Cheyenne South, H.E.M., Kelly Walsh JV, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Natrona JV, Saratoga, Southeast, Sundance, Torrington JV

Out of State Teams 

Banner County, NE, Gering JV, NE, Leyton, NE, Minatare, NE, Scottsbluff JV, NE,

1. Cheyenne East JV 239.0, 2. Kelly Walsh JV 199.0, 3. Natrona JV 128.0, 4. Lingle-Ft Laramie 121.5, 5. Southeast 93.0, 6. Gering JV 76.0, 7. Minatare 59.0, 8. Cheyenne South 57.5, 9. H.E.M, 55.0, 10. Scottsbluff JV 40.5, 11. Saratoga 34.0, 12. Torrington JV 22.0, 13. Sundance 4.0, 14. Banner County 0.0.

Wyoming Teams Competing Out of State

Chaparral Varsity Quad, CO, Jan. 24

Cheyenne East

Cheyenne East Results

2020 Chadron Duals in Chadron, NE, Jan. 24

Campbell County, Kelly Walsh, Natrona County

1st Place - Valentine, 2nd Place - Kelly Walsh, 3rd Place - Ogallala, 4th Place - Mead, 5th Place - Bennett County, 6th Place - Chadron, 7th Place - Campbell County, 8th Place - Hemingford, 9th Place - Mitchell, 10th Place - Perkins County

Chadron Invitational Wrestling 2020 in Chadron, NE, Jan. 25

Campbell County, Kelly Walsh

2. Kelly Walsh 224.0 6. Campbell County 85.0

UNK Midwest Duals in Kearney, NE, Jan. 25

Cheyenne Central

1st Place - Kearney, 2nd Place - Columbus, 3rd Place - Broomfield, 4th Place - Gretna, 5th Place - Cheyenne Central

Enter your number to get our free mobile app