The Wyoming high school wrestling season continues this week. Most of the schools have returned from winter break.

All events and schedules are tentative and may be changed.

Scottsbluff, NE 46 Torrington 15

Cheyenne Central 67 Cheyenne East 65

Lingle Ft. Laramie/Southeast 42 Mitchell, NE 31

Green River 45 Rock Springs 35

Natrona 56 Riverton 24

Cokeville 45 Bear Lake, ID 21

Star Valley 42 Cokeville 27 

Star Valley 57 Bear Lake, ID 15 

Laramie 60 Wheatland 21

Newcastle/Upton 42 Glenrock 33

Varsity Duals in Kemmerer, WY, Jan. 7  - MISSING RESULTS

Evanston, Kemmerer, Rich, UT

Varsity Triangular in Cody, WY, Jan. 7

Buffalo, Cody, Wind River

Cody 63 Buffalo 18

Wind River 42 Buffalo 19 

Cody 54 Wind River 30

Lyman Dual Tournament, Jan. 8

Rich, UT 30 Lyman 30  - Rich, UT wins with Criteria 

Rawlins 42 Lyman 24

Pinedale 50 Mountain View 15

Rawlins 51 Mountain View 34

Pinedale 42 Rich, UT 24

Lyman 41 Mountain View 22

Green River 53 Wind River 24

 

Shoshoni Duals in Shoshoni, WY, Jan. 8

Big Piney, Rock Springs, Shoshoni

Shoshoni 64 Big Piney 6

Rock Springs 52 Shoshoni 21

Goshen County Quad in Lingle, WY, Jan. 8 

Burns/Pine Bluffs, Lingle Ft. Laramie, Wheatland, Wright

Lingle Ft. Laramie 42 Burns/Pine Bluffs 32

Burns/Pine Bluffs 54 Wheatland 24 

Burns/Pine Bluffs 42 Wright 39

Lingle Ft. Laramie 36 Wheatland 34

Wheatland 32 Wright 30

Wright 36 Lingle Ft. Laramie 29

2021 Shane Shatto Memorial Duals Jan. 8-9

Campbell County, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Douglas, Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Riverton, Sheridan, Thunder Basin

Jan. 8 Results

Natrona 39 Cheyenne East 34

Cheyenne Central 33 Kelly Walsh 32
Sheridan 72 Campbell County 9
Douglas 33 Thunder Basin 32
Cheyenne East 48 Kelly Walsh 21
Thunder Basin 60 Cheyenne Central 10
Sheridan 37 Natrona 35
Douglas 72 Campbell County 6
Thunder Basin 53 Kelly Walsh 22
Cheyenne East 75 Campbell County 5
Natrona 63 Cheyenne Central 18
Sheridan 48 Douglas 18
Jan. 9 Results
Sheridan 37 Thunder Basin 26
Kelly Walsh 48 Riverton 29
Cheyenne Central 40 Campbell County 36
Douglas 34 Cheyenne East 34 -Douglas wins on 9th tiebreaker
Thunder Basin 45 Cheyenne East 25
Sheridan 70 Cheyenne Central 6
Riverton 42 Campbell County 29
Douglas 54 Kelly Walsh 18
Kelly Walsh 60 Campbell County 24
Sheridan 52 Cheyenne East 18
Thunder Basin 64 Riverton 12
Douglas 66 Cheyenne East 12

Varsity Quad in Powell, WY, Jan. 9 

Moorcroft, Powell, Star Valley, Worland

Star Valley 78 Powell 0

Worland 78  Moorcroft 6

Powell 71 Moorcroft 6

Star Valley 47 Worland 27

Powell 30 Worland 48

Varsity Triangular in Thermopolis, WY, Jan. 9

Buffalo, Lander, Thermopolis

Lander 48 Buffalo 18

Lander 40 Thermopolis 27

Zach Parish Memorial Duals in Shoshoni, Jan. 9

Big Piney, Dubois, Greybull/Riverside, Kemmerer, Lovell, Shoshoni, Tongue River

Big Piney 42 Dubois 34

Greybull/Riverside 45 Big Piney 36

Big Piney 42 Rocky Mountain 29

Shoshoni 46 Kemmerer 24

Shoshoni 48 Lovell 36

Shoshoni 69 Tongue River 12

Torrington High School Quad, Jan. 9

Burn/Pine Bluffs, Laramie, Saratoga, Torrington

Laramie 45 Burns/Pine Bluffs 33

Torrington 26 Saratoga 18

Burns/Pine Bluffs 66 Torrington 15

Laramie 42 Saratoga 33

Burns/Pine Bluffs 45 Saratoga 28

Laramie 57 Torrington 24

Enter your number to get our free mobile app