Volleyball teams across the state have completed four weeks of competition.

Not every team has played a conference quadrant match yet, but most have. These are the latest standings. Teams are listed by their quadrant record first, then by overall record, and lastly alphabetically, if they have the same record.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 7-2, 1-0

Natrona County 4-3, 0-0

Rock Springs 4-4, 0-0

Riverton 1-6, 0-1

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 8-3-1, 0-0

Jackson 4-3, 0-0

Evanston 4-6-1, 0-0

Green River 0-6, 0-0

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 8-2, 3-0

Kelly Walsh 6-2, 2-1

Sheridan 1-6, 1-2

Campbell County 4-6, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 8-0, 2-0

Cheyenne East 5-3, 1-1

Cheyenne South 3-7, 1-1

Cheyenne Central 1-5, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 6-2, 2-0

Worland 5-3, 2-0

Powell 2-4, 0-2

Lovell 1-8, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pinedale 8-1-1, 2-0

Mountain View 9-2, 1-1

Lyman 8-4, 1-1

Kemmerer 2-7, 0-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 9-1, 2-0

Buffalo 3-5, 1-1

Newcastle 1-7, 1-1

Thermopolis 0-8, 0-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 7-2, 3-0

Wheatland 8-2, 1-1

Torrington 6-2, 1-2

Burns 4-4, 0-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 6-1, 2-0

Rocky Mountain 4-2, 0-1

Greybull 3-3, 0-1

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Shoshoni 6-4, 0-0

Big Piney 2-6, 0-0

Wind River 0-6, 0-0

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 7-1, 1-0

Big Horn 5-4, 1-0

Moorcroft 5-1, 0-0

Tongue River 5-2, 0-0

Wright 2-6, 0-2

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 2-7, 2-0

Glenrock 3-7, 0-1

Lusk 1-7, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 5-1, 2-0

Burlington 1-7, 1-1

Ten Sleep 1-4, 1-1

Dubois 0-8, 0-2

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Farson-Eden 4-2, 2-0

Cokeville 5-4-1, 1-0

Little Snake River 4-2, 2-1

Saratoga 3-5, 1-2

Encampment 2-4, 0-3

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 5-1, 3-0

Upton 7-3, 2-1

Hulett 1-4, 1-1

Arvada-Clearmont 1-2, 1-2

Midwest 3-5, 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, no Quadrant Record; matches based on a points system)

H.E.M. 9-2

Southeast 5-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-6

Glendo 2-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-4

Rock River 2-4

Enter your number to get our free mobile app