Into its third week of the season, high school volleyball still has tournaments on the schedule, but more head-to-head matches are being played.

Some schools are playing non-conference matches or crossing over against another quadrant. There are even a few conference games mixed in. The four tournaments in-state will take place at Afton, Big Horn, Meeteetse, and Rawlins.

These are matches scheduled and results:

Tuesday, Sept. 10:

4A

Cheyenne East 3 Scottsbluff, NE 0: 25-10, 25-14, 25-19

2A

Pine Bluffs 3 Leyton, CO 1: 25-21, 14-25, 25-17, 25-22

1A

Guernsey-Sunrise 3 Glendo 0: 25-23, 25-10, 25-6 (conference match)

Interclass

Rawlins 3 Laramie 0: 25-15, 25-16, 25-14

Cheyenne South 3 Wheatland 0: 25-20, 25-17, 25-17

Wyoming Indian 3 St. Stephens 0: 25-17, 25-16, 25-8

Out-of-State Opponent

Saratoga 3 North Park HS (Walden, CO) 0: 25-13, 25-15, 25-9

Thursday, Sept. 12:

4A

Thunder Basin 3 Gillette 0: 25-13, 25-16, 25-23 (conference match)

Kelly Walsh 3 Natrona County 0: 29-27, 25-12, 25-18

Rock Springs 3 Green River 0: 25-15, 25-11, 25-17

3A

Thermopolis 3 Powell 1: 25-12, 25-23, 26-28, 25-14

1A

Saratoga 3 Rock River 1: 25-23, 22-25, 25-15, 25-8

Interclass

Riverton 3 Worland 0: 26-24, 25-18, 25-20

H.E.M. 3 Wyoming Indian 0: 25-20, 25-23, 25-21

Out-of-State Opponent

Cheyenne Central 3 Scottsbluff, NE 2: 25-23, 28-26, 22-25, 20-25, 15-8

Jackson 3 Teton, ID 2: 15-25, 25-17, 25-9, 17-25, 15-12

Cody 3 Red Lodge, MT 1: 24-26, 28-26, 25-12, 25-14

Little Snake River 3 Rangely, CO 1: 21-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-18

Hulett 3 Harding County, SD (Buffalo, SD) 1: 17-25, 25-17, 25-9, 25-20

Edgemont, SD 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 1: 25-14, 21-25, 25-13, 25-16

Friday, Sept. 13

4A

Natrona County 3 Sheridan 1 (conference match): 27-29, 25-20, 25-21, 25-13

Thunder Basin 3 Cheyenne South 0: 25-10, 25-16, 25-12

1A

Rock River 3 Midwest 0: 25-11, 25-10, 26-24

Little Snake River 3 Encampment 0: (conference match) 25-21, 25-13, 25-20

H.EM. 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (conference match): 25-16-25-16, 25-10

Glendo 3 Wheatland Freshmen 2: missing scores

Star Valley Volleyball Invitational

Star Valley 2 Kemmerer 0: 25-13, 25-13

Star Valley 2 Malad, ID  0: 25-8, 27-25

Kemmerer 2 Hillcrest (Ammon, ID) 0: 25-19, 25-9

Malad 2 Hillcrest 0: 25-19, 25-9

Star Valley 2 Hillcrest 0: 25-11, 25-11

Malad 2 Kemmerer 0: 25-15, 25-14

Cokeville 2 Evanston 1: 22-25, 25-17, 13-12

Sugar Salem, ID 2 Idaho Falls, ID 0: 25-18, 25-19

Sugar-Salem 2 Cokeville 0: 25-12, 25-20

Idaho Falls 2 Evanston 0: 25-16. 25-23

Cokeville 2 Idaho Falls 0: 25-19, 25-18

Sugar-Salem 2 Evanston 0: 25-19, 25-22

Rawlins Invitational - every 3A team attending

Rawlins 2 Thermopolis 0: 21-3, 21-14

Buffalo 2 Wheatland 0: 21-13, 21-19

Powell 1 Big Piney 1: 21-16, 19-21

Lander 1 Douglas 1: 14-21, 21-13

Mountain View 2 Lovell 0: 21-10, 21-9

Lyman 2 Worland 0: 21-10, 21-15

Torrington 2 Newcastle 0: 21-12, 21-14

Burns 2 Pinedale 0: 21-4, 21-14

Rawlins 2 Lovell 0: 21-8, 21-10

Lyman 2 Buffalo: 21-14, 21-15

Newcastle 2 Big Piney 0: 21-9, 21-13

Lander 1 Burns 1: 21-4, 18-21

Thermopolis 2 Mountain View 0: 21-16, 21-19

Worland 2 Wheatland 0: 21-3, 21-14

Powell 1 Torrington 1: 21-10, 11-21

Douglas 1 Pinedale 1: 21-18, 9-21

Rawlins 2 Mountain View 0: 21-12, 21-8

Buffalo 2 Worland 0: 21-15, 21-20

Torrington 2 Big Piney 0: 21-8, 21-10

Lander 1 Pinedale 1: 21-20, 19-21

Thermopolis 2 Lovell 0: 21-12, 21-12

Lyman 2 Wheatland 0 21-10-21-15

Powell 2 Newcastle 0: 21-20, 21-14

Douglas 2 Burns 0: 21-16, 21-16

Big Horn Invitational

Wright 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0: 25-22, 25-18

Sundance 2 Upton 0: 25-23, 25-16

Tongue River 2 Moorcroft 0: 25-19, 25-18

Big Horn 1 Kaycee 1: 17-25, 26-24

Greybull 2 Southeast 0: 25-18, 25-23

Pine Bluffs 2 Shoshoni 0: 26-24, 25-11

Wind River 2 Glenrock 0: 25-18, 25-15

Rocky Mountain 2 Lusk 0: 25-22, 25-17

Greybull 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0: 26-25, 25-15

Pine Bluffs 2 Sundance 0: 25-21, 25-21

Moorcroft 1 Glenrock 1: 12-25, 25-20

Rocky Mountain 2 Kaycee 0: 25-15, 25-18

Wright 2 Southeast 0: 25-18, 26-24

Upton 2 Shoshoni 0: 25-19, 25-23

Wind River 2 Tongue River 0: 25-16, 25-18

Big Horn 2 Lusk 0: 25-14, 25-17

Wright 1 Greybull 1: 18-25, 25-22

Pine Bluffs 2 Upton 0: 25-23, 25-11

Tongue River 1 Glenrock 1: 21-25, 25-21

Big Horn 1 Rocky Mountain 1: 25-26, 25-22

Southeast 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0: 25-14, 25-8

Sundance 2 Shoshoni 0: 25-22, 25-14

Moorcroft 1 Wind River 1: 19-25, 25-18

Kaycee 2 Lusk 0: 25-22, 25-22

Meeteetse Tournament

Meeteetse 2 St. Stephens 0: 21-11, 21-9

Burlington 2 Ten Sleep 0: 21-15, 21-12

Riverside 2 Burlington 0: 21-12, 21-12

St. Stephens 2 Ten Sleep 0: 22-20, 21-16

Riverside 2 Ten Sleep 0: 21-14, 21-8

Burlington 2 St. Stephens 0: 21-9, 2-11

Riverside 1 Meeteetse 1: 21-15, 17-21

Saturday, Sept. 14:

4A

Cody 3 Green River 1: 25-15, 16-25, 25-19, 25-23

Rapid City Central at Gillette - missing scores

Rock Springs 3 Cheyenne South 1: 25-27, 25-20, 25-14, 25-10

1A

Saratoga 3 Encampment 0 (conference match): 25-9, 25-12, 25-18

Hulett 3 Midwest 0: 25-14, 25-10, 25-16

Star Valley Invitational

Gold Bracket - top 2 teams from each pool

Star Valley 3 Cokeville 0: 25-22, 25-18, 25-17

Sugar-Salem, ID 3 Malad, ID 0: 25-12, 25-8, 25-20

Cokeville 3 Malad, ID 0: 25-22, 25-22, 25-14 - 3rd place

Star Valley 3 Sugar-Salem, ID 2: 25-17, 25-13, 25-27, 21-25, 15-9 - Championship

Silver Bracket - bottom 2 teams from each pool

Idaho Falls, ID 3 Hillcrest, ID 0: 25-12, 25-18, 25-16

Kemmerer 3 Evanston 2: 23-25, 25-13, 25-19, 23-25, 15-13

Evanston vs. Hillcrest - missing scores - 3rd place

Idaho Falls, ID 3 Kemmerer 0: 25-22, 25-22, 25-9 - 1st place

Rawlins Invitational

Gold Bracket - top 2 teams from each pool

Mountain View 2 Torrington 0: 22-20, 21-10

Pinedale 2 Lyman 0: 21-16, 22-20

Douglas 2 Worland 1: 20-22, 21-12, 15-13

Rawlins 2 Powell 0: 21-6, 21-12

Worland 2 Torrington 1: 16-21, 21-9, 15-7 (consolation)

Lyman 2 Powell 0: 21-17, 21-13 (consolation)

Mountain View 2 Douglas 0: 21-9, 21-16

Rawlins 2 Pinedale 0: 21-17, 21-10

Worland 2 Lyman 0: 21-18, 21-16 - 5th place

Pinedale 2 Douglas 0: 21-15, 21-14 - 3rd place

Rawlins 2 Mountain View 1: 21-19, 19-21, 15-9 - Championship

Silver Bracket - bottom 2 teams from each pool

Newcastle 2 Lovell 0: 21-10, 21-7

Lander 2 Wheatland 0: 21-10, 21-6

Buffalo 2 Burns 0: 21-16, 21-16

Thermopolis 2 Big Piney 0: 21-13, 21-9

Burns 2 Lovell 1: 21-16, 16-21, 15-11 (consolation)

Wheatland 2 Big Piney 0: 21-11, 22-20 (consolation)

Buffalo 2 Newcastle 1: 18-21, 21-8, 15-3

Lander 2 Thermopolis 0: 21-13, 21-13

Burns 2 Wheatland 0: 21-17, 21-13 - 5th place

Thermopolis 2 Newcastle 0: 21-17, 21-16 - 3rd place

Lander 2 Buffalo 0: 21-19, 21-9 - 1st place

Big Horn Invitational

Maroon Bracket - top 2 teams from each pool

Pine Bluffs 2 Tongue River 0: 25-13, 25-21

Greybull 2 Big Horn 1: 18-25, 25-16, 25-11

Wright 2 Wind River 0: missing scores

Sundance 2 Rocky Mountain 0: missing scores

Wright 2 Pine Bluffs 0: 25-22, 25-19

Sundance 2 Greybull 0: missing scores

Tongue River 2 Wind River 0: 25-23, 25-16

Big Horn 2 Rocky Mountain 1: missing scores

Big Horn 2 Tongue River 1: 25-23, 25-22 - 3rd place

Wright 2 Sundance 0: missing scores - Championship

Gold Bracket - bottom 2 teams from each pool

Southeast 2 Shoshoni 0: 25-19, 25-11

Glenrock 2 Lusk 0: 25-12, 25-14

Upton 2 Moorcroft 0: 25-20, 25-21

Kaycee 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1: 22-25, 26-24, 15-7

Shoshoni 2 Lusk 1: 17-25, 26-24, 15-11

Moorcroft 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0: 25-14, 27-25

Moorcroft 2 Shoshoni 0: 25-17, 25-23

Upton 2 Kaycee 0: 25-18, 25-21

Glenrock 2 Southeast 1: 25-23, 17-25, 18-16

Upton 2 Glenrock 1: 17-25, 25-15, 16-14

Meeteetse Tournament

Double-elimination bracket - missing scores