There two weeks left in the volleyball regular season across Wyoming.

Teams are playing quadrant and cross-quadrant matches as they prepare for regional tournaments Nov. 1 and 2.

Here is the schedule for this week. Scores will be posted once they come in. The week began with a make-up match on a neutral floor.

Monday, Oct. 14:

Class 3A

Buffalo 3 Wheatland 0 (in Casper at NCHS): 25-13, 25-21, 25-9 - rescheduled make-up match from Oct. 4

Tuesday, Oct. 15:

Class 4A

Natrona County 3 Sheridan 2: 21-25, 15-25, 25-18, 25-14, 15-8 (conference match)

Class 3A

#4 Douglas 3 Wheatland 0: 25-10, 25-7, 25-7

Class 1A

Glendo 3 Guernsey-Sunrise JV 1: 25-12, 12-25, 25-15, 25-15

Non-Varsity Opponent

#4 Rock River 3 Laramie JV 1: 28-30, 25-7, 26-24, 28-26

Wednesday, Oct. 16:

Class 4A

#4 Star Valley 3 Evanston 0: 25-20, 25-15, 25-16 (conference match)

Thursday, Oct. 17:

Class 4A

#4 Star Valley 3 Jackson 0: 25-11, 25-13, 25-19 (conference match)

Riverton 3 #5 Rock Springs 1: 25-14, 25-11, 24-26, 25-14 (conference match)

Evanston 3 Green River 2: 25-27, 25-11, 25-20, 23-25, 15-8 (conference match)

Class 3A

#4 Lyman 3 #2 Pinedale 2: 25-23, 25-16, 22-25, 16-25, 16-14 (conference match)

#5 Worland 3 Lovell 0: 25-16, 25-12, 25-8 (conference match)

Lander 3 Powell 0: 25-13, 25-12, 25-17 (conference match)

Torrington 3 Wheatland 0: 25-21, 25-16, 28-26 (conference match)

Class 2A

#1 Pine Bluffs 3 Southeast 0: 25-19, 25-13, 27-25 (conference match)

#2 Sundance 3 Moorcroft 1: 25-23, 25-22, 26-28, 25-13 (conference match)

Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 0: 25-22, 25-20, 25-5 (conference match)

Class 1A

Upton 3 Midwest 0: 25-10, 25-21, 25-7 (conference match)

Interclass

3A Buffalo 3 2A Big Horn 2: 25-13, 20-25, 25-27, 25-20, 15-6

Out-of-State Opponent

Edgemont, SD 3 Hulett 2: 25-23, 18-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-10

Friday, Oct. 18:

Class 4A

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Riverton 0: 25-13, 25-16, 25-18 (conference match)

#2 Thunder Basin 3 Cheyenne Central 0: 25-17, 25-13, 25-17

#3 Cheyenne East 3 Campbell County 1: 25-14, 24-26, 25-16, 25-10

#5 Rock Springs 3 Cody 0: 25-17, 25-12, 25-15  (conference match)

Laramie 3 Natrona County 0: 25-20, 25-19, 26-24

Sheridan 3 Cheyenne South 0: 27-25, 25-19, 25-23

Class 3A

#1 Rawlins 3 Burns 0: 25-14, 25-13, 25-12 (conference match)

#2 Pinedale 3 Mountain View 0: 25-14, 29-27, 25-18 (conference match)

#5 Worland 3 Powell 0: 25-20, 25-12, 25-22 (conference match)

#3 Douglas 3 Buffalo 1: 26-24, 18-25, 25-22, 25-17 (conference match)

Lander 3 Lovell 0: 25-7, 25-13, 25-5 (conference match)

Thermopolis 3 Newcastle 2: 13-25, 25-20, 25-17, 18-25, 15-3 (conference match)

#4 Lyman 3 Big Piney 0: 25-6, 25-7, 25-6 (conference match)

Class 2A

#3 Wright 3 Big Horn 0: 25-16, 25-11, 27-25 (conference match)

#4 Wind River 3 Kemmerer 2: 21-25, 28-30, 25-22, 25-12, 15-12 (conference match)

Tongue River 3 #5 Greybull 2: 25-18, 20-25, 25-15, 14-25, 15-11 (conference match)

Glenrock 3 Lusk 0: 26-24, 25-18, 25-13 (conference match)

Wyoming Indian 3 Shoshoni 1: 22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-18 (conference match)

Class 1A

#1 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0: 25-13, 25-9, 25-10 (conference match)

#1 Cokeville 3 Encampment 0: 25-12, 25-9, 25-10 (conference match)

#2 Saratoga 3 Farson-Eden 0: 25-10, 27-25, 25-23 (conference match)

#4 Meeteetse 3 Dubois 0: 25-9, 25-13, 25-7 (conference match)

Arvada-Clearmont 3 Midwest 0: 25-11, 25-19, 25-16 (conference match)

Burlington 3 Ten Sleep 0: 25-23, 25-18, 25-18 (conference match)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0: 25-14, 25-21, 25-17

#3 Kaycee 3 Hulett 0: 25-13, 25-22, 25-12 (conference match)

Saturday, Oct. 19:

Class 4A

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Cody 0: 25-12, 25-18, 25-9 (conference match)

#2 Thunder Basin 3 #3 Cheyenne East 1: 18-25, 25-18, 27-25, 25-16

Cheyenne Central 3 Campbell County 1: 25-15, 25-17, 16-25, 25-22

Laramie 3 Sheridan 0: 25-11, 25-16, 25-20

Natrona County 3 Cheyenne South 0: 25-19, 25-19, 25-23

Green River 3 Jackson 0: 25-12, 25-17, 25-18 (conference match)

Class 3A

Torrington 3 Burns 1: 25-20, 25-20, 22-25, 25-11 (conference match)

Class 2A

#1 Pine Bluffs 3 Glenrock 2: 25-12, 19-25, 25-17, 22-25, 15-10 (conference match)

#3 Wright 3 #2 Sundance 0: 25-22, 26-24, 25-14 (conference match)

#4 Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 1: 20-25, 25-16, 25-11, 25-16 (conference match)

#5 Greybull 3 Rocky Mountain 1: 27-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-16 (conference match)

Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 2: 24-26, 25-13, 21-25, 25-17, 15-5 (conference match)

Riverside 3 Tongue River 2: 21-25, 22-25, 25-11, 25-18, 15-12 (conference match)

Moorcroft 3 Big Horn 1: 25-14, 22-25, 25-19, 25-22 (conference match)

Southeast 3 Lusk 0: 25-15, 25-18, 25-10 (conference match)

Class 1A

#1 Cokeville 3 #2 Saratoga 0: 25-16, 25-13, 25-9 (conference match)

#4 Meeteetse 3 Ten Sleep 0: 25-12, 25-8, 25-10 (conference match)

Rock River 3 Glendo 0: 25-6, 25-11, 25-7

#5 H.E.M. 3 Rock River 1: 18-25, 25-14, 25-11, 25-14

Encampment 3 Farson-Eden 1: 20-25, 27-25, 25-22, 25-19 (conference match)

Dubois 3 St. Stephens 1: 20-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-22 (conference match)

#3 Kaycee 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0: 25-16, 25-10, 29-27 (conference match)

Out-of-State Opponent

Little Snake River 3 Hayden 0: 25-17, 25-19, 25-19