Wyoming High School volleyball teams enter the second half of their season this week.

There is a mix of conference, cross-quadrant, interclass, and tournament matches on the schedule. Thermopolis is hosting its Bobcat VB Invite Friday and Saturday.

These are the matches on the slate:

Tuesday, Oct. 1:

Class 4A

#3 Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne Central 2: 22-25, 25-15, 25-11, 21-25, 15-10

#4 Star Valley 3 Jackson 0: 25-9, 25-10, 25-14

Laramie 3 Cheyenne South 0: 25-16, 25-9, 25-16

Class 1A

#2 Saratoga 3 #5 H.E.M. 0: 25-13, 25-19, 25-21

Hulett 3 Upton 2: 21-25, 20-25, 27-25, 26-24, 15-10

Interclass

3A #2 Pinedale 3 2A Kemmerer 0: 25-14, 25-18, 25-21

2A #5 Greyball 3 3A Lovell 1: 25-18, 25-15, 23-25, 25-13

Out-of-State Opponent

Powell 3 Red Lodge, MT 1: 25-18, 25-2321-25, 25-23

Mitchell, NE 3 Southeast 0: 25-21, 25-22, 25-14

Thursday, Oct. 3:

Class 4A

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 #5 Rock Springs 0: 25-14, 25-8, 25-17 (conference match)

Class 3A

Douglas 3 Newcastle 0: 25-18, 25-13, 25-16 (conference match)

Thermopolis 3 Lovell 0: 25-20, 25-18, 25-22

Class 2A

Southeast 3 Glenrock 1: 24-26, 25-22, 25-19, 25-23 (conference match)

Class 1A

Dubois 3 St. Stephens 0: 25-16, 25-14, 25-22 (conference match)

Kaycee 3 Midwest 0: 25-21, 28-26, 25-17 (conference match)

Interclass

3A Lyman 3 4A Green River 1: 25-16, 20-25, 26-24, 25-21

Out-of-State Opponent

2A #1 Pine Bluffs 3 Kimball, NE 0: 25-14, 25-14, 25-10

Non-Varsity Opponent

Wheatland Freshmen 3 Glendo 0: 25-17, 25-19, 25-14

Friday, Oct. 4:

Class 4A

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Cody 0: 25-9, 25-12, 25-15 (conference match)

#3 Cheyenne East 3 Natrona County 2: 25-23, 20-25,25-23,19-25, 15-11

#5 Rock Springs 3 Riverton 2: 25-16, 25-22, 25-27, 16-25, 15-7 (conference match)

Gillette 3 Laramie 0: 25-21, 25-23, 25-17

Cheyenne Central 3 at Sheridan 1: 16-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-19

Class 3A

#1 Rawlins 3 #3 Worland 1: 25-17, 25-17, 22-25, 25-19

Wheatland at Buffalo: Ppd. Power Outage; Rescheduled: =TBD

#4 Lander 3 Thermopolis 0: 25-22, 25-21, 25-18

Class 2A

Moorcroft 3 Tongue River 2: 21-25, 21-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-8

#2 Wright 3 Southeast 2: 25-19, 25-27, 25-23, 16-25, 15-10

Class 1A

#4 Rock River 3 Encampment 1: 25-20, 17-25, 25-18, 27-25

#5 H.E.M. 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0: 25-15, 25-18, 25-8

Interclass

#1 1A Cokeville 3 3A Lyman 0: 25-17, 25-18, 25-19

#3 2A Sundance 3 3A Newcastle 0: 27-25, 25-19, 25-6

1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 2A Lusk 0: 25-13, 25-11, 25-16

Tournaments

Thermopolis Bobcat VB Invite (no conference matches)- Thermopolis, Arvada-Clearmont, Burlington, Farson-Eden, Greybull, Kemmerer, Little Snake River, Meeteetse, Riverside, St. Stephens, Shoshoni, Ten Sleep, Wind River, Wyoming Indian

Court 1

Wind River 2 St. Stephens 0: 21-10, 21-6

Riverside vs. Shoshoni

Thermopolis vs. Ten Sleep

Wind River 1 Riverside 1: 21-20, 17-21

Burlington 2 Ten Sleep 0: 21-14, 21-13

Thermopolis vs. Shoshoni

Burlington 2 St. Stephens 0: 21-7, 21-18

Wind River 2 Shoshoni 0: 21-15, 21-18

Ten Sleep vs. Riverside

Shoshoni vs. St. Stephens

Thermopolis 2 Burlington 0: 21-11, 21-15

Court 2

Little Snake River 2 Wyoming Indian 0: 21-18, 21-11

Meeteetse 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0: 21-7, 21-11

Farson-Eden vs. Greybull

Wyoming Indian 1 Farson-Eden 1: 11-21, 21-20

Kemmerer 1 Meeteetse 1: 17-21, 21-20

Greybull 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0: 21-18, 21-11

Little Snake River 1 Kemmerer 1: 13-21, 21-11

Wyoming Indian 1 Greybull 1: 21-16, 11-21

Farson-Eden vs. Meeteetse

Greybull 2 Little Snake River 0: 21-16, 21-18

Arvada-Clearmont 2 Kemmerer 0: 21-16, 21-17

Twin City VB in Scottsbluff, NE - Burns, Thunder Basin, Torrington

Pool Play

Grand Island Northwest (NE) 2 Torrington 0: 25-19, 25-9

Sidney, NE 2 Torrington 0: 25-19, 25-15

Spearfish, SD 2 Torrington 1: 25-20, 19-25, 25-21

#2 Thunder Basin 2 North Platte, NE 0: 25-23, 25-23

Burns 2 Alliance, NE 0: 27-25, 25-20

#2 4A Thunder Basin 2 3A Burns 0: 25-16, 25-10

North Platte, NE 2 Burns 0: 25-11, 25-9

#2 Thunder Basin 2 Alliance, NE 0: 25-15, 25-16

Saturday, Oct. 5:

Class 4A

#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Riverton 2: 23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-12 (conference match)

#3 Cheyenne East 3 Sheridan 1: 25-20, 20-25, 25-19, 25-13

#4 Star Valley 3 Green River 0: 25-16, 25-14, 25-14 (conference match)

#5 Rock Springs 3 Cody 0: 25-23, 25-21, 25-12  (conference match)

Natrona County 3 Cheyenne Central 0: 25-20, 25-23, 25-18

Evanston 3 Jackson 0: 25-16, 25-19, 25-17 (conference match)

Gillette 3 Cheyenne South 1: 26-24, 25-10, 28-30, 25-20

Class 3A

#5 Mountain View 3 Big Piney 0: 25-12, 25-8, 25-16 (conference match)

#3 Worland 3 Buffalo 0: 25-18, 25-17, 25-22

Class 2A

#1 Pine Bluffs 3 Lusk 0: 25-14, 25-20, 25-22 (conference match)

Moorcroft 3 Glenrock 0: 25-20, 25-19, 25-18

Class 1A

#2 Saratoga 3 #4 Rock River 0: 25-18, 25-20, 25-20

#5 H.E.M. 3 Encampment 0: 25-23, 25-15, 25-15

Kaycee 3 Dubois 0: 25-9, 25-9, 25-9

Hulett 3 Midwest 1: 25-18, 25-11, 22-25, 25-14

Interclass

Laramie 3 3A Douglas 1: 25-14, 22-25, 25-22, 25-18

#3 2A Sundance 3 3A Powell 2: 22-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-20, 15-11 (played in Buffalo)

Out-of-State Opponent

#1 1A Cokeville 3 Rich (Randolph, UT) 1: 25-15, 25-23, 21-25, 25-13

Tournaments

Thermopolis Bobcat VB Invite (no conference matches)- Thermopolis, Arvada-Clearmont, Burlington, Farson-Eden, Greybull, Kemmerer, Little Snake River, Meeteetse, Riverside, St. Stephens, Shoshoni, Ten Sleep, Wind River, Wyoming Indian

Burlington 1 Riverside 1: 21-18, 11-21

Kemmerer 1 Farson-Eden 1: 21-14, 20-21

Wind River 2 Ten Sleep 0: 21-9, 21-7

Wyoming Indian 1 Meeteetse 1: 18-21, 21-19

St. Stephens vs. Thermopolis

Little Snake River 2 Arvada-Clearmont 0: 21-18, 21-19

Gold Bracket - Thermopolis, Wind River, Greybull, Meeteetse, Riverside

Riverside 2 Meeteetse 1: 25-13, 22-25, 15-11

Wind River 2 Greybull 0: 25-15, 25-23

Riverside 2 Thermopolis 0: 25-20, 25-20

Riverside 2 Wind River 1: 25-21, 24-26, 16-14 - Championship

Silver Bracket - Little Snake River, Burlington, Kemmerer, Wyoming Indian, Shoshoni

Shoshoni 2 Wyoming Indian 1: 22-25, 25-16, 15-11

Burlington 2 Kemmerer 1: 17-25, 25-23, 15-5

Shoshoni 2 Little Snake River 0: 27-26, 25-18

Shoshoni 2 Burlington 0; 25-16, 25-20 - Championship

Bronze Bracket - Arvada-Clearmont, Farson-Eden, Ten Sleep, St. Stephens

Arvada-Clearmont 2 St. Stephens 0: 25-13, 25-16

Ten Sleep 2 Farson-Eden 1: 20-25, 25-15, 15-11

Arvada-Clearmont 2 Ten Sleep 1: 22-25, 25-19, 16-14 - Championship

Twin City VB in Scottsbluff, NE - Burns, Thunder Basin, Torrington

Bracket Play:

#2 Thunder Basin 2 Gering, NE 1: 25-27, 25-13, 25-17 - 1st round

#2 Thunder Basin 2 Chadron, NE 0: 26-24, 26-24 - semifinal

Sidney, NE 2 #2 Thunder Basin 1: 25-19, 25-27, 25-17 - Championship

McCook, NE 2 Burns 0: 25-23, 25-23

North Platte, NE 2 Torrington 0: 25-20, 25-13

Consolation

Alliance, NE 2 Burns 0: 25-14, 25-19

Torrington 2 Spearfish, S.D. 0: 25-16, 25-19

McCook, NE 2 Torrington 0: 25-20, 25-13

Morrill, NE Volleyball Tournament - Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0: 25-9, 25-14

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Crawford, NE 1: 16-24, 25-11, 25-20 - semifinal

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Garden County, NE 1: 25-23, 24-26, 25-23 - Championship

Consolation

Morrill, NE 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0: 25-15, 25-13

Sioux County, NE 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0: 25-22, 25-18