The best Wyoming High School athletes in the state for the 2019 Girls Outdoor Track and Field season, have been named by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

There is no voting for all-state.

The honor goes to the top 2 in each individual event, and the winning relay team.

4A:

Claudia Miller Cheyenne Central

Kyla Bush Cheyenne Central

Riley Smith Cody

Paige Powell Cody 

Grace Shaffer Cody 

Kate Brigham Jackson 

Andie Cornish Jackson 

Sienna Taylor Jackson 

Parker Smith Jackson 

Juliet Menolascino Jackson

Taylor Rowe Kelly Walsh 

Finley Klinger Kelly Walsh 

Emmy Johnson Laramie 

Abigail Whitman Laramie 

Ketisa Akambasi Laramie 

Rachel King Laramie 

Aubry Sanchez Laramie 

Ashlyn Bingham Laramie 

Mallorie Hamel Laramie 

Raeyn Gallegos Natrona

Naya Shime Riverton 

Jenae Ramirez Rock Springs 

 Favour Wanjoku Rock Springs 

Jordan Christensen Sheridan 

Hannah Christie Star Valley

Kezley Yeager Thunder Basin 

Gabby Drube Thunder Basin 

Kalli Schock Thunder Basin 

Erica Lewis Thunder Basin

3A:

Muriel Jones Big Piney

Seren Chapin Buffalo 

Elizabeth Farris Buffalo 

Lexi Rule Buffalo

Kendall Tietjen Buffalo

Kamdynn Townsend Douglas 

Jenny Porter Douglas 

Allyson Fertig Douglas 

Madison Chance Lander 

Megan Cornia Lovell 

McKinley Bradshaw Lyman 

Haylee Hereford Mountain View 

Lyndee Hereford Mountain View 

Kenzy Kellum Mountain View 

Jaynee Hunt Mountain View 

Isabella Romasko Pinedale 

Madison Friend Pinedale 

Jenna Hillman Powell 

Sabrina Shoopman Powel

Jayden Asher Powell 

Jaz Haney Powell

Emma Karhu Powell 

Caitlyn Miner Powell 

Sydney Thorvaldson Rawlins 

Olivia Pacheco Rawlins 

Zoe Law Rawlins 

Taylor Potratz Rawlins 

Olivia Weyer Thermopolis

Kait Wassum Worland

2A:

Brooke Flock Greybull 

Annelise Clark Glenrock

McKenzie Mazur Greybull 

Sammi Butler Kemmerer

Sydnie Julander Kemmerer

Sophie Failoni Kemmerer

Jillian Tibbetts Kemmerer

Kenley Plowman Kemmerer

Teryn Thatcher Kemmerer

Hailey Jones Moorcroft

Jordan Jones Moorcroft

Maddie Fornstrom Pine Bluffs

Kami Tangeman Pine Bluffs

Jourdaine Cerenil Pine Bluffs

Jaden Shelit Pine Bluffs

Kendra Sloan Pine Bluffs

Sophie Howard Pine Bluffs

Hyleigh Fornstrom Pine Bluffs

Jordan Stoddard Southeast

Morgan Ekwall Southeast

Carleigh Reish Tongue River

Mindy Russell Wind River

Lue Herbert Wind River

Savannah Arneach Wind River

Abby Philleo Wind River

Jozi Edwards Wright

Riley Langston Wright

Larissa McElroy Wyoming Indian

1A:

Sydney Olson Burlington

Cienna Halls Cokeville

Emma Teichert Cokeville

Emmie Barnes Cokeville 

Kylee Dayton Cokeville 

Kallianne Toome Cokeville

Emma Tonga Cokeville

Lily Richardson Cokeville

Skylee Call Cokeville

Tana Teichert Cokeville 

Rheannon Hawk Dubois

Noelle Peterson Encampment

Lizzi James Encampment

Aden Scheer Farson-Eden

Bailey Martin Guernsey-Sunrise

Taylar Scott H.E.M.

Tinley Pierson Kaycee

Kaelyn RileyLingle Ft. Laramie

Miya May Meeteetse

Kennedi Johnson Meeteetse

Sammi May Meeteetse 

Amanda Cooley Meeteetse

Savannah Wells Saratoga

Kelli Holiday Ten Sleep

Elizabeth Lungren Ten Sleep

Molly Charney Ten Sleep 

Lindsey Holiday Ten Sleep