After the completion of the first round of conference action for most teams, here are the latest girls' basketball standings.

Teams are in order based on their conference quadrant record.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 11-4, 2-1

Kelly Walsh 8-4, 2-1

Rock Springs 8-5, 2-1

Cody 6-6, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 11-4, 3-0

Star Valley 8-6, 2-1

Jackson 2-11, 1-2

Evanston 5-9, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 10-5, 3-0

Campbell County 4-10, 2-1

Natrona County 9-3, 1-2

Sheridan 2-11, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 12-1, 3-0

Cheyenne East 13-2, 2-1

Cheyenne South 4-10, 1-2

Laramie 3-10, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 11-5, 3-0

Lander 9-4, 2-1

Powell 2-10, 1-2

Lovell 1-13, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 11-4, 2-0

Lyman 9-9, 2-0

Pinedale 6-9, 1-2

Big Piney 3-11, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 14-1, 3-0

Buffalo 7-8, 2-1

Newcastle 2-8, 1-2

Thermopolis 8-7, 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 8-7, 3-0

Torrington 7-6, 2-1

Wheatland 8-7, 1-2

Burns 5-9, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 14-3, 3-0

Greybull 7-8, 2-1

Riverside 9-7, 1-2

Tongue River 6-9, 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 15-3, 3-0

Wind River 11-6, 2-1

Shoshoni 1-14, 1-2

Kemmerer 4-13, 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 13-4, 3-0

Sundance 6-9, 2-1

Big Horn 4-10, 1-2

Wright 1-15, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 10-4, 3-0

Southeast 11-5, 2-1

Lusk 9-5, 1-2

Glenrock 3-12, 0-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 10-7, 4-0

Ten Sleep 9-5, 1-1

Burlington 3-10, 1-2

St. Stephens 2-14, 0-3

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 13-2, 3-0

Saratoga 7-7, 3-1

Little Snake River 10-7, 3-1

Farson-Eden 6-11, 1-3

Encampment 5-10, 0-5

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 9-7, 5-0

Kaycee 11-5, 2-1

Arvada-Clearmont 5-8, 1-1

Hulett 4-8, 1-3

Midwest 1-14, 0-4

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant games)

H.E.M. 10-1

Rock River 8-6

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 8-7

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-12

Glendo 0-7

Enter your number to get our free mobile app