Wyoming prep football teams are through Week 4 of the 2022 season.

Here are the standings for all the games that have been played through Saturday, Sept. 24, 2022.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed by their conference record, then their overall record. Tied teams are listed in alphabetical order unless a head-to-head game can break a tie.

Class 4A:

(Overall Record & Conference Record are the same)

Cheyenne East 5-0

Sheridan 5-0

Campbell County 4-1

Natrona County 4-1

Cheyenne Central 3-2

Thunder Basin 2-3

Rock Springs 1-4

Kelly Walsh 1-4

Cheyenne South 0-5

Laramie 0-5

Class 3A:

East Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Douglas 3-1, 1-0

Buffalo 2-2, 1-0

Riverton 1-4, 1-0

Lander 2-2, 0-1

Worland 2-2, 0-1

Rawlins 1-3, 0-1

West Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Cody 4-0, 1-0

Star Valley 4-1, 1-0

Powell 3-2, 1-0

Jackson 2-3, 0-1

Evanston 1-4, 0-1

Green River 1-4, 0-1

Class 2A:

East Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Tongue River 5-0, 3-0

Big Horn 3-1, 3-0

Burns 2-2, 2-1

Wheatland 2-3, 2-1

Newcastle 1-3, 1-2

Torrington 1-4, 1-2

Glenrock 1-3, 0-3

Upton-Sundance 0-3, 0-3

West Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Lovell 4-0, 3-0

Cokeville 3-1, 2-1

Lyman 3-2, 2-1

Mountain View 3-1, 1-1

Kemmerer 1-3, 1-1

Thermopolis 1-3, 0-2

Pinedale 0-4, 0-3

Class 1A 9-man:

East Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-0, 3-0

Pine Bluffs 4-0, 3-0

Southeast 3-1, 3-0

Lusk 1-3, 1-2

Saratoga 2-2, 2-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-4, 0-3

Moorcroft 0-4, 0-3

Wright 0-4, 0-3

West Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Wind River 4-0, 3-0

Shoshoni 3-1, 3-0

Big Piney 3-1, 2-1

Riverside 3-1, 2-1

Greybull 2-2, 1-2

Rocky Mountain 2-2, 1-2

Wyoming Indian 1-3, 0-3

St. Stephens 0-4, 0-3

Class 1A 6-Man:

North Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Burlington 4-0, 3-0

Kaycee 4-0, 3-0

Midwest 3-2, 1-2

Meeteetse 1-4, 1-2

Hulett 1-3, 1-2

Ten Sleep 0-4, 0-3

South Conference (Overall Record, Conference Record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 2-0

Dubois 3-1, 2-1

Encampment 3-1, 2-1

Farson-Eden 0-2, 0-2

H.E.M. 0-4, 0-2

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week Sept. 15-17

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week Sept. 15-17

More From KOWB 1290