2021 Wyoming HS Boys Basketball 3A/4A All-Conference Awards
The coaches have voted in Class 3A and 4A, and these are the boys’ basketball players that earned all-conference honors for the 2020-21 season.
The conference honors combine two quadrants into the teams that combine for a region. I.e., the 3A Southeast Quadrant and 3A Northeast Quadrant equal the 3A East Conference.
CLASS 4A: (listed alphabetically by the school, then by the last name)
EAST
Luke Hladky – Campbell County
Jefferson Neary – Campbell County
Lawson Lovering – Cheyenne Central
Brady Storebo – Cheyenne Central
Nate Talich – Cheyenne Central
Graedyn Buell – Cheyenne East
Jake Rayl – Cheyenne East
Jaedyn Brown – Laramie
Mahlon Morris – Laramie
Sam Lecholat – Sheridan
Frank Sinclair – Sheridan
Andre Felton – Thunder Basin
McKale Holte – Thunder Basin
Deegan Williams – Thunder Basin
Player of the Year = Sam Lecholat, Sheridan
WEST
Luke Talich – Cody
Braxton Lind – Evanston
Burke Thomas – Evanston
Jachob Fuss – Green River
Kolby Ivie – Green River
Dylan Taylor – Green River
Ryan Swan – Natrona County
Lucas Engle – Riverton
Aquilo Friday – Riverton
Jared Lucas – Riverton
Alan Martinez – Rock Springs
Tristan Kleeman – Star Valley
Kolter Merritt – Star Valley
Brant Nelson – Star Valley
Player of the Year = Jared Lucas, Riverton
CLASS 3A: (listed alphabetically by the school, then by the last name)
EAST
Coy Johnson – Buffalo
Eli Patterson – Buffalo
Calvin Rule – Buffalo
Hunter Stone – Buffalo
Jackson Kirkbride – Burns
Nate Halquist – Douglas
Kyle Igo – Douglas
Cam Spence – Douglas
Zach Purviance – Newcastle
Mitchell Allard – Rawlins
Ashton Barto – Rawlins
Colton Ice – Rawlins
Eli Kern – Rawlins
Hardy Johnson – Thermopolis
Kieser Wolfe – Torrington
Kade Preuit – Wheatland
Player of the Year = Kade Preuit, Wheatland
WEST
Jake Kampman – Kemmerer
Jonas Calvert – Lander
Dillan Hereford – Lander
Tisso Guina – Lander
Bryan St. Clair – Lander
Zeke Newman – Lovell
Alex Bradshaw – Lyman
McKoy Smith – Lyman
Luke Branson – Mountain View
Hunter Meeks – Mountain View
Caden Sweep – Mountain View
Landon Lengfelder – Powell
Mason Marchant – Powell
Court Gonsalez – Worland
Mack Page – Worland
Rudy Sanford – Worland
Player of the Year = Bryan St. Clair, Lander