As we approach the official date to the start of summer, American Legion baseball teams across the state continue their full slate of action.

Early in the week, there are key conference games, while the weekend brings about tournament action for several teams. Here is a look at the schedule.

If you have a correction or a game is missing, please email david@wyopreps.com.

Monday, June 17:

Wheatland Lobos at Cheyenne Hawks – rained out (rescheduled for June 19)

Tuesday, June 18:

Evanston Outlaws 11 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 1 (conference games)

Evanston Outlaws 9 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 1 (conference games)

Sheridan Troopers 8 Dickinson, ND 5

Sheridan Troopers vs. Dickinson, ND – rained out (no make-up date)

Cody Cubs 11 Lovell Mustangs 0 (conference games)

Cody Cubs 6 Lovell Mustangs 0 (conference games)

Douglas Cats 10 Torrington Tigers 3 (conference games)

Douglas Cats 7 Torrington Tigers 1 (conference games)

Sheridan Jets 4 Gillette Rustlers 3

Gillette Rustlers vs. Sheridan Jets – rained out

Wednesday, June 19:

Sheridan Troopers 6 406 Flyers (Billings, MT) 4

Cheyenne Post Six 4 Bozeman Bucks 0 (at Creighton Prep Tour in Omaha)

Gillette Roughriders 4 Rocky Mountain (CO) 3 (at Creighton Prep Tour in Omaha)

Jackson Giants vs. Williston, ND (Goldsmith Tournament in Billings, MT) - rained out - rescheduled for Friday, June 21

Cheyenne Hawks 9 Wheatland Lobos 6 (conference game)

Cheyenne Hawks 10 Wheatland Lobos 4 (conference game)

Thursday, June 20:

Bryant, AR 2 Cheyenne Post Six 1 (at Creighton Prep Tour in Omaha)

Jackson Giants 9 Great Falls Chargers (MT) 6 (at Goldsmith Tour in Billings, MT)

Jackson Giants at Billings Royals (at Goldsmith Tour in Billings, MT) - rained out - rescheduled for Friday, June 21

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 9 Torrington Tigers 4 (in Laramie)

Laramie Rangers 8 Dickinson, ND 0 (Dooley Oil Classic)

Cody Cubs 7 Rapid City Post 22 Bullets 2 (Big Stick Tournament in Rapid City, SD)

Green River Knights 22 Powell Pioneers 0 (conference game)

Powell Pioneers 6 Green River Knights 1 (conference game)

Pocatello Razorbacks 16 Riverton Raiders 3 (at Pocatello, ID Tournament)

Gillette Rustlers vs. Rigby, ID East Idaho Rockies (at Bozeman, MT JV Tournament) - rained out

Gillette Rustlers at Bozeman Bucks (at Bozeman, MT JV Tour) - rained out

Friday, June 21:

Dickinson, ND 13 Cheyenne Hawks 4 (at Dooley Oil Classic in Laramie)

Cheyenne Hawks 10 Evanston Outlaws 8 (in Laramie)

Dickinson, ND 16 Torrington Tigers 4 (in Laramie)

Rock Springs 8 Spearfish, SD 0 (in Laramie)

Laramie Rangers 8 Torrington Tigers 0

Casper Oilers 6 Colorado Lightning Blue 1 (at Erie, CO Showcase)

Gillette Roughriders 8 Rocky Mountain 4 (at Creighton Prep Tour in Omaha)

Rapid City, SD Post 22 7 Gillette Roughriders 4 (at Creighton Prep Tour in Omaha)

Creighton Prep, NE 4 Cheyenne Post Six 0 (at Creighton Prep Tour in Omaha)

Jackson Giants 5 Williston, ND 5 (at Goldsmith Tour in Billings, MT)

Billings Royals 12 Jackson Giants 2 (Goldsmith Tournament in Billings, MT)

Cody Cubs 3 Premier, CO 2 (at Big Stick Tournament in Rapid City, SD)

Rapid City Post 320 Shooters 7 Cody Cubs 5 (at Big Stick Tour)

Riverton Raiders 15 Twin Falls Redhawks 2 (at Pocatello, ID Tournament)

Riverton Raiders 10 Idaho Falls, ID 1 (at Pocatello, ID Tour)

Sturgis, SD 11 Douglas Cats 1 (Sturgis Tournament)

Billings Upper Deck Expos18U 11 Wheatland Lobos 1 (at Sturgis, SD Tournament)

Kalispell, MT Lakers 9 Gillette Rustlers 6 (at Bozeman, MT JV Tournament)

Saturday, June 22:

Casper Oilers 7 NoCo Roughnecks 17U Black 6 (at Erie, CO Showcase)

Casper Oilers 8 Montezuma-Cortez 0 (at Erie Showcase)

Gillette Roughriders 8 Renner, SD 0 (at Creighton Prep Tour in Omaha)

Cheyenne Post Six 11 Brandon Valley, SD 10 (at Creighton Prep Tour in Omaha)

Evanston Outlaws 9 Spearfish, SD 0 (in Laramie)

Cheyenne Hawks 6 Rock Springs 5 (in Laramie)

Evanston Outlaws 2 Torrington Tigers 1 (9 inns.) [in Laramie]

Laramie Rangers 5 Rock Springs 4 (8 inns.)

Rapid City Post 320 12 Jackson Giants 2 (Goldsmith Tour in Billings)

Billings Blue Jays 10 Cody Cubs 2 (at Big Stick Tour in Rapid City, SD)

Cody Cubs 9 Harrisburg, SD 6 (at Big Stick Tour)

Riverton Raiders 8 Blackfoot, ID Broncos 6 (at Pocatello, ID Tournament)

Douglas Cats 10 Newcastle 8 (at Sturgis, SD Tournament)

F.C. Lobos 14 Wheatland Lobos 10 (at Sturgis, SD Tournament)

Alberta, Canada White 11 Gillette Rustlers 4 (at Bozeman, MT JV Tournament)

Bozeman Bucks JV 15 Gillette Rustlers 4 (at Bozeman JV Tournament)

Sunday, June 23:

Gillette Roughriders 9 Brandon Valley, SD 0 (at Creighton Prep Tour in Omaha)

Cheyenne Post Six 13 Renner, SD 5 (at Creighton Prep Tour in Omaha)

Windsor Wizards 11 Casper Oilers 6 (at Erie, CO Showcase)

Idaho Falls, ID 5 Jackson Giants 0 (at Goldsmith Tour in Billings, MT)

Laramie Rangers vs. Evanston Outlaws (Dooley Oil Classic) - canceled due to poor field conditions

Cheyenne Haws vs. Spearfish, SD (in Laramie) - canceled due to poor field conditions

Cody Cubs 6 Gallatin Valley, MT 0 (at Big Stick Tour in Rapid City, SD)

Riverton Raiders 15 Idaho Falls, ID Grizzlies 1 (at Pocatello, ID Tournament)

Riverton Raiders 16 Pocatello Razorbacks 5 (at Pocatello, ID Tournament)

Douglas Cats 7 F.C. Lobos 2 (at Sturgis, SD Tournament)

Wheatland Lobos 14 Newcastle 7 (at Sturgis, SD Tournament)

Gillette Rustlers 17 Helena, MT (at Bozeman JV Tournament)

Green River Knights 5 Lovell Mustangs 4 (conference game)

Green River Knights 9 Lovell Mustangs 3 (conference game)