Through two weeks of action, teams have played at least one game, while, yes, some have had their schedule impacted by the virus.

There have been some surprise starts, both good and bad, upsets, and blowouts.

Here are the girls' basketball standings:

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 3-1

Cody 3-1

Riverton 1-4

Rock Springs 0-2

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 3-1

Star Valley 1-3

Jackson 0-4

Evanston 0-4

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 3-1

Sheridan 2-1

Campbell County 2-2

Kelly Walsh 0-4

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 3-0

Laramie 3-1

Cheyenne East 2-1

Cheyenne South 2-1

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 3-0

Worland 3-0

Lovell 2-1

Powell 1-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kemmerer 3-0

Lyman 3-1

Mountain View 3-1

Pinedale 2-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 4-0

Buffalo 2-2

Newcastle 2-2

Thermopolis 1-5

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 3-2

Torrington 2-2

Rawlins 1-2

Burns 1-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 3-0

Greybull 1-1

Riverside 1-1

Shoshoni 1-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 3-1

Wind River 1-3

Wyoming Indian*

St. Stephens*

*Wyoming Indian and St. Stephens are in Tier 3 with no sports on their schedule. St. Stephens announced they’ve canceled all games in December.

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 4-0

Tongue River 3-1

Sundance 0-3

Big Horn 0-4

Wright 0-4

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 1-3, 1-0

Lusk 1-3

Glenrock 2-3, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Ten Sleep 1-0

Meeteetse 2-2

Burlington 1-2

Dubois 0-2

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 3-1

Cokeville 2-2

Saratoga 2-2

Little Snake River 1-2

Farson-Eden 1-3

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 4-0

Hulett 1-1

Upton 2-2

Arvada-Clearmont 1-2

Midwest 0-4

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 3-0

Rock River 3-0

Southeast 2-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-3

Chugwater 0-0

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

KEEP READING: 3-ingredient recipes you can make right now