A plethora of conference quadrant games highlight the boys’ basketball schedule for prep teams in Wyoming this week.

The action on the court will start on Tuesday and go through Saturday.

While conference games are a majority of the schedule, there are a few other games. Remember, only games within the quadrant count in the conference standings. The cross-quadrant games do not count in league standings.

The schedule is subject to change.

TUESDAY, JAN. 19:

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Mitchell, NE 63 2A Pine Bluffs 55

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Powell JV 57 1A Meeteetse 47

WEDNESDAY, JAN.20:

Class 4A

Laramie at #3 Cheyenne East (conference game) - postponed; makeup = 2/25 at 7:30 p.m.

Final Score: #4 Cheyenne Central 77 Cheyenne South 54 (conference game)

THURSDAY, JAN.21:

Class 4A

Final Score: Evanston 65 Green River 59 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #5 Big Horn 68 Moorcroft 46 (conference game)

Class 1A

#2 Farson-Eden at #3 Saratoga (conference game) - postponed; makeup TBD

Final Score: Kaycee 56 Midwest 8 (conference game)

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: 1A Rock River 57 Burns Soph. 47

Final Score: Cody JV 56 1A Meeteetse 49

FRIDAY, JAN. 22:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Thunder Basin 66 Kelly Walsh 40 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Sheridan 63 #5 Campbell County 62 (conference game) - Broncs took the lead with a free-throw with 16 seconds left

Final Score: #3 Cheyenne East 81 Cheyenne South 61 (conference game)

#4 Cheyenne Central at Laramie (conference game) - postponed; makeup TBD

Final Score: Cody 76 Natrona County 73 (conference game)

Final Score: Riverton 53 Rock Springs 34 (conference game)

Final Score: Star Valley 65 Jackson 39 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Worland 86 #3 Powell 59 (conference game)

Final Score: Buffalo 62 #4 Douglas 37 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Rawlins 72 Burns 35 (conference game)

Final Score: Lyman 65 Kemmerer 49 (conference game)

Final Score: Mountain View 69 Pinedale 27 (conference game)

Final Score: Wheatland 54 Torrington 33 (conference game)

Final Score: Newcastle 60 Thermopolis 52 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Rocky Mountain 63 Riverside 25 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Sundance 57 Wright 30 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Big Piney 77 Wind River 54 (conference game)

Final Score: Glenrock 44 Lusk 42 (conference game)

Final Score: Shoshoni 53 Greybull 48 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: Cokeville 47 #1 Encampment 44 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Upton 77 Arvada-Clearmont 6 (conference game)

Final Score: Hulett 62 NSI 43 (conference game)

Final Score: Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49 Guernsey-Sunrise 32 (conference game)

Dubois at H.E.M. - canceled

Final Score: Meeteetse 54 Ten Sleep 42 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 2A #3 Tongue River 68 1A Burlington 51

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Mitchell, NE 75 1A #5 Southeast 62

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: 1A Little Snake River 54 Lyman JV 52

SATURDAY, JAN. 23:

Class 4A

Final Score: #2 Sheridan 77 #1 Thunder Basin 73 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Campbell County 64 Kelly Walsh 54 (conference game)

Final Score: Riverton 63 Natrona County 55 (conference game)

Final Score: Green River 65 Jackson 51 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock Springs 36 Cody 31 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Worland 73 Lovell 43 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Powell 65 #2 Lander 57 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Douglas 80 Thermopolis 51 (conference game)

Final Score: Buffalo 68 Newcastle 40 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Rawlins 75 Wheatland 65 (conference game)

Final Score: Burns 57 Torrington 52 (conference game)

Final Score: Mountain View 64 Kemmerer 39 (conference game)

Final Score: Lyman 78 Pinedale 37  (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Rocky Mountain 77 Shoshoni 50 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Sundance 58 #5 Big Horn 42 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Tongue River 64 Glenrock 26

Final Score: Greybull 52 Riverside 30 (conference game)

Final Score: Moorcroft 72 Wright 58 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Encampment 51 #2 Farson-Eden 45 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Upton 70 Kaycee 45 (conference game)

Final Score: Hulett 59 Arvada-Clearmont 35 (conference game)

Final Score: Ten Sleep 61 Midwest 46

Final Score: Guernsey-Sunrise 72 H.E.M. 55  (conference game)

Cokeville at #3 Saratoga (conference game) - postponed; makeup TBD

Burlington at Dubois (conference game) - postponed; makeup TBD

Interclass

Final Score: 1A #5 Southeast 51 2A Lusk 38 - Hayden Anderson scores 1,000th career point in the game.

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Manilla, UT 59 1A Little Snake River 27

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

MEET: The Four Richest People in Wyoming