In state track meets this week are scheduled to take place at Natrona, Cody, Newcastle, and Lyman.

Davis Super Meet at Kaysville, UT:

Girls - Tuesday, March 19: Click here to see results

Boys - Wednesday, March 20: Click here to see results

Wyoming Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Evanston, Kemmerer

 

Mercury Invitational at Brighton, CO - Wednesday, March 20:

Teams Participating: Cheyenne East

 

Sugar-Salem Icebreaker at Sugar City, ID - Thursday, March 21:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley, Jackson

 

Natrona Invitational - Friday, March 22:

Teams Participating: Natrona, Kelly Walsh, Campbell County, Thunder Basin, Rock Springs, Green River, Douglas, Rawlins, Wheatland, Lander, Wright, Moorcroft, Glenrock, Shoshoni, Midwest, Kaycee, Saratoga, Encampment

 

Laura Chord Memorial at Newcastle - Friday, March 22:

Teams Participating: Newcastle, Sundance, Lusk, Hulett

 

Lyman Invitational - Friday, March 22:

Teams Participating: Lyman

 

Runners Roost at Ft. Collins, CO - Friday, March 22:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South

 

Yellowstone Sports Medicine Invitational at Cody - Saturday, March 23:

Teams Participating: Cody, Powell, Lovell, Sheridan, Riverton, Buffalo, Thermopolis, Worland, Lander, Wind River, Burlington, Arvada-Clearmont, Meeteetse, Western Heritage

 

Binfield Invitational at Scottsbluff, NE - Saturday, March 23:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Torrington, Douglas, Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

Rapid City, SD Developmental Meet - Saturday, March 23:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Newcastle

 

Morrill, NE Earlybird - Saturday, March 23:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Burns, Lusk, Pine Bluffs, Guernsey-Sunrise

 

Kimball, NE Invitational - Saturday, March 23: CANCELLED!

Wyoming Teams Participating: Pine Bluffs

 

Central Warrior Invitational at Grand Junction, CO - Saturday, March 23:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Little Snake River

 

Carbon High Farm Bureau Invitational at Price, UT - Saturday, March 23:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Kemmerer