In-state track and field meets this week are scheduled to take place at Rock Springs, Kelly Walsh, Rawlins, Powell and Burlington.

Tri-State Invitational at Chappell, NE - Monday, April 1:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Burns, Pine Bluffs

 

Powell at Cody Dual - Monday, April 1: Click here to see results

 

Mitchell, NE Invitational - Thursday, April 4:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Torrington, Burns, Pine Bluffs, Southeast, Guersney-Sunrise, Lingle-Ft. Laramie

 

Trojan Track Invite at Kelly Walsh - Friday, April 5:

Teams Participating: Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Campbell County, Thunder Basin JV, Sheridan, Laramie, Riverton, Lander, Douglas, Cody, Big Horn, Wright, Glenrock, Wyoming Indian

 

Rawlins Invitational - Friday, April 5:

Teams Participating: Rawlins, Wheatland, Lyman, Shoshoni, Midwest, H.E.M., Little Snake River, Saratoga, Encampment, Farson-Eden, Rock River

 

Burlington Invitational - Friday, April 5:

Teams Participating: Burlington, Rocky Mountain, Greybull, Riverside, Wind River, Meeteetse, Ten Sleep, St. Stephens, Dubois, Western Heritage, Ft. Washakie

 

Queen City Classic at Spearfish, SD - Friday, April 5:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Sheridan, Thunder Basin, Newcastle, Buffalo, Moorcroft, Sundance, Hulett, Upton, Arvada-Clearmont

 

Madison Invitational at Rexburg, ID - Friday, April 5:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Star Valley

 

Desert Hill Invitational at St. George, UT - Friday, April 5:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Evanston

 

Ted Schroeder Meet of Hope Invitational at Rock Springs - Saturday, April 6:

Teams Participating: Rock Springs, Green River, Rawlins, Pinedale, Big Piney, Mountain View, Wyoming Indian, Kemmerer, H.E.M., Farson-Eden, Saratoga, Encampment, Cokeville

 

LA Kohnke Track Invitational at Powell - Saturday, April 6:

Teams Participating: Powell, Thermopolis, Lovell, Worland, Rocky Mountain, Tongue River, Greybull, Meeteetse, Burlington, Ten Sleep

 

Fighting Red Invitational at Eaton, CO - Saturday, April 6:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South

 

D'Evelyn Invitational at Lakewood, CO - Saturday, April 6:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Cheyenne Central

 

Frank Woodburn Invitational at Grand Junction, CO Invitational - Saturday, April 6:

Wyoming Teams Participating: Little Snake River