The best Wyoming High School athletes in the state for the 2019 Boys Outdoor Track and Field season, have been named by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

There is no voting for all-state.

The honor goes to the top 2 in each individual event, and the winning relay team.

4A:

Tanner Pafford Cheyenne Central 

Dakota Merritt Cheyenne East 

Jefferson Danso Cheyenne East 

Jared Grenz Cody 

Tyrell Halladay Evanston 

Garrett Berger Evanston 

Kody Smith Evanston 

Gabe Morris Evanston 

Dallin Cardon Evanston 

Mac Staryk Jackson 

Wyatt Sullivan Jackson 

Brody Hills Jackson 

Ben Williams Jackson 

Donte Wilson Kelly Walsh 

Darius Wiggins Kelly Walsh 

Emory Yoosook Kelly Walsh 

Tyler Whitley Kelly Walsh 

Aidan Morris Laramie 

Chase Brachtenbach Natrona 

Hunter Brown Natrona 

Brendon Gustafson Natrona 

Cole Goich Rock Springs 

Alec Riegert Sheridan 

Gus Wright Sheridan 

Ryan Karajanis Sheridan 

Wyatt Moore Star Valley 

Asefa Wetzel Star Valley 

Peter Visser Star Valley 

Ryan Kienzle Thunder Basin

3A:

Cody Milmine Buffalo

Marc Wodahl Buffalo 

Tyce Dahlberg Buffalo 

Sam Kistemann Lander 

Kaleb Simonson Lander 

Conrad Swenson Lander 

Ezekiel Newman Lovell 

C.J. Lindsay Lovell 

Jadob Grant Lovell 

Tyler Nichols Lovell 

Quinn Lindsay Lovell 

Joseph Turner Lyman 

Travis Harmon Mountain View 

Briggin Bluemel Mountain View 

Ashton Schofield Mountain View 

Tanner Collins Mountain View 

Kimball Madsen Mountain View 

Connor Micheli Mountain View 

Mason Ozuna Mountain View 

Jay Cox Powell 

Dylan Preator Powell 

Aidan Jacobsen Powell 

Brody Karhu Powell 

Jayden Yates Powell 

Alan Merritt Powell 

Larenzo Ebell Rawlins 

Bryan Lemmon Torrington 

Corbin Harris Torrington

2A:

Carson Bates Big Horn 

 Nathaniel Lydic Big Horn 

Kyler Ostler Big Horn 

Liam Greenelsh Big Horn 

Will Huckeba Big Horn 

Noah Harvey Big Horn 

Ayden Phillipps Big Horn 

Seth Mullinax Big Horn 

Tucker Bopp Glenrock 

Ian Arnold Glenrock 

Jaren Fritz Glenrock 

Payton Steinmetz Glenrock 

Urian Moreno Glenrock 

Tanner Plowman Kemmerer

Alec Penfield Niobrara County 

Seth Tangeman Pine Bluffs

James Merryfield Pine Bluffs 

Tucker Norman Pine Bluffs 

Skyler Drewes Rocky Mountain 

Zach Simmons Rocky Mountain

Zane Horrocks Rocky Mountain 

Kade Fike Shoshoni 

James Knigge Shoshoni 

Braeden Cash Shoshoni 

Justin LaJeunesse Shoshoni 

Hunter Skeens Sundance 

Cooper Vollmer Tongue River 

Morgan Miller Wind River 

Dax Yeradi Wright 

Kc Kreiter Wright 

Donte Duran Wyoming Indian

1A:

Jarom Davidson Burlington

Dontae Garza Burlington 

Ethan Bird Cokeville

Nate Barnes Cokeville 

Bentley Johnson Cokeville 

Devan Moody Cokeville 

Tyler Moyes Cokeville 

Matthew Thomas Cokeville

Treyson Dayton Cokeville 

Lain Mitchelson Farson-Eden 

Clancy Gines Farson-Eden 

Conor McGraw H.E.M.

Shane McGraw H.E.M.

Karter Evans Little Snake River 

Kaleb Smith Midwest 

Samuel Schneider Saratoga 

Noah Rimmer Saratoga

Boe Nichols Ten Sleep 

Jess Claycomb Upton 

Clayton Louderback Upton 

Cam Davis Upton 

Brayden Bruce Upton 

Eli Jones Upton 

Dillon Barritt Upton 

Reece Woodard Upton 

Kaden Dower Western Heritage