Several teams were able to get in some action in the last week around the New Year's holiday, while others were on a break.

Here are the updated standings for boys' games played through Saturday, Jan. 4, 2020.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 3-3

Riverton 2-5

Rock Springs 1-7

Cody 0-4

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 2-6

Star Valley 3-6

Evanston 0-7

Jackson 0-8

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 8-2

Sheridan 4-1

Campbell County 5-4

Natrona County 3-2

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 6-0

Laramie 6-0

Cheyenne South 4-2

Cheyenne East 4-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 7-0

Worland 5-0

Powell 3-1

Lovell 2-5

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 6-1

Mountain View 6-1

Lyman 4-4

Pinedale 3-5

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thermopolis 3-2

Buffalo 3-3

Douglas 2-6

Newcastle 1-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 6-0

Rawlins 5-2

Torrington 2-4

Burns 2-8

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 6-1

Tongue River 3-3

Greybull 2-5

Riverside 1-6

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 6-3

Wind River 3-6

Kemmerer 2-4

Shoshoni 1-6

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 5-1

Big Horn 2-4

Moorcroft 2-4

Wright 0-7

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 7-2

Lusk 5-2

Pine Bluffs 3-3

Glenrock 2-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

St. Stephens 8-1

Burlington 3-3

Ten Sleep 2-3

Meeteetse 2-6

Dubois 2-6

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 9-0

Saratoga 7-0

Farson-Eden 4-3

Little Snake River 4-3

Cokeville 2-5

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 6-0

NSI Academy 1-0

Kaycee 4-3

Hulett 3-4

Arvada-Clearmont 1-4

Midwest 0-7

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 4-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-3

Rock River 1-8

Glendo 0-2

Enter your number to get our free mobile app