Some teams have enjoyed a bit of a break from game action during the holidays, while others were able to get in a few games.

Here are the updated standings for games played through Saturday, Jan. 4, 2020.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 6-2

Rock Springs 5-2

Kelly Walsh 3-2

Cody 2-2

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 6-2

Star Valley 6-2

Evanston 3-3

Jackson 1-7

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 4-1

Thunder Basin 5-5

Campbell County 2-7

Sheridan 0-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 7-1

Cheyenne Central 5-1

Cheyenne South 2-4

Laramie 2-4

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 5-2

Worland 4-1

Powell 0-4

Lovell 0-7

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 4-3

Big Piney 2-4

Pinedale 2-6

Lyman 2-7

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 9-1

Thermopolis 4-1

Buffalo 4-2

Newcastle 1-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 4-2

Rawlins 4-4

Burns 4-6

Torrington 2-4

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 7-1

Riverside 5-2

Greybull 3-3

Tongue River 3-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 7-2

Wind River 5-4

Kemmerer 1-6

Shoshoni 0-7

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 4-2

Sundance 2-4

Wright 1-5

Big Horn 0-6

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 7-2

Lusk 5-2

Pine Bluffs 4-2

Glenrock 2-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Ten Sleep 3-2

St. Stephens 2-7

Burlington 1-5

Meeteetse 1-7

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 6-0

Encampment 5-4

Farson-Eden 3-4

Saratoga 3-4

Little Snake River 2-5

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 4-2

Kaycee 4-4

Hulett 2-5

Arvada-Clearmont 1-3

Midwest 0-7

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 5-0

Rock River 6-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-4

Glendo 0-2

Enter your number to get our free mobile app