There were plenty of games last week and even a few surprises. Here are the updated standings for boys' basketball.

The next six-to-seven weeks will determine a lot.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 5-4

Riverton 3-7

Rock Springs 3-8

Cody 2-5

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 3-6

Green River 2-9

Jackson 0-9

Evanston 0-10

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 8-2

Sheridan 6-2

Campbell County 5-4

Natrona County 3-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 9-0

Laramie 7-2

Cheyenne East 8-3

Cheyenne South 6-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 9-0

Lander 9-2

Powell 3-3

Lovell 2-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 7-3

Mountain View 7-3

Lyman 6-5

Pinedale 4-8

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 5-4

Thermopolis 3-5

Douglas 3-8

Newcastle 1-5

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 8-1

Rawlins 8-2

Torrington 3-4

Burns 2-8

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 8-1

Tongue River 5-4

Greybull 3-6

Riverside 1-7

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 7-4

Wind River 5-6

Kemmerer 3-7

Shoshoni 1-6

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 8-2

Big Horn 5-4

Moorcroft 2-7

Wright 1-9

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 7-3

Pine Bluffs 5-4

Lusk 5-5

Glenrock 3-5

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 4-4, 1-0

Dubois 4-6, 1-0

St. Stephens 9-1

Meeteetse 3-7, 0-1

Ten Sleep 2-5, 0-1

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 10-0, 1-0

Farson-Eden 7-3

Little Snake River 7-3

Cokeville 5-5

Saratoga 8-1, 0-1

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 8-0, 1-0

Hulett 4-4, 1-0

Kaycee 7-3

NSI Academy 1-2

Arvada-Clearmont 2-6

Midwest 0-9, 0-2

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant games)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6-3

H.E.M. 4-2

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-3

Rock River 1-11

Glendo 0-2

Enter your number to get our free mobile app