To begin the final month of the regular season, there are fewer conference games than you might think.

A lot of quadrant cross-over matchups are on the schedule. We’ll see what type of impact the weather has on this week’s action.

Monday, Feb. 3:

Non-Varsity Opponent

Glendo at Guernsey-Sunrise JV – postponed to Feb. 11

Tuesday, Feb. 4:

Class 3A

#5 Rawlins at Newcastle – canceled

Class 1A

Final Score: #2 Upton 2 NSI Academy 0 - Wolves forfeit the game

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 1A #4 Saratoga 79 North Park (Walden, CO) 23

Thursday, Feb. 6:

Class 4A

Final Score: Green River 55 Rock Springs 52

Final Score: Star Valley 79 Riverton 37

Class 3A

Final Score: #2 Lander 51 Lyman 47

Class 2A

Final Score: #5 Big Horn 50 Tongue River 45

Greybull at Shoshoni - canceled

Interclass

Final Score: 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46 2A #4 Southeast 43

Friday, Feb. 7:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne Central 81 #3 Sheridan 63

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne East 71 Natrona County 60

Final Score: #4 Thunder Basin 92 Cheyenne South 63

Evanston at #5 Kelly Walsh - postponed to 2/10

Final Score: Campbell County 67 Laramie 48

Final Score: Riverton 61 Jackson 23

Final Score: Star Valley 60 Cody 33

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Worland 86 Thermopolis 47

Douglas at #5 Rawlins - postponed - hearing this may be rescheduled

Lovell at Big Piney - canceled

Final Score: Torrington 44 Newcastle 31

Powell at Pinedale - canceled

Class 2A

Final Score: #2 Wyoming Indian 54 Greybull 32

Final Score: Sundance 70 Tongue River 51

Class 1A

Final Score: #2 Upton 77 #5 Kaycee 36 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 St. Stephens 87 Dubois 59 (conference game)

Final Score: Hulett 71 Midwest 28 (conference game)

Final Score: NSI Academy 66 Arvada-Clearmont 46 (conference game)

Final Score: H.E.M. 2 Glendo 0 (conference game) - Glendo forfeits

Final Score: Guernsey-Sunrise 53 Rock River 47 (conference game)

Final Score: Little Snake River 41 Farson-Eden 36 (conference game)

Final Score: Burlington 64 Ten Sleep 24 (conference game)

Interclass

2A Kemmerer at 3A #4 Mountain View - postponed; Reschedule is TBD

Final Score: 2A #4 Southeast 63 3A Burns 37

Final Score: 3A Buffalo 49 2A #5 Big Horn 36

2A Riverside at 1A Meeteetse - canceled

Final Score: 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46 2A Lusk 39

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 2A Moorcroft 54 Edgemont, SD 41

Saturday, Feb. 8:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne Central 69 Natrona County 42

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne East 83 #3 Sheridan 72 - OT

Final Score: Laramie 82 #4 Thunder Basin 65

Green River at #5 Kelly Walsh - postponed; reschedule date is TBD

Final Score: Campbell County 67 Cheyenne South 54

Final Score: Cody 68 Jackson 39

Final Score: Evanston 46 Rock Springs 34

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Worland 65 #5 Rawlins 54

Final Score: #2 Lander 65 #4 Mountain View 60 - 2 OT's

Powell at Big Piney - canceled

Lovell at Pinedale - canceled

Final Score: Douglas 66 Burns 32

Final Score: Buffalo 70 Torrington 33

Class 2A

Final Score: #2 Wyoming Indian 72 #1 Rocky Mountain 68

Final Score: Shoshoni 51 Wright 21

Final Score: Wind River 76 Glenrock 49 (in Shoshoni)

Final Score: Lusk 65 Moorcroft 41

Final Score: Wind River 58 Wright 44 (in Shoshoni)

Final Score: Shoshoni 59 Glenrock 44

Class 1A

Final Score: #4 Saratoga 60 #1 Encampment 44 (conference game)

Farson-Eden at #3 St. Stephens - canceled

Final Score: #5 Kaycee 66 Hulett 52 (conference game)

Final Score: H.E.M. 58 Rock River 24 (conference game)

Final Score: Little Snake River 70 Cokeville 55 (conference game)

Final Score: Arvada-Clearmont 59 Midwest 49 (conference game)

Final Score: Meeteetse 52 Ten Sleep 32 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 1A #2 Upton 76 2A #3 Pine Bluffs 67

Final Score: 2A #5 Big Horn 50 3A Newcastle 35

Final Score: 1A Burlington 41 2A Riverside 31

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 3A Wheatland 55 Gering, NE 49

Final Score: Manila, UT 48 3A Lyman 44

Enter your number to get our free mobile app