The number of regular-season games remaining is down to only a few.

Classes 1A and 2A end their regular season, while 3A and 4A have two weeks left.

Monday, Feb. 17:

Class 4A

Green River at Kelly Walsh - canceled

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Laramie Soph. 73 1A H.E.M. 66

Tuesday, Feb. 18:

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Upton 99 Hulett 69 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 64 #4 H.E.M. 45 (conference game)

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Guernsey-Sunrise JV 66 1A Glendo 35

Final Score: Worland Fresh 60 1A Ten Sleep 20

Wednesday, Feb. 19:

Final Score: 3A #4 Mountain View 51 2A Kemmerer 48

Thursday, Feb. 20:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne Central 65 Cheyenne South 44 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne East 80 Laramie 54 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Thunder Basin 57 Natrona 42 (conference game)

Final Score: Evanston 67 Green River 66 (conference game) - 3 OT's

Class 3A

Final Score: #5 Buffalo 45 Douglas 29 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #2 Rocky Mountain 57 Shoshoni 29

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Upton 62 NSI Academy 33

Final Score: #2 Encampment 82 H.E.M. 60

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Lusk JV 67 1A Glendo 20

Final Score: Cody Sophs 41 1A Meeteetse 29

Friday, Feb. 21:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne Central 69 Laramie 44 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne East 81 Cheyenne South 59 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Sheridan 63 Campbell County 49 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Star Valley 64 Jackson 16 (conference game)

Final Score: Kelly Walsh 49 Cody 29 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock Springs 42 Riverton 32 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Worland 79 Lovell 57 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Lander 73 Powell 46 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Wheatland 58 Torrington 50 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Mountain View 61 Pinedale 46 (conference game)

Final Score: Newcastle 48 Thermopolis 41 (conference game)

Final Score: Rawlins 73 Burns 41 (conference game)

Final Score: Big Piney 60 Lyman 54 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Wyoming Indian 80 Kemmerer 57 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Rocky Mountain 69 Tongue River 53 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Pine Bluffs 74 Lusk 61 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Sundance 69 Moorcroft 49 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Big Horn 64 Wright 22 (conference game)

Final Score: Greybull 44 Riverside 31 (conference game)

Final Score: Wind River 69 Shoshoni 60 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #2 Encampment 75 Rock River 23

Final Score: #3 St. Stephens 82 Burlington 52 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Saratoga 65 Little Snake River 60 (conference game)

Final Score: H.E.M. 73 Guernsey-Sunrise 45 (conference game)

Final Score: Farson-Eden 45 Cokeville 44 (conference game)

Final Score: Kaycee 76 Arvada-Clearmont 43 (conference game)

Final Score: Dubois 72 Midwest 30

Final Score: Hulett 73 NSI Academy 48 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 1A #5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 61 2A Glenrock 53

Saturday, Feb. 22:

Class 4A

Final Score: #4 Thunder Basin 65 #3 Sheridan 55 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Star Valley 54 Evanston 30 (conference game)

Final Score: Campbell County 61 Natrona County 59 (conference game)

Final Score: Green River 80 Jackson 47 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock Springs 65 Cody 52 (conference game)

Final Score: Kelly Walsh 52 Riverton 43 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #2 Lander 60 Lovell 43 (conference game)

Final Score: Rawlins 54 #3 Wheatland 52 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Buffalo 71 Newcastle 27 (conference game)

Final Score: Pinedale 45 Powell 35 (in Lander)

Final Score: Big Piney 57 Powell 56 (in Lander)

Final Score: Torrington 71 Burns 34 (conference game)

Final Score: Douglas 63 Thermopolis 44 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #5 Big Horn 40 Greybull 36

Final Score: Southeast 73 Glenrock 43 (conference game)

Final Score: Tongue River 48 Shoshoni 41

Class 1A

Final Score: #2 Encampment 75 North Park (Walden, CO) 27

Final Score: Rock River 38 Guernsey-Sunrise 36 (conference game)

Final Score: Dubois 66 Meeteetse 44 (conference game)

Final Score: Arvada-Clearmont 66 Midwest 40 (conference game)

Final Score: Little Snake River 51 Cokeville 42 (conference game)

Final Score: Burlington 66 Ten Sleep 33 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 2A #3 Pine Bluffs 75 1A #5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 65 - Justus Golding 33 pts for Hornets

Final Score: 2A #4 Sundance 70 1A Hulett 68

Final Score: 1A #3 St. Stephens 93 2A Riverside 53

Enter your number to get our free mobile app