Wyoming high school wrestlers are back on the mat this week. See where teams from across the state are competing Dec. 17-21, 2019.

Tuesday, Dec. 17

Uintah, UT 72 Rock Springs 10

Uintah, UT vs Rock Springs Results

Shoshoni at Riverton (canceled) 

Cheyenne East 61 Laramie 15

Cheyenne East bs Laramie Results

Wednesday, Dec. 18

Star Valley 39 Rock Springs 32

Star Valley vs Rock Springs Results

Mountain View at Rawlins

missing scores

Bear River, UT 57 Evanston 18 

Bear River, UT vs Evanston Results

Thursday, Dec. 19

Worland 84 Riverton 27

Worland vs Riverton Results

Newcastle/Upton 46 Buffalo 36 

Newcastle/Upton vs Buffalo Results

Cody 46 Lander  36 

Cody vs Lander Results

Thermopolis at Greybull/Riverside 

missing scores

Douglas 57 Scottsbluff 21 

Douglas vs Scottsbluff Results

Friday, Dec. 20 

Burns/Pinebluffs 45 Cheyenne East 33

Burns/Pine Bluffs vs Cheyenne East Results

Gering, NE 60 Wheatland 22

Gering, NE vs Wheatland Results

In-State Tournaments

Joe Aimone Invitational in Kemmerer, WY Friday, Dec. 20

Big Piney, Cokeville, Dubious, Jackson, Kemmerer, Mountain View, Wyoming Indian

Out of State Teams 

Bear Lake, ID, Rich, UT

Standings by Team

Kemmerer 203, Star Valley 184, Big Piney 166, Bear Lake 156, Cokeville 139, Mountain View 89. Jackson Hole 65, Rich 62, Wyoming Indian 20, Dubois 13

2019 Battle in The Big Horns in Worland, WY Dec. 20-21

Buffalo, Cody, Douglas, Glenrock, Greybull/Riverside, Lander, Lovell, Newcastle/Upton, Pinedale, Powell, Riverton, Rock Springs, Shoshoni, Thermopolis, Torrington, Wheatland, Worland

Standings by Team

Powell 426.0, Worland 408.0, Douglas 408.0, Riverton 339.0, Rock Springs 335.0, Cody 303.0, Pinedale 302.0, Wheatland 296.0, Shoshoni 281.0, Thermopolis/Douglas 2 258.0, Buffalo 245.0, Greybull/Riverside 240.0, Lovell 236.0, Lander 227.0, Glenrock 225.0, Newcastle/Upton 221.0, Rock Springs 2 188.0, Douglas SD 186.0, Torrington 184.0, Worland 2 181.0

Pat Weede Memorial in Gilette, WY Dec. 20-21

Campbell County, Moorcroft, Natrona, Thunder Basin

Out of State Teams

Bismark Century, ND, Rapid City Central, SD, Scottsbluff, NE, Sidney, MT

Standings by Team

Sidney 458.0, Bismark Century 322.0, Rapid City Central 311.0, Thunder Basin 281.0, Natrona 269.0, Scottsbluff 201.0 Moorcroft 160.0, Campbell County 140.0

Wright Dual Tournament in Wright, WY Dec. 21

Hulett, Lusk, Sundance, Tongue River, Wright

Wright December Duals Wrestling Invite Results

Wyoming Teams Competing Out of State

Viewmont Invitational in Bountiful, UT Dec. 20-21

Evanston

10. Evanston 94.5

Flatwater Fracas in Grand Island, NE Dec. 20-21 

Cheyenne East

20. Cheyenne East 268.0

2019 Jimmy John's NCCT in Greeley, CO Dec. 20-21

Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South, Kelly Walsh

4. Kelly Walsh 164.0, 54. Cheyenne South 27.0, 59. Cheyenne Central 17.0

 

Huntley Project 29th Annual Dual in Worden, MT Dec. 21

Rocky Mountain

15. Rocky Mountain 58.0

West Grand Invitational in Kremmling, CO Dec. 21

H.E.M, Saratoga

11. Saratoga 43.0, 13. H.E.M 9.0

Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza in Hot Springs, SD Dec.21

 Lingle-Fort Laramie

10. Lingle-Fort Laramie 68.5

Jody Warren Duals in Pleasant View, UT Dec. 20-21

Star Valley

3. Star Valley 338.0

Wasatch Intermountain Duals in Heber City, UT Dec. 20-21

Green River, Sheridan

5. Green River 293.0, 8. Sheridan 258.0

Enter your number to get our free mobile app