These are the most updated standings WyoPreps has for all matches played through Sept. 18, 2021.

If you feel there is an error, please email david@wyopreps.com with detailed information.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed first by their conference quadrant record, then by overall record. If teams are still tied, they are listed alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 14-3

Rock Springs 11-4

Riverton 8-5

Natrona County 9-5

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Evanston 17-4

Star Valley 14-7

Jackson 3-8

Green River 0-7

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 13-2, 3-0

Thunder Basin 13-7, 2-1

Campbell County 7-11, 1-2

Sheridan 4-12, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 13-0, 2-0

Cheyenne East 11-3, 1-1

Cheyenne South 2-11, 1-1

Cheyenne Central 4-11, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 13-1-2, 2-0

Worland 9-8-1, 2-0

Powell 8-10, 0-2

Lovell 5-11-2, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 19-1, 2-0

Lyman 20-2, 2-0

Pinedale 9-8-2, 0-2

Kemmerer 8-12-1, 0-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 10-9-1, 2-0

Douglas 9-10, 1-1

Newcastle 7-10-2, 1-1

Thermopolis 2-6, 0-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 9-10-2, 2-0

Burns 8-9-2, 1-1

Torrington 3-7, 1-2

Rawlins 1-12-1, 1-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 15-2, 1-0

Greybull 8-9-2, 1-0

Rocky Mountain 13-5-2, 1-1

Shoshoni 2-8-1, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 5-10, 3-0

Wyoming Indian 4-9, 2-1 – missing 5 results

Wind River 2-15-1, 0-2

St. Stephens 1-13, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 10-6-1, 2-0

Big Horn 9-6-2, 2-0

Tongue River 7-4-2, 0-0

Moorcroft 8-6-1, 0-2

Wright 5-15, 0-2

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 9-9, 1-0

Pine Bluffs 4-9-1, 1-1

Lusk 2-13, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 4-4-1, 2-0

Dubois 3-12, 0-1

Burlington 1-8-3, 0-1

Ten Sleep 0-5

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 10-8, 1-0

Little Snake River 12-2, 2-1

Farson-Eden 8-2-1, 1-1

Saratoga 6-4, 1-1

Encampment 1-2, 0-1

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 6-3-3, 3-0

Kaycee 11-2-1, 2-1

Hulett 7-2, 2-1

Midwest 2-3, 1-2

Arvada-Clearmont 2-6-2, 0-4

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Southeast 6-3

Rock River 8-6

H.E.M. 5-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-7

Most Beautiful Wyoming Place on Earth?