Records are updated through four weeks of the prep volleyball season in Wyoming.

After the first big weekend of conference action, the standings look a little different. Class 4A competes in two, eight-team conferences, while the rest of the classifications are split into quadrants.

Get our free mobile app

Here are the standings through Sept. 17, 2022. If you see an error or a correction is needed, please email david@wyopreps.com.

Teams are listed by their conference record first, and then their overall record.

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Conference Record)

Kelly Walsh 14-0, 2-0

Cody 13-0, 2-0

Star Valley 16-8, 1-1

Rock Springs 9-8, 1-1

Riverton 6-6, 1-1

Green River 6-10, 1-1

Jackson 8-12, 0-2

Evanston 5-17, 0-2

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Conference Record)

Thunder Basin 19-2, 3-0

Laramie 10-4, 2-0

Cheyenne Central 5-8, 1-0

Natrona County 10-5, 2-1

Cheyenne East 10-6, 1-1

Campbell County 13-7, 1-2

Sheridan 5-11, 0-3

Cheyenne South 1-14, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Powell 10-5-1, 2-0

Worland 6-5-1, 1-1

Lovell 7-9-1, 0-1

Thermopolis 2-11, 0-1

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 18-3-1, 2-0

Lyman 19-2-1, 1-0

Pinedale 13-8, 0-1

Lander 4-13-1, 0-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Newcastle 11-9, 2-0

Buffalo 10-9-1, 1-1

Moorcroft 10-9-1, 1-1

Glenrock 2-17, 0-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 14-6, 2-0

Wheatland 14-7, 2-0

Rawlins 3-12-1, 1-2

Torrington 4-10, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 9-6-3, 2-0

Greybull 7-5-5, 1-1

Shoshoni 6-13, 1-1

Wind River 5-13, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kemmerer 8-12, 1-0

Big Piney 3-10-1, 1-0

Wyoming Indian 0-13, 0-2 (St. Stephens has combined with Wyo. Indian for 2022)

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Horn 17-3, 1-0

Wright 7-12, 1-1

Tongue River 10-6-1, 0-0

Sundance 8-8-2, 0-1

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burns 12-6-2, 2-0

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-6-1, 2-0

Pine Bluffs 6-8-1, 1-2

Lusk 5-10, 0-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 6-2-1, 2-0

Riverside 11-5, 2-0

Burlington 5-8-1, 1-1

Dubois 2-6, 0-2

Ten Sleep 0-2, 0-2

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Little Snake River 9-2, 2-0

Saratoga 8-2, 2-0

Cokeville 11-11, 1-0

Encampment 3-2, 1-2

Farson-Eden 0-5, 0-4

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 8-3-3, 3-0

Hulett 5-2, 2-1

Upton 3-8-2, 2-1

Arvada-Clearmont 1-5, 1-3

Midwest 0-5, 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 6-4, 3-0

Rock River 6-3, 1-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-4, 1-1

H.E.M. 0-5, 0-3

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week Sept 8-10

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week Sept 8-10

More From KOWB 1290