Wyoming High School State Volleyball Tournament 2015 [POLL]
It's championship time on the volleyball court at the Casper Events Center.
4A:
Thursday, November 5:
(#1E) Cheyenne East 3 (#4W) Green River 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-15)
(#2W) Natrona 3 (#3E) Sheridan 0 (26-24, 25-12, 25-12)
(#3W) Evanston 3 (#2E) Gillette 1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-20)
(#4E) Laramie 3 (#1W) Kelly Walsh 2 (25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 19-25, 15-13)
Friday, November 6:
Consolation Round:
Sheridan 3 Green River 1 (26-24, 35-33, 24-26, 25-21) - Green River Eliminated.
Kelly Walsh 3 Gillette 2 (17-25, 16-25, 27-25, 25-16, 15-8) - Gillette Eliminated.
Semi-Finals:
Cheyenne East 3 Natrona 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-20)
Evanston 3 Laramie 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-10)
Saturday, November 7:
Natrona 3 Kelly Walsh 0 (26-24, 25-18, 26-24) - Kelly Walsh Eliminated.
Sheridan 3 Laramie 0 (25-21, 29-27, 25-19) - Laramie Eliminated.
Natrona 3 Sheridan 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-21) - 3rd Place
Cheyenne East 3 Evanston 0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-20) - Championship
3A:
Thursday, November 5:
(#4W) Mountain View 3 (#1E) Rawlins 2 (24-26, 25-23, 15-25, 25-15, 20-18)
(#3E) Douglas 3 (#2W) Lovell 2 (15-25, 17-25, 25-22, 25-12, 15-7)
(#2E) Worland 3 (#3W) Powell 1 (25-23, 25-12, 24-26, 25-19)
(#4E) Buffalo 3 (#1W) Star Valley 2 (25-23, 15-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-13)
Friday, November 6:
Consolation Round:
Rawlins 3 Lovell 0 (25-16. 25-23, 29-27) - Lovell Eliminated
Powell 3 Star Valley 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-22) - Star Valley Eliminated.
Semi-Finals:
Mountain View 3 Douglas 1 (25-21, 25-15, 25-27, 25-22)
Worland 3 Buffalo 2 (18-25, 25-19, 25-23, 21-25, 15-9)
Saturday, November 7:
Douglas 3 Powell 2 (25-10, 22-25, 25-18, 20-25, 15-12) - Powell Eliminated.
Rawlins 3 Buffalo 2 (25-13, 25-20, 20-25, 12-25, 17-15) - Buffalo Eliminated.
Rawlins 3 Douglas 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-19) - 3rd Place
Worland 3 Mountain View 1 (25-11, 16-25, 25-19, 25-19) - Championship
2A:
Thursday, November 5:
(#1E) Wright 3 (#4W) Greybull 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-9)
(#2W) Shoshoni 3 (#3E) Southeast 0 (25-9, 25-18, 25-19)
(#3W) Kemmerer 3 (#2E) Big Horn 1 (15-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-22)
(#1W) Lyman 3 (#4E) Tongue River 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-15)
Friday, November 6:
Consolation Round:
Greybull 3 Southeast 0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-20) - Southeast Eliminated.
Big Horn 3 Tongue River 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-17) - Tongue River Eliminated.
Semi-Finals:
Wright 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-11)
Kemmerer 3 Lyman 2 (21-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-18, 16-14)
Saturday, November 7:
Shoshoni 3 Big Horn 1 (25-27, 25-22, 25-22, 25-22) - Big Horn Eliminated.
Lyman 3 Greybull 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-10) - Greybull Eliminated.
Lyman 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-8) - 3rd Place
Wright 3 Kemmerer 1 (25-21, 24-26, 25-15, 25-15) - Championship
1A:
Thursday, November 5:
(#1E) Kaycee 3 (#4W) Farson-Eden 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-15)
(#2W) Little Snake River 3 (#3E) Upton 1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-13, 30-28)
(#2E) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 (#3W) Cokeville 1 (25-15, 25-19, 14-25, 25-20)
(#1W) Encampment 3 (#4E) Rock River 0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-12)
Friday, November 6:
Consolation Round:
Upton 3 Farson-Eden 1 (25-21, 25-18, 18-25, 25-22) - Farson-Eden Eliminated.
Cokeville 3 Rock River 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-20) - Rock River Eliminated.
Semi-Finals:
Kaycee 3 Little Snake River 1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-18)
Encampment 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (25-27, 25-7, 25-12, 15-25, 15-7)
Saturday, November 7:
Little Snake River 3 Cokeville 1 (18-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-21) - Cokeville Eliminated.
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Upton 0 (25-19, 32-30, 25-16) - Upton Eliminated.
Little Snake River 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-19, 25-18) - 3rd Place
Encampment 3 Kaycee 1 (21-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-20) - Championship