This is the most recent update to the high school boy's basketball standings for teams across the state.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 3-6, 1-0

Kelly Walsh 6-4

Rock Springs 3-8

Riverton 3-8, 0-1

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 3-6

Green River 2-10

Evanston 1-11

Jackson 0-10

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 10-2

Sheridan 6-4

Campbell County 5-6

Natrona County 4-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 9-1

Cheyenne East 9-4

Laramie 7-3

Cheyenne South 6-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 13-0

Lander 9-2

Powell 6-4

Lovell 3-8

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 9-3

Big Piney 8-3

Lyman 6-6

Pinedale 5-8

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 7-4

Thermopolis 4-7

Douglas 3-9

Newcastle 1-5

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 9-2

Wheatland 9-2

Torrington 4-5

Burns 2-9

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 10-2

Tongue River 6-5

Greybull 5-7

Riverside 1-10

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 9-5

Wind River 6-8

Kemmerer 3-9

Shoshoni 2-8

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 10-2

Big Horn 6-4

Moorcroft 3-9

Wright 1-12

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 6-4, 1-0

Lusk 5-6

Glenrock 4-6

Southeast 9-4, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Dubois 7-7, 1-0

Burlington 4-7, 1-0

St. Stephens 11-2

Meeteetse 7-7, 0-1

Ten Sleep 4-8, 0-1

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 10-0, 1-0

Farson-Eden 9-3, 1-0

Cokeville 6-5

Saratoga 9-1, 0-1

Little Snake River 7-4, 0-1

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 9-3, 2-0

Upton 10-1, 1-0

Arvada-Clearmont 2-9

Hulett 5-5, 1-1

NSI Academy 1-4, 0-1

Midwest 0-12, 0-2

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant games)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 7-4

H.E.M. 5-2

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-6

Rock River 1-11

Glendo 0-3 (missing 1 score)

Enter your number to get our free mobile app