Wyoming High School Wrestling Results: January 25-30, 2016
A lot of duals are going on this week, with weekend in-state invitationals scheduled to be held at Buffalo, Lyman and Greybull/Riverside.
Cheyenne Central 37 Torrington 36: Click here to see results
Cheyenne East 58 Cheyenne South 18: Click here to see results
Gillette 37 Rapid City, SD Stevens 27 Click here to see results
Rock Springs at Lander - Jan. 26:
Kemmerer 36 Pinedale 30:
Shoshoni vs. Wind River vs. Dubois - Jan. 28 at Dubois:
Spearfish, SD 49 Moorcroft 13: Click here to see results
H.E.M. vs. Walden, CO North Park vs. Laramie JV vs. Rawlins JV vs. Saratoga - Jan. 28 at Saratoga:
Cheyenne South JV at Burns/Pine Bluffs - Jan. 28:
Glenrock at Lusk - Jan. 28:
Powell 78 Lovell 3:
Riverton at Cody - Jan. 28:
Torrington 68 Gering, NE 9: Click here to see results
Rawlins 39 Lander 33: Click here to see results
Newcastle/Upton 42 Wright 27: Click here to see results
Worland 40 Greybull/Riverside 36: Click here to see results
Star Valley 35 Green River 21: Click here to see results
Natrona 39 Kelly Walsh 24: Click here to see results
Sheridan 42 Cheyenne Central 28:
Sheridan 36 Cheyenne East 33:
Gillette 39 Cheyenne South 6: Click here for results
Gillette 54 Laramie 22: Click here to see results
Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain - Jan. 29:
Gillette 54 Cheyenne Central 21: Click here to see results
Gillette 41 Cheyenne East 28:
Sheridan 43 Cheyenne South 27: Click here to see results
Sheridan 42 Laramie 32:
Kelly Walsh, Natrona and Riverton vs. Rock Springs, Green River and Evanston - Jan. 30 at Rock Springs:
Buffalo Invitational - Jan. 29-30:
Douglas wins by 34.5 points ahead of Glenrock. 8 teams competed.
Teams Participating: Buffalo, Newcastle/Upton, Douglas, Glenrock, Cody, Lander, Jackson
Bridgerland Invitational at Lyman - Jan. 29:
Lyman 60 Pinedale 8: - Click here to see results
Pinedale 42 Mountain View 42: - Click here to see results
Saratoga 24 Pinedale 6: - Click here to see results
Teams Participating: Lyman, Mountain View, Pinedale, Saratoga, Cokeville, Kemmerer, Big Piney
Greybull-Riverside Invitational at Greybull - Jan. 30:
Moorcroft wins the meet by 43 points ahead of Greybull-Riverside. 12 teams competed.
Teams Participating: Greybull-Riverside, Rawlins, Lovell, Rocky Mountain, Thermopolis, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Moorcroft
Mitchell, NE Invitational - Jan. 30:
Torrington wins the meet by 42 points ahead of Bridgeport, NE. 17 teams competed.
Wyoming Teams Participating: Torrington, Wheatland, Southeast, Burns/Pine Bluffs
Belle Fourche, SD Invitational - Jan. 29-30:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie was the highest placed Wyoming team at 10th. 20 teams competed.
Wyoming Teams Participating: Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Sundance, Hulett, Wright, Lusk