This is a look at where each team stands for matches played through Sept. 26, 2020.

Teams are listed based on their conference quadrant record first, then, if there is a similar record, teams are listed alphabetically.

If you feel there is a discrepancy, please reach out to david@wyopreps.com.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 8-3, 1-0

Rock Springs 6-4, 1-0

Natrona County 6-4, 0-1

Riverton 2-7, 0-1

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Evanston 6-8-1, 2-0

Jackson 6-4, 1-0

Star Valley 9-4-1, 0-1

Green River 0-8, 0-2

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 10-2, 3-0

Kelly Walsh 7-3, 2-1

Sheridan 1-8, 1-2

Campbell County 5-9, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 10-0, 2-0

Cheyenne East 6-3, 1-1

Cheyenne South 3-8, 1-1

Cheyenne Central 1-6, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 8-2, 3-0

Worland 6-4, 2-1

Powell 3-5, 0-2

Lovell 1-10, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pinedale 10-1-1, 3-0

Mountain View 10-3, 1-1

Lyman 9-4, 1-1

Kemmerer 3-8, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 11-1, 2-0

Buffalo 3-7, 1-1

Newcastle 1-9, 1-1

Thermopolis 1-9, 0-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 7-3, 3-0

Wheatland 10-2, 2-1

Torrington 8-2, 1-2

Burns 4-6, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 7-1, 2-0

Greybull 5-3, 1-1

Rocky Mountain 5-4, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Shoshoni 7-5, 1-0

Big Piney 2-7, 0-0

Wind River 0-8, 0-1

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 8-1, 2-0

Big Horn 6-5, 1-1

Moorcroft 5-1, 0-0

Tongue River 6-3, 1-1

Wright 2-7, 0-2

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 2-9, 2-0

Glenrock 4-7, 0-1

Lusk 1-9, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 7-1, 2-0

Burlington 1-8, 1-1

Ten Sleep 1-5, 1-1

Dubois 0-9, 0-2

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 5-5-1, 1-0

Farson-Eden 5-3, 2-1

Little Snake River 5-3, 2-1

Saratoga 5-5, 2-2

Encampment 3-5, 0-3

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 6-1, 3-0

Upton 7-3, 2-1

Hulett 2-4, 1-1

Arvada-Clearmont 1-2, 1-2

Midwest 3-5, 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, no Quadrant Record; matches based on a points system)

H.E.M. 12-2

Southeast 7-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-6

Rock River 3-6

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-7

Glendo 2-6

Enter your number to get our free mobile app