It’s Week 4 of the Wyoming High School volleyball season.

Conference play takes center stage. For the first time this year, no tournaments are on the schedule. There are also interclass matches, and a few schools will play out-of-state opponents.

Matches will happen on Tuesday through Saturday.

Get our free mobile app

The schedule for Week 4 is below. All schedules are subject to change. For any updates, please reach out to david@wyopreps.com.

Tuesday, Sept. 13:

Class 4A

Final Score: Rock Springs 3 Evanston 2 = 26-24, 22-25, 25-18, 17-25, 15-6 (conference match)

Interclass

Final Score: 3A #3 Pinedale 3 2A Big Piney 0 = 25-8, 25-7, 25-11

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 4A Star Valley 3 Sugar-Salem, ID 0 = 25-18, 25-23, 25-22

Wednesday, Sept. 14:

Class 4A

Final Score: Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne South 0 = 25-7, 25-12, 25-7 (conference match)

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 4A Jackson 3 Teton (Driggs, ID) 1 = 25-16, 25-17, 25-27, 25-9

Thursday, Sept. 15:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Kelly Walsh 3 Green River 0 = 25-11, 25-14, 25-10 (conference match)

Final Score: #4 Natrona County 3 Campbell County 2 = 20-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-27, 15-7 (conference match)

Final Score: #5 Laramie 3 Cheyenne East 0 = 25-19, 25-15, 25-21 (conference match)

Final Score: Cheyenne Central 3 Cheyenne South 0 = 25-10, 25-8, 25-22 (conference match)

Class 3A

Final Score: Newcastle 3 Glenrock 0 = 25-13, 26-24, 26-24 (conference match)

Final Score: #3 Douglas 3 Torrington 0 = 25-16, 25-22, 25-15 (conference match)

Class 2A

Final Score: Shoshoni 3 Wind River 1 = 25-15, 22-25, 25-10, 25-19 (conference match)

Class 1A

Final Score: #5 Saratoga 3 Encampment 1 = 21-25, 25-17,25-15, 25-20 (conference match)

Interclass

Final Score: 3A Lovell 3 1A Meeteetse 2 = 25-12, 23-25, 25-13, 23-25, 15-11

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 2A Lusk 3 Sioux County, NE 1 = 25-14, 13-25, 25-12, 25-14

Final Score: 2A Pine Bluffs 3 Mitchell, NE 0 = 25-23, 25-16, 25-17

Final Score: 3A #2 Lyman 3 Rich County, UT 0 = 25-19, 25-15, 25-18

Friday, Sept. 16:

Class 4A

Final Score: Riverton 3 Jackson 0 = 25-20, 25-18, 25-18 (conference match)

Final Score: #2 Thunder Basin 3 Sheridan 0 = 25-9, 25-9, 25-15  (conference match)

Final Score: #3 Cody 3 Star Valley 1 = 21-25, 25-10, 25-19, 25-19 (conference match)

Final Score: #5 Laramie 3 Cheyenne Central 0 = 25-22, 25-13, 25-15 (conference match)

Class 3A

Final Score: #2 Lyman 3 Lander 0 = 25-18, 25-21, 25-19 (conference match)

Final Score: #3 Douglas 3 Rawlins 0 = 25-16, 25-21, 25-14 (conference match)

Final Score: Worland 3 Lovell 1 = 21-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-23 (conference match)

Final Score: #5 Buffalo 3 Moorcroft 1 = 25-17, 23-25, 25-17, 25-21 (conference match)

Final Score: Wheatland 3 Torrington 1 = 25-18, 23-25, 25-8, 25-12 (conference match)

Final Score: #1 Mountain View 3 #3 Pinedale 0 = 25-14, 25-15, 25-22 (conference match)

Final Score: Powell 3 Thermopolis 0 = 25-5, 25-12, 25-18 (conference match)

Class 2A

Final Score: Rocky Mountain 3 Greybull 2 = 25-27, 25-15, 20-25, 25-17, 15-11 (conference match)

Final Score: #3 Burns 3 Lusk 0 = 25-18, 25-21, 25-19 (conference match)

Final Score: #4 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 = 25-9, 25-15, 25-9 (conference match)

Final Score: #1 Big Horn 3 Wright 0 = 25-15, 25-14, 25-22 (conference match)

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Kaycee 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 = 25-11, 25-10, 25-9 (conference match)

Final Score: Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 = 25-7, 25-7, 25-4 (conference match)

Final Score: Meeteetse 3 Dubois 0 = 25-22, 25-15, 25-18 (conference match)

Final Score: #3 Little Snake River 3 Encampment 0 = 25-11, 25-13, 25-12 (conference match)

Final Score: #4 Riverside 3 Burlington 0 = 25-9, 25-12, 25-23 (conference match)

Ten Sleep at Midwest - canceled

Interclass

Final Score: 2A #5 Sundance 3 1A Upton 0 = 25-20, 30-28, 25-18

Final Score: 2A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 0 = 25-11, 25-20, 25-12

Saturday, Sept. 17:

Class 4A

Final Score: #3 Cody 3 Jackson 0 = 25-9, 25-13, 25-5 (conference match)

Final Score: #2 Thunder Basin 3 #4 Natrona County 0 = 25-23, 25-18, 25-20 (conference match)

Final Score: Campbell County 3 Sheridan 1 = 20-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-14 (conference match)

Final Score: Star Valley 3 Riverton 1 = 25-19, 17-25, 25-15, 25-22 (conference match)

Final Score: #1 Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 0 = 25-9, 25-9, 25-9  (conference match)

Class 3A

Final Score: Newcastle 3 #5 Buffalo 1 = 17-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21 (conference match)

Final Score: Moorcroft 3 Glenrock 0 = 25-10, 25-11, 25-16 (conference match)

Final Score: #1 Mountain View 3 Lander 0 = 25-19, 25-13, 25-17 (conference match)

Final Score: Wheatland 3 Rawlins 0 = 25-17, 25-11, 25-15 (conference match)

Final Score: Powell 3 Worland 1 = 25-13, 26-24, 22-25, 25-19 (conference match)

Class 2A

Final Score: Big Piney 3 Wyoming Indian 1 = 25-10, 30-28, 25-20, 25-10 (conference match)

Final Score: Wright 3 #5 Sundance 1 = 25-23, 23-25, 25-15, 25-22 (conference match)

Final Score: #3 Burns 3 Pine Bluffs 1 = 15-25, 25-19, 25-12, 25-16 (conference match)

Final Score: Rocky Mountain 3 Shoshoni 2 = 25-13, 21-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-11 (conference match)

Final Score: Greybull 3 Wind River 0 = 25-19, 25-12, 25-16 (conference match)

Class 1A

Final Score: #2 Southeast 3 Rock River 0 = 25-16, 25-22, 25-9 (conference match)

Final Score: Hulett 3 Arvada-Clearmont = 25-10, 25-17, 25-9 (conference match)

Final Score: Guernsey-Sunrise 3 Midwest 2 = 25-19, 19-25, 17-25, 25-11, 15-11

Final Score: #1 Kaycee 3 Upton 2 = 25-13, 25-12, 22-25, 25-27, 15-9 (conference match)

Final Score: Riverside 3 Dubois 0 = 25-11, 25-7, 25-7 (conference match)

Final Score: #2 Southeast 3 H.E.M. 0 = 25-2, 25-12, 25-12 (conference match)

Interclass

Final Score: 1A #5 Saratoga 3 2A Lusk 1 = 25-8, 15-25, 25-10, 25-11

Final Score: 2A #1 Big Horn 3 3A Thermopolis 0 = 25-13, 25-17, 25-10

Final Score: 1A Burlington 3 2A #2 Tongue River 0 = 25-20, 25-15, 25-23

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Rich County, UT 3 2A #4 Kemmerer 0 = 25-13, 25-21, 25-19

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week Sept. 1-3

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week Sept. 1-3

More From KOWB 1290