The regular season of high school tennis is winding down. Most teams will finish with dual matches this week.

Here are the results submitted to WyoPreps.com.

Tuesday, Sept. 10:

Laramie 4 Rawlins 1 - girls

No. 1 Singles - Darby Thayer (Raw) def. Hannah Brin, 6-2 & 6-2

No. 2 Singles - Grace Dorrell (Lar) def. Bailee Thompson, 6-1 & 6-2

No. 1 Doubles - Cox/Woelk (Lar) def. A. Townsend/S. Townsend, 6-0 & 6-1

No. 2 Doubles - Dennis/Giron (Lar) def. Thomas-Lusch/Skinner, 6-0 & 6-0

No. 3 Doubles 3 - Kersey/Riedel (Lar) def. Clark/Lucero, 6-2 & 6-3

Laramie 5 Rawlins 0 - boys

No. 1 Singles - Kyle Moore (Lar) def. Sebastian Maes, 6-0 & 6-0

No. 2 Singles - Ian Meyer (Lar) def. Chad Hansen, 6-0 & 6-1

No. 1 Doubles - M. & S. Johnson-Noya (Lar) def. Flores/Holcomb, 6-3 & 6-4

No. 2 Doubles - Allen/Farrell (Lar) def. Woolley/Ice, 6-1 & 6-1

No. 3 Doubles - Miller/Yost (Lar) def. Dilworth/Searle, 6-0 & 6-0

Rawlins 4 Cheyenne South 1 - girls

No. 1 Singles - Torisha Brown (CS) def. Darby Thayer, 6-1 & 7-6

No. 2 Singles - Bailee Thompson (Raw) def. Jessie Foster, 7-5 & 6-0

No. 1 Doubles - A. Townsend/S. Townsend (Raw) def. Sparks/Schmiedel, 6-0 & 6-4

No. 2 Doubles - Skinner/Thomas-Lusch (Raw) def. Willoughby/Hernandez, 6-0 & 6-0

No. 3 Doubles - Clark/Lucero (Raw) def. Williams/Bonney, 6-1 & 6-3

Cheyenne South 5 Rawlins 0 - boys

No. 1 Singles - Brendan Lock (CS) def. Sebastian Maes, 6-0 & 6-0

No. 2 Singles - Fletcher Mothershed (CS) def. Chad Hansen, 6-2 & 6-1

No. 1 Doubles - Ebben/Dougherty (CS) def. Flores/Holcomb, 6-0 & 6-2

No. 2 Doubles - Valdez/Moyte (CS) def. Woolley/Ice, 6-0 & 6-2

No. 3 Doubles - Tyner/Torres (CS) def. Dilworth/Searle, 4-6, 6-3, & 6-4

Laramie 4 Cheyenne South 1 - girls
No. 1 Singles - Torisha Brown (CS) def. Hannah Brin, 6-4, 2-6, & 6-1
No. 2 Singles - Grace Dorrell (Lar) def. Jessie Foster, 6-0 & 6-0
No. 1 Doubles - Cox/Woelk (Lar) def. Sparks/Schmiedel, 6-0 & 6-1
No. 2 Doubles - Dennis/Giron (Lar) def. Willoughby/Hernandez, 6-0 & 6-0
No. 3 Doubles - Kersey/Riedel (Lar) def. Williams/Bonney, 6-0 & 6-0
Cheyenne South 3 Laramie 2 - boys
No. 1 Singles - Brendan Lock (CS) def. Kyle Moore, 6-2 & 6-0
No. 2 Singles - Fletcher Mothershed (CS) def. Ian Meyer, 7-5 & 7-5
No. 1 Doubles - M. & S. Johnson-Noya (Lar) def. Ebben/Dougherty, 6-2 & 6-2
No. 2 Doubles - Valdez/Moyte (CS) def. Allen/Ferrell, 6-1, 6-7, & 6-2
No. 3 Doubles - Miller/Yost (Lar) def. Tyner/Torres, 6-0 & 6-0

Cody 3 Sheridan 2 - girls

No. 1 Singles - Julia Kutz (Sher) def. Teagan Thompson, 6-2 & 6-3
No. 2 Singles - Ella Laird (Sher) def. Torrie Schutzman, 3-6, 7-5, & 6-4
No. 1 Doubles - Icenogle/Wambeke (Cod) def. Pearce/Gando, 6-4 & 6-3
No. 2 Doubles - Staggs/Brenner (Cod) def. Malkuch/Bilyeu, 7-6, 3-6, & 6-4
No. 3 Doubles - Anderson/Morales (Cod) def. Dillion/Mitzel, 6-2 & 6-2

Sheridan 4 Cody 1 - boys

No. 1 Singles - Ethan Kutz (Sher) def. Cody Champlin, 6-0 & 6-0
No. 2 Singles - Reed Rabon (Sher) def. Jackson Golden, 6-1 & 7-5
No. 1 Doubles - K. Woodrow/Springsteen (Sher) def. Romero/DeMaranville, 1-6, 6-2, & 6-2
No. 2 Doubles - Stewart/Schwab (Cod) def. Phillips/Hoy, 6-4 & 7-6

No. 3 Doubles - J. Woodrow/Lawson (Sher) def. Smith/Dollard, 6-4, 4-6, & 6-4

Cheyenne East 4 Torrington 1 - girls & boys

No. 1 Singles - Lexie Woolridge (CE) def. Sera Glass, 6-1 & 6-2

No. 2 Singles - Grace Regski (CE) def. Trisha Cates, 6-4 & 6-4

No. 1 Doubles - Stokes/Shields (Torr) def. McIlwaine/Eldred, 3-6, 6-2, & 6-2

No. 2 Doubles - Shoemaker/Turner (CE) def. Cummings/Wunibold, 7-6 & 6-4

No. 3 Doubles - O'Brien/Stoddard (CE) def. Derby/Haines, 6-3 & 6-4

No. 1 Singles - Mason Paskett (CE) def. Brian Fenn, 6-4 & default

No. 2 Singles - Kaiden Brown (CE) def. Isaac Bartlett, 6-1 & 6-1

No. 1 Doubles - Gerdes/Redman (CE) def. Wolf/Braddy, 4-6, 6-3, & 6-2

No. 2 Doubles - Saucedo/Clayton (Torr) def. Zastoupil/Colgan, 6-4 & 6-0

No. 3 Doubles - Zhang/Davis (CE) def. Bustamante/Russell, 6-3 & 6-3

Cheyenne Central 5 Torrington 0 - girls & boys

No. 1 Singles - Emily Needham (CC) def. Sera Glass, 6-1 & 6-0

No. 2 Singles - Kaitlyn Smedley (CC) def. Trisha Cates, 6-1 & 6-0

No. 1 Doubles - Foster/Anderson (CC) def. Stokes/Shields, 6-2 & 6-0

No. 2 Doubles - Ackerman/Temple (CC) def. Cummings/Wunibold, 6-3 & 6-4

No. 3 Doubles - Osterland/Keller (CC) def. Derby/Haines, 6-3 & 6-4

No. 1 Singles - Eli Norgauer (CC) def. Brian Fenn, 6-2 & 6-3

No. 2 Singles - Ryan Stampfli (CC) def. Isaac Bartlett, 6-2 & 6-1

No. 1 Doubles - Bush/Van Kirk (CC) def. Wolf/Braddy, 6-2 & 6-3

No. 2 Doubles - Bogus/Cook (CC) def. Saucedo/Clayton, 6-0 & 6-4

No. 3 Doubles - Burron/Flowers (CC) def. Bustamante/Russell, 6-0 & 6-2

Friday, Sept. 13:

Sheridan 4 Powell 1 - girls

No. 1 Singles - Julia Kutz (Sher) def. Sloane Asay, 6-2 & 6-0

No. 2 Singles - Ella Laird (Sher) def. Ashlee Dunkerly, 6-0 & 6-4

No. 1 Doubles - Pearce/Gonda (Sher) def. Paul/Morrow, 6-1 & 7-6

No. 2 Doubles - Malkuch/Bilyeu (Sher) def. Cole/Thompson, 6-4 & 6-2

No. 3 Doubles - Hull/Wisniewski (Pow) def. Dillon/Jensen, 7-5, 6-1

Powell 3 Sheridan 2 - boys

No. 1 Singles - Ethan Kutz (Sher) def. Jesse Brown, 6-4 & 6-4

No. 2 Singles - Reed Rabon (Sher) def. Dylan Preator, 7-5, 4-6, & 7-5

No. 1 Doubles - Jacobsen/Vanderbeek (Pow) def. K. Woodrow/Springsteen, 1-6, 7-5, & 7-5

No. 2 Doubles - Dillivan/Bartholomew (Pow) def. Phillips/Hoy, 6-2, 4-6, & 6-1

No. 3 Doubles - Cox/Brown (Pow) def. J. Woodrow/Lawson, 2-6, 6-2, & 6-2

Cheyenne East 3 Rawlins 2 - girls

No. 1 Singles - Lexie Woolridge (CE) def. D. Thayer, 6-1 & 6-0

No. 2 Singles - B. Thompson (Raw) def. N. McIlwaine, 6-7, 6-4, & 7-6

No. 1 Doubles - S. Townsend/A. Townsend (Raw) def. Brown/Cummings, 6-1 & 6-2

No. 2 Doubles - Shoemaker/Turner (CE) def. Skinner/S. Thompson, 6-2 & 6-3

No. 3 Doubles - O'Brien/Stoddard (CE) def. Lucero/Clark, 6-0 & 6-0

Cheyenne East 5 Rawlins 0 - boys

No. 1 Singles - Mason Paskett (CE) def. Sebastian Maes, 6-2 & 7-5

No. 2 Singles - Kaiden Brown (CE) def. Chad Hansen, 2-6, 6-3, & 7-5

No. 1 Doubles - Gerdes/Redman (CE) def. Flores/Holcomb, 6-1 & 6-3

No. 2 Doubles - Zastoupil/Colgan (CE) def. Ice/Woolley, 7-5 & 6-2

No. 3 Doubles - Zhang/Davis (CE) def. Searle/Holcomb, 6-4, & 6-0

Laramie 5 Torrington 0 - girls & boys

No. 1 Singles - Hannah Brin (Lar) def. Sera Glass, 6-3 & 6-4

No. 2 Singles - Grace Dorrell (Lar) def. Trisha Cates, 3-6, 6-3, & 6-2

No. 1 Doubles - Cox/Woelk (Lar) def. Stokes/Shields, 6-2 & 6-2

No. 2 Doubles - Dennis/Giron (Lar) def. Cummings/Wunibold, 6-1 & 6-1

No. 3 Doubles - Vasquez/Riedel (Lar) def. Harris/Derby, 7-6 & & 6-0

No. 1 Singles - Kyle Moore (Lar) def. Brian Fenn, 6-2 & 6-2

No. 2 Singles - Ian Meyer (Lar) def. Isaac Bartlett, 6-2 & 6-3

No. 1 Doubles - Miller/S. Johnson-Noya (Lar) def. Wolf/Braddy, 6-3 & 6-4

No. 2 Doubles - Ferrell/Allen (Lar) def. Saucedo/Clayton, 2-6, 7-6, & 7-6

No. 3 Doubles - Yost/Ruckman (Lar) def. Randolph/Russell, 6-1 & 6-3

South Boys 1 Green River 4

#1 Singles Brendan Lock Defeats Caden Grubb 6-1 6-1

#2 Singles Fletcher Mothershed loses to Connor Friel 4-6 6-4 4-6

#1 Doubles Ebben/Dougherty Lose to Potter/Leininger 4-6 6-7

#2 Doubles Valdez/Moyte Lose to Nelson/Kunkle 2-6 0-6

#3 Doubles Tyner/Blanchard Lose to Cordova/Z. Friel 0-6 1-6

South Girls 0 Green River 5

#1 Singles Torisha Brown loses to Gabrielle Haiger 6-4 0-6 2-6

#2 Singles Jessie Foster loses to Megan Counts 0-6 0-6

#1 Doubles Spark/Schmiedel lose to Atkins/Ratliff 1-6 0-6

#2 Doubles Hernandez/Willoughby Lose to Beutel/Harrison 0-6 0-6

#3 Doubles Williams/Bonney Lose to Archibald/Carson 0-6 0-6

South Boys 4 Rock Springs 1

#1 Singles Brendan Lock Defeats Nico Woolsey 6-0 6-0

#2 Fletcher Mothershed Defeats Kaeden Hansen 6-0 6-2

#1 Doubles Ebben/Dougherty defeat Klein/Edwards 6-4 6-3

#2 Doubles Valdez/Moyte defeat Van Valkenburg/Conover  6-1 5-7 6-3

#3 Doubles Tyner/Blanchard Lose to Smith/Meats 1-6 2-6

South Girls 0 Rock Springs 5

#1 Singles Torisha Brown loses to Rachel Schuler 1-6 6-2 2-6

#2 Singles Jessie Foster loses to Aislyn Pecolar 2-6 1-6

#1 Doubles Spark/Schmiedel lose to Mingery/Johnson 2-6 2-6

#2 Doubles Hernandez/Willoughby Lose to Nandrup/Erramouspe 1-6 0-6

#3 Doubles Williams/Bonney Lose to Cozad/Pitt 0-6 1-6

Saturday, Sept. 14:

Sheridan 4 Thunder Basin 1

No. 1 Singles - Julia Kutz (Sher) wins by injury default

No. 2 Singles - Ella Laird (Sher) def. Maggie Bruse, 6-0 & 6-0

No. 1 Doubles - Borchers/Kern (TB) def. Pearce/Gonda, 7-5 & 6-1

No. 2 Doubles - Malkuch/Bilyeu (Sher) def. Kuhbacher/Lund, 7-5 & 6-1

No. 3 Doubles - Dillon/Jensen (Sher) def. K. Bruse/Morgan, 6-3, 4-6, & 7-6

Sheridan 3 Thunder Basin 2 - boys

No. 1 Singles - Ethan Kutz (Sher) def. Jack Voigt, 6-1 & 6-1

No. 2 Singles - Reed Rabon (Sher) def. Jordan Klaassen, 6-4 & 6-4

No. 1 Doubles - K. Woodrow/Springsteen (Sher) def. J. Klaassen/Miller, 2-6, 6-3, & 6-1

No. 2 Doubles - I. Lass/Hanson (TB) def. Phillips/Hoy, 6-3 & 6-4

No. 3 Doubles - L. Lass/Lubben (TB) def. J. Woodrow/Lawson, 5-7, 6-2, & 6-1

Sheridan 4 Gillette 1 - girls

No. 1 Singles - Alli Hays (Gil) def. Julia Kutz, 6-2 & 6-4

No. 2 Singles - Ella Laird (Sher) def. Alexa Rickert, 6-2 & 6-1

No. 1 Doubles - Pearce/Gonda (Sher) def. Castellano/Neary, 6-2 & 7-5

No. 2 Doubles - Malkuch/Bilyeu (Sher) def. Kannapel/Bouzis, 6-0 & 6-2

No. 3 Doubles - Dillon/Jensen (Sher) def. St. Martin/Rankin, 6-0 & 6-2

Sheridan 3 Gillette 2 - boys

No. 1 Singles - Ethan Kutz (Sher) def. Miles Veyna, 6-2 & 6-2

No. 2 Singles - Tanner Lemm (Gil) def. Reed Rabon, 3-6, 6-2, & 7-5

No. 1 Doubles - Neary/Robertson (Gil) def. K. Woodrow/Springsteen, 6-2 & 6-2

No. 2 Doubles - Phillips/Hoy (Sher) def. Fink/Dymond, 6-1 & 6-2

No. 3 Doubles - J. Woodrow/Lawson (Sher) def. Sarvey/Allison, 6-2, 2-6, & 7-5

Cheyenne Central 3 Green River 2 - girls

No. 1 Singles - Emily Needham (CC) def. Gabrielle Heiser, 6-2 & 6-1

No. 2 Singles - Megan Counts (GR) def. Kaitlyn Smedley, 6-2 & 6-4

No. 1 Doubles - Foster/Anderson (CC) def. Atkins/Ratliff, 6-1 & 6-1

No. 2 Doubles - Beutel/Harrison (GR) def. Ackerman/Temple, 4-6, 6-3, & 6-2

No. 3 Doubles - Osterland/Keller (CC) def. Archibald/Carson, 6-7, 7-5, & 7-6

Cheyenne Central 4 Green River 1 - boys

No. 1 Singles - Eli Norgauer (CC) def. Caeden Grubb, 6-3 & 7-6

No. 2 Singles - Ryan Stampfli (CC) def. Connor Friel, 6-3 & 6-2

No. 1 Doubles - Bush/Van Kirk (CC) def. Leininger/Potter, 6-1 & 6-4

No. 2 Doubles - Nelson/Kunkle (GR) def. Bogus/Cook, 6-4 & 6-4

No. 3 Doubles - Burron/Flowers (CC) def. Cordova/Z. Friel, 7-6 & 6-2

Green River 4 Cheyenne East 1 - girls

No. 1 Singles - Lexie Woolridge (CE) def. Gabrielle Heiser, 6-4 & 6-3

No. 2 Singles - Megan Counts (GR) def. Nedra McIlwaine, 6-1 & 6-1

No. 1 Doubles - Atkins/Strange (GR) def. Cummings/Brown, 6-0 & 6-0

No. 2 Doubles - Beutel/Harrison (GR) def. Shoemaker/Turner, 6-2 & 6-0

No. 3 Doubles - Archibald/Carson (GR) def. O'Brien/Stoddard, 6-2 & 6-0

Green River 4 Cheyenne East 1 - boys

No. 1 Singles - Mason Paskett (CE) def. Caeden Grubb, 7-5 & 6-0

No. 2 Singles - Connor Friel (GR) def. Kaiden Brown, 6-0 & 6-1

No. 1 Doubles - Leininger/Potter (GR) def. Gerdes/Redman, 7-5, 5-7, & 6-0

No. 2 Doubles - Nelson/Kunkle (GR) def. Zastoupil/Colgan, 6-1 & 6-2

No. 3 Doubles - Cordova/Z. Friel (GR) def. Zhang/Davis, 6-0 & 6-1

Cody 5 Natrona County 0 - girls & boys

No. 1 Singles - Ash Staggs (Cod) def. Keating Chase,  6-0 & 6-1

No. 2 Singles - Torrie Schutzman (Cod) def. Elena Galles,  6-0 & 6-0

No. 1 Doubles - Icenogle/Wambeke (Cod) def. Smith/Colling, 6-0 & 6-0

No. 2 Doubles - Brenner/Crofts (Cod) def. Bundy/Rizzi, 7-5, 5-7, & 6-2

No. 3 Doubles - Anderson/Morales (Cod) def. Flesvig/Olson, 6-1 & 6-0

No. 1 Singles - Cody Champlin (Cod) won by default

No. 2 Singles - Jackson Golden (Cod) def. Davis Knight,  6-1 & 6-1

No. 1 Doubles - DeMaranville/Sewart (Cod) def. Myers/Syverson, 6-0 & 6-1

No. 2 Doubles - Romero/Schwab (Cod) def. Aune/Neumiller, 6-1 & 6-0

No. 3 Doubles - Domnick/Smith (Cod) won by default

Cody Fillies 3 Kelly Walsh 2 - girls (Cody wins North 12-0 overall, 7-0 conference)

No. 1 Singles - Finley Klinger (KW) def. Teagan Thompson, 6-0 & 6-2

No. 2 Singles - Lily Putnam (KW) def. Torrie Schutzman, 7-5 & 6-0

No. 1 Doubles - Icenogle/Wambeke (Cod) def. Blumberg/Lane, 6-1 & 6-0

No. 2 Doubles - Staggs/Brenner (Cod) def. Dray/Rieker, 6-2, 6-7, & 6-3

No. 3 Doubles - Anderson/Morales (Cod) def. Allsop/Wilson, 7-6 & 6-2

Kelly Walsh 5 Cody 0 - boys

No. 1 Singles - Buck Harris (KW) def. Cody Champlin, 6-0 & 6-4

No. 2 Singles - Austin Putnam (KW) def. Jackson Golden, 6-3, 4-6, & 7-5

No. 1 Doubles - Rasmussen/Catchpole (KW) def. DeMaranville/Stewart, 7-5 & 6-3

No. 2 Doubles - Phillips/Allaire (KW) def. Romero/Schwab, 5-7, 6-0, & 6-3

No. 3 Doubles - Brown/Spicher (KW) def. Dominick/Smith, 6-3, 1-6, & 7-5